CHINCHILLA - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Hcp (60) (1030m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.99
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1
David Reynolds
Shannyn Stephan (57)
1/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Northwood Lass (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: The Trainman,
2
0.2
1/1
R W Murray
Hannah Phillips (61)
1/1
6g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 1546 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Good Time Racing
3
1.2
1/1
S N Rodgers
J Missen (56.5)
1/1
Lot 324 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.5
1/1
L F Mawn
Anna Bakos (53)
1/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Bacara (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
5
5.3
1/1
J W Sutton
Isabella Teh (54.5)
1/1
7g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Belsoeur (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.4
1/1
Norma King
Ms S Lacy (56)
1/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Alannah Jo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.7
1/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (58.5)
1/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
7.1
1/1
L C Anderson
Gemma Steele (59.5)
1/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Angel's Breath (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.75
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1
Patrick Sexton
Tessa Townsend (55)
1/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Rose Of Chaparral (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 180 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock Pty Ltd Shepparton Vic
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
0.8
1/1
J H Hearne
K Yoshida (57.5)
1/1
3
1.3
1/1
B Sheppard
Gemma Steele (57.5)
1/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Debs Gal (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
2.3
1/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah Richardson (57)
1/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x So Sharp It Hurts (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.8
1/1
Stephanie Sixtus
Hannah Phillips (57.5)
1/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Scrawl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.8
Effexx (2)
1/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (59)
1/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Little Beautiful (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
4.9
1/1
G W Schrader
Isabella Teh (53.5)
1/1
8
5.7
1/1
J G Byrne
Natalie Morton (59)
1/1
9
8.2
Dial (13)
1/1
Ash Skelton
Brendon Newport (59)
1/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tyche (AUS) (Saltgrass (USA))
10
8.3
1/1
Shane Green
Ms S Lacy (57)
1/1
3f Straight (AUS) x Magic Amber (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
9.6
Recuse (12)
1/1
R T Hay
P Randall (57)
1/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Challenger (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
13.6
1/1
S N Rodgers
J Missen (57.5)
1/1
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.59
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1
R J Hilton
Ms L Mc Coy (60.5)
1/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Lady Primm (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
0.5
1/1
T J Dougall
P Hamilton (59.5)
1/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Miss Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
2.0
1/1
B Sheppard
Anna Bakos (56)
1/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Silvery Sheila (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Lot 163 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
4
2.1
1/1
Norma King
Gemma Steele (58)
1/1
5
3.6
1/1
G W Schrader
Brendon Newport (60)
1/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x North To Alaska (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
6
5.6
1/1
S L Smith
P Randall (56)
1/1
5g Junaluska (AUS) x Our Young Lass (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
7.1
1/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah Richardson (61)
1/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Overdel (NZ) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.29
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1
Stephen Kirkwood
J Missen (56)
1/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Rattletattat (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Cactoblastis,
2
0.8
1/1
Patrick Sexton
Tessa Townsend (54)
1/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Power Play (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 371 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
Lot 265 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer:
3
3.1
1/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (56)
1/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
4
3.2
1/1
L F Mawn
Anna Bakos (53)
1/1
5
3.3
1/1
R W Connolly
Hannah Phillips (56)
1/1
4g All American (AUS) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.6
1/1
L F Mawn
Isabella Rabjones (59.5)
1/1
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
7.4
1/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (56)
1/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Smytzer's Magic (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
8
8.7
Triage (8)
1/1
R W Murray
Hannah Richardson (56)
1/1
6g Octagonal (NZ) x Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
11.2
1/1
G W Schrader
Isabella Teh (52)
1/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Xaarling (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.99
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (63)
1/1
Winning siblings: Pipiana,
2
2.0
1/1
Patrick Sexton
Tessa Townsend (57.5)
1/1
3
2.5
1/1
Sharon Pomerenke
Shannyn Stephan (55.5)
1/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x She's In Demand (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
4.0
1/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (60)
1/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.1
1/1
J H Hearne
K Yoshida (57)
1/1
6
5.6
Coach (3)
1/1
R T Hay
P Randall (60.5)
1/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.1
1/1
G J Banks
Hannah Richardson (59)
1/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Poetic Debate (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
8
6.4
Balius (1)
1/1
L F Mawn
Anna Bakos (62.5)
1/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
9
10.2
1/1
R W Murray
Gemma Steele (58)
1/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Zahbowe (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))