Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, September 26

Race 1 - Glynn Bramich Memorial (Bm90) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.87 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Pinyin (7)
11/2
T: J T Conlan
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/2
5m Wanted x Wai Lin (Scenic (IRE))
2
0.2
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
3/1F
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.4
7/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (57)
7/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Il Diamante (Testa Rossa )
4
0.5
4/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Melham (56)
4/1
4m Nicconi x Brookton Heritage (Mujahid (USA))
5
1.2
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Yendall (56)
16/1
5m Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
3.5
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (57)
13/2
7
3.6
9/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: M Zahra (58.5)
9/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (Not A Single Doubt )
8
6.6
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (57)
7/1
5m Zoustar x Charity Belle (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 2 - Mrc Rmhc Pin & Win (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.91 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (56)
11/2
Winning siblings: Hipster Girl,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: First Light Racing / Busuttin Racing / P Willetts
2
1.0
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
12/1
6g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Laming Racing/Blue Moon Racing
3
1.2
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Zahra (58.5)
9/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Rosa Perlato (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.2
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
6/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
3.2
30/1
T: K & K Keys
R: L Currie (58)
30/1
6m Anacheeva x Aprilia (West Quest (CAN))
6
3.4
25/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
25/1
11g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.7
4/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58)
4/1F
4m Savabeel x Daffodil (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
3.9
25/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
25/1
9
4.4
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
20/1
6g Wanted x Marston Moor (Belong To Me (USA))
10
4.6
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (57.5)
12/1
6g Dabirsim (FR) x Next Holy (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
11
4.7
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jamie Kah (61.5)
9/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
5.4
16/1
T: J D Matheson
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
16/1
13
8.2
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (62)
60/1
6g Written Tycoon x Biggietupac (Dubai Destination (USA))
14
10.9
66/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: C Newitt (60.5)
66/1
5g Moshe x Minnie Deal (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Peter Comley (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.90 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
6/1
6g Camelot (GB) x Za'hara (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
2
0.2
30/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Fleur De L'orient (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
3.0
40/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: J Maskiell (56)
40/1
6m Reward For Effort x Hold The Lion (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
3.9
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
40/1
8g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
5
4.7
11/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
11/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Doubt No More (Not A Single Doubt )
6
4.8
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
40/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Faint Perfume (Shamardal (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
12/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Threepence (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
5.4
80/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: John Allen (62.5)
80/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Midday (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
9
6.1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (58)
6/1
5g Mukhadram (GB) x Skyrider (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
10
7.9
80/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
80/1
7g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (Street Cry (IRE))
11
8.9
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
6m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
10.9
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
4h Archipenko (USA) x Altruiste (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
11.9
80/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (58.5)
80/1
14
19.9
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (61)
7/4F
5g Orpen (USA) x La Teranga (FR) (Beat Hollow (GB))
15
21.6
200/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: C Newitt (57)
200/1
7g Tough Speed (USA) x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
Race 4 - Testa Rossa Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.28 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (56.5)
11/4
6g Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bivouac, Sparks,
2
2.3
Runson (3)
9/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (57.5)
9/2
8g Delzao x Runs On Dreams (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
2.4
15/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jamie Kah (62)
15/8F
4
2.5
11/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (56)
11/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.7
4/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Craig Williams (56)
4/1
6
4.7
14/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (59)
14/1
6g Your Song x Brave Choice (Dr Fong (USA))
Race 5 - Here For The Horses Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.83 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
7/4
4g Redoute's Choice x Storm Alert (Metal Storm (FR))
2
0.5
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (59)
7/4F
5g Noble Mission (GB) x Fashion Insider (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
3
0.6
10/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (58)
10/1
5h Snitzel x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shane Morrissey/Malua Bloodstock
4
2.3
60/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jamie Kah (60)
60/1
8g Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.5
Alsvin (8)
80/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Liam Riordan (54)
80/1
6g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.9
9/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D Yendall (60)
9/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.0
