Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Thursday, December 5

Race 1 - Tunes On The Track Dec 14 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.48 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Persue (4)
3/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (55)
3/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Peria (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Agasha, Perelmo, Tangent,
2
0.8
30/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
5m Sequalo x Palastrum (Stratum )
3
1.3
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
9/10F
3f Deep Field x Vecchia Roma (Testa Rossa )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$205,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Lees Racing
4
3.9
66/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (54.5)
66/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Roccabianca (King Of Danes )
5
4.1
100/1
T: D B Campbell
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
100/1
3f Onemorenomore x Jezangani (Conatus )
6
5.4
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
100/1
7
5.7
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
8
5.8
30/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Secret Relations (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.0
3/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: A Bullock (59)
3/1
5g Snippetson x Final Star (Delago Brom )
10
10.7
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
40/1
4m Supreme Class x Official (Zeditave )
11
12.4
40/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (53)
40/1
4m Seidnazar x Rippa Royale (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Sawtell Rsl Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.06 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57)
7/2F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2
1.5
Furphy (2)
9/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: A Bullock (57)
9/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Greenhaven Park Stud
3
1.6
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
6/1
3f All Too Hard x Lady Primrose (More Than Ready (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Pulse Racing Tbreds/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBBA)
4
1.7
7/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
7/2F
3f Sebring x Oakleigh Girl (Snitzel )
5
1.9
66/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Bennett (55)
66/1
6
2.0
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
3g Sepoy x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
2.1
5/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
5/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Otimo (Lonhro )
8
3.9
6/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
6/1
3g Epaulette x Zaawia (Starcraft (NZ))
9
5.0
150/1
T: K C Smith
R: J Grisedale (55)
150/1
3f All Too Hard x Queen's Elect (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
10
6.0
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
100/1
11
8.2
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
3f Dissident x Ming Zhi Cosmos (FR) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Race 3 - Inspirations Paint Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.49 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
3/1
5m Warhead x Monaleah (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Bobbie Jo, Rosie Posie,
2
2.8
9/10F
T: P J Evans
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
9/10F
3
4.6
60/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
60/1
5m Teranaba x Moringa's Mercury (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
5.4
9/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (57)
9/1
4m Shamus Award x Purringa (Purrealist )
5
5.7
7/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (59)
7/1
4g Arlington x Four Moons (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.8
30/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (57)
30/1
7
10.3
11/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
11/1
4m Pierro x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
8
11.6
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (59)
100/1
5g More Than Great x Gee Gee (King's Theatre (IRE))
9
11.7
30/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: P Graham (57.5)
30/1
3g The Brothers War (USA) x Yodalla (Tobougg (IRE))
10
12.2
66/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Mc Guren (59)
66/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Scentum (Scenic (IRE))
11
12.3
100/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
100/1
3g Onemorenomore x I'montop (Danzero )
Race 4 - Bellbowrie Motors Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.97 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms M Weir (55)
5/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: The Demtel Man,
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: G Baker Worongary Qld
Buyer: David Farrell
2
1.0
2/1F
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Olivia Pickering (57.5)
2/1F
4g Snippetson x Princess Iris (Commands )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Gunnible Pastoral Co Pty Ltd Gunnedah NSW
Buyer: Clare Park
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Watts Racing
3
1.4
10/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Emily Atkinson (54.5)
10/1
4
2.4
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
9/4
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Lady Phoenix (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
11/1
4m Stratum x Feng Shui Baby (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.9
15/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
15/1
5m Clangalang x Delago Pearl (Delago Brom )
7
6.8
100/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Jayden Barrie (53)
100/1
8m Hidden Dragon x Flash Lane (Tarnpir Lane )
8
7.8
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
100/1
9
9.1
25/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Jacob Golden (51)
25/1
Race 5 - Coastal Wardrobes (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.16 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Elisavet,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Lees Racing / Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.1
16/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
16/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Nazzuca (Canny Lad )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Errol French
3
0.2
15/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
15/2
4
0.3
5/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ryan Maloney (60.5)
