Breednet Results
Thursday, March 28
Wednesday, March 27
Tuesday, March 26
Monday, March 25
Sunday, March 24
Saturday, March 23
CHINCHILLA - Saturday, November 10
1
6/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
6/1
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: L F Mawn
R: S Apthorpe (56.5)
13/2
3
1
5/1
T: T J Hong
R: J Hoopert (56.5)
5/1
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
4
1.7
2/1F
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (58.5)
2/1F
5
2
10/1
T: R T Hay
R: C Bryen (58.5)
10/1
6
2.7
14/1
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
14/1
7
4.5
5/2
T: Jason Gregory
R: Brooke Mackie (52.5)
5/2
8
5
7/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
7/1
9
7
25/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: R Faehr (58.5)
25/1
10
9.7
30/1
T: Shane Green
R: P Romeo (58.5)
30/1
1
7/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Sophie Wilcock (61.5)
7/1
This nick:
9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING
2
0.2
3/1F
T: S N Rodgers
R: S Sweedman (57)
3/1F
3
1.5
7/2
T: B P Park
R: P Romeo (56.5)
7/2
4
4.4
6/1
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
6/1
5
5.4
9/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
9/1
6
7.4
4/1
T: W P Baker
R: Natalie Morton (60.5)
4/1
7
7.7
10/1
T: R T Hay
R: S Apthorpe (57)
10/1
8
7.8
30/1
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
30/1
9
10.8
4/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Zoe White (59)
4/1
1
3/1F
T: R G Coveney
R: S Apthorpe (59.5)
3/1F
This nick:
12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
10/1
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
3
0.6
50/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
50/1
4
0.9
25/1
T: J Livingstone
R: Zoe White (57)
25/1
5
1.3
4/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Sophie Wilcock (54.5)
4/1
6
1.4
10/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: S Sweedman (56.5)
10/1
7
1.6
9/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: C Bryen (59.5)
9/1
8
2
5/1
T: P J Richardson
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
5/1
9
2.5
7/2
T: Ms L Powell
R: R M Goldsbury (58.5)
7/2
10
4.7
25/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: R Faehr (55.5)
25/1
11
6.7
6/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: P Romeo (57)
6/1
12
7.7
8/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Gregory Hayes (58)
8/1
1
12/1
T: J M Judge
R: Adin Thompson (53)
12/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
3
2/1F
T: M A Kropp
R: Brooke Mackie (54)
2/1F
3
3.3
4/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J Hoopert (55)
4/1
4
4.8
10/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Zoe White (55)
10/1
5
5.3
5/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: S Sweedman (55.5)
5/1
6
6
6/1
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
6/1
7
8
9/1
T: R W Murray
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
9/1
8
8.3
14/1
T: G P Tully
R: J Rudd (55)
14/1
9
9.1
10/1
T: R T Hay
R: C Bryen (60)
10/1
10
9.4
6/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (57.5)
6/1
1
3/1
T: M Callaghan
R: P Romeo (55)
3/1
This nick:
12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1
10/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Zoe White (55)
10/1
3
3
5/2F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (62.5)
5/2F
4
5.2
6/1
T: W P Baker
R: C Bryen (55.5)
6/1
5
5.4
25/1
T: P J Richardson
R: J Hoopert (55)
25/1
6
7.4
5/2
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
5/2
7
8.9
10/1
T: R W Murray
R: Hannah Phillips (59)
10/1
8
9
9/1
T: G P Tully
R: J Rudd (55)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.