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56)
8/1
4g Savabeel x Ampin (NZ) (Pins )
8
3.8
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
16/1
7g I Am Invincible x Simply Enchanting (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
9
23.8
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
40/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 6 - Caulfield Guineas Prelude-C&G (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.57 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
9/2
3g Smart Missile x Irish Colleen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gracehill, Killarney, Neeson, Way Above,
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
1.8
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55)
6/1
3c Star Witness x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.0
50/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (55)
50/1
3c Snitzel x My Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd / C B Bloodstock
4
2.3
15/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (55)
15/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
5
2.4
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (55)
30/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Floria (NZ) (Savabeel )
6
2.5
Aysar (8)
14/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (55)
14/1
3c Deep Field x Miss Interiors (Flying Spur )
7
3.3
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Currie (55)
4/1
3c Savabeel x Annie Higgins (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.4
Prague (1)
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
5/1
9
5.6
Hickok (11)
50/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (55)
50/1
3c Shooting To Win x Monira (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.6
7/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
7/2F
3c Shamus Award x Flying Dansino (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Thousand Guineas Prelude-F (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.28 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
7/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Pirapala, The Hand,
2
1.0
14/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (55)
14/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Personify (Galileo (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$640,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier / BBA Ireland
3
1.2
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: L Currie (55)
25/1
3f Wandjina x Rose Of Montana (More Than Ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
1.3
11/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (56)
11/4
3f Vancouver x Raid (NZ) (Pins )
5
1.4
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: L Nolen (55)
30/1
6
1.5
150/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: John Allen (57)
150/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Amalgamate (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
7
4.7
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: W Pike (55)
30/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Morena (NZ) (Keeper )
8
6.0
7/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Jamie Kah (55)
7/2
3f Sebring x Valentine Miss (Danetime (IRE))
9
11.0
60/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Melham (55)
60/1
10
11.7
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (55)
12/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Avisto (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ))
11
18.7
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
25/1
Race 8 - Underwood Stakes (1800m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:50.85 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
8/15F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56.5)
8/15F
4h Camelot (GB) x Lady Babooshka (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
1.8
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (59)
16/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.3
9/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
9/2
5m Pierro x Arcadia (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.4
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
60/1
10g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
5
3.7
100/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (59)
100/1
7g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (Old Spice )
6
4.2
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (59)
16/1
6g Le Havre (IRE) x Icky Woo (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
7
4.9
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damian Lane (59)
14/1
5g Shamus Award x Special Favour (General Nediym )
8
6.2
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M J Dee (59)
20/1
5h Savabeel x The Glitzy One (Flying Spur )
9
6.9
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
16/1
Race 9 - Evergreen Turf Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:45.82 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56.5)
13/4
5g Reset x Palatine Hill (Palace Music (USA))
2
3.8
15/4
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (56.5)
15/4
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Signorina (Distorted Humor (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby
Buyer: D Brunton
3
3.9
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56)
30/1
6g Tough Speed (USA) x I Gotcha Babe (Mukddaam (USA))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: J & L McGrath Franklin Tas
Buyer: Matt Brown
4
4.8
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
10/1
7g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
4.9
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
16/1
7g Turffontein x Greyhound (Kala Dancer (GB))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
20/1
6g Cape Cross (IRE) x Theola (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
7
5.9
5/2F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/2F
4g Rebel Raider x Good Thinking (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
6.9
200/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Lewis German (54)
200/1
12g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (Jeune (GB))
9
7.6
30/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (59)
30/1
6g Pierro x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
10
8.9
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Zahra (60)
30/1
6g Camelot (GB) x Acquainted (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
11
9.9
200/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
200/1
12
10.6
Kiwia (1)
100/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Michael Poy (60)
100/1
7g Reset x Single View (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
11.9
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: Liam Riordan (58)
60/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Canda (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
14
15.6
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59.5)
9/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Ideal (GB) (Galileo (IRE))