5/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel )
5
2.7
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
16/1
6
2.8
12/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms R Murray (60)
12/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.0
100/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (54.5)
100/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Desert Lark (Hurricane Sky )
8
6.2
8/1
T: J A Sprague
R: A Gibbons (62)
8/1
5g Bullbars x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.5
Eye Was (12)
66/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (54.5)
66/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Be Amazed (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.6
14/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
14/1
11
8.7
10/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
10/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Mystic Belle (Success Express (USA))
12
11.3
15/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (58.5)
15/1
5g Toorak Toff x Often Away (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Park Beach Plumbing (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.71 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (57)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Sidereus Nuncius (Galileo (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
2
0.5
5/2F
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57.5)
5/2F
5g Sequalo x Merlean's Magic (Hayil (USA))
3
2.8
Triage (9)
9/2
T: G L Payne
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
9/2
6g Octagonal (NZ) x Revives (Commands )
4
4.7
7/2
T: M P Byers
R: A Bullock (59.5)
7/2
7m Dubai's Choice x Eyewina (Marwina )
5
4.8
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
7/2
4h I Am Invincible x Yields Of Gold (High Yield (USA))
6
6.3
66/1
T: G J Howells
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
66/1
5g Kendargent (FR) x Ebatana (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
7.0
Rubel (5)
16/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: M Paget (59.5)
16/1
8
7.3
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: A Gibbons (59)
20/1
5m Stratum x Longlea (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.7
30/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
30/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Wozza Ball (NZ) (Jetball )
10
8.0
20/1
T: T M Whittington
R: M Mc Guren (60.5)
20/1
11
9.0
150/1
T: T G Hardy
R: P Graham (55)
150/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Elite Encore (King's Theatre (IRE))
12
9.7
11/1
T: H P Ball
R: L P Rolls (62)
11/1
5g Smart Missile x April In Venice (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Pacific Marina Apartments-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.02 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Zoff 'N' Off,
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K Grant
2
0.5
7/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58)
7/2
4g Drumbeats x Lotsahula (Sequalo )
3
0.6
16/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (55)
16/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Hannigan Rules (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
1.3
25/1
T: Roy Franklin
R: Ms R Murray (54)
25/1
4m All American x Star Pose (Testa Rossa )
5
2.1
11/4F
T: P A Smith
R: M Bennett (57)
11/4F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Opening Ceremony (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.2
Serlina (16)
50/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J Grisedale (54)
50/1
4m Sebring x Starlevie (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.7
66/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms M Weir (54)
66/1
3f Sizzling x True Giver (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
3.8
40/1
T: M McGaw
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
40/1
4m Niconoise x Cerro Vista (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
3.9
6/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: M Mc Gillivray (60.5)
6/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Amatista (Scenic (IRE))
10
5.1
16/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (58)
16/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Darby's Bid (Redoute's Choice )
11
5.3
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
16/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Queen's Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
12
6.3
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
8/1
4g Pierro x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA))
13
6.9
Ornate (18)
66/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
66/1
Race 8 - Paradox Media Cup Ctry (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.89 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: W J Gavenlock
R: A Bullock (57)
9/10F
5m Star Witness x Lost Weekend (Canny Lad )
2
2.0
Hiroko (14)
7/4
T: T A Commerford
R: A Gibbons (54)
7/4
3f The Factor (USA) x Kabuki Doll (Desert King (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: GT Park Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $12000
3
3.5
14/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: Anthony Allen (55)
14/1
4m Written Tycoon x Wily Carol (Lion Hunter )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $10000
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
4.3
Wolfram (15)
150/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: P Graham (59)
150/1
6g Al Aseel x Horbury Terrace (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
4.4
100/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Ms T Gray (59)
100/1
5g Mossman x Wonderworld (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.9
9/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57.5)
9/1
3g Moonlark (USA) x Ritzy Gal (Brave Hawk )
7
5.2
100/1
T: D B Campbell
R: L P Rolls (59)
100/1
6g Swift Alliance x Star Of Cugat (King Cugat (USA))
8
6.0
100/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (57)
100/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Tamarao Miss (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.3
60/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (57)
60/1
4m Kuroshio x Countess Creed (Viscount )
10
6.5
30/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
30/1
4m Epaulette x Idalia Belle (Hard Spun (USA))
11
7.4
40/1
T: D S Smith
R: Ms R Murray (57)
40/1
4g Swift Alliance x Quiet Gift (Real Quiet (USA))
12
9.4
Blevio (6)
30/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (57)
30/1
13
10.2
25/1
T: S G Morton
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56)
25/1
4g Snitzel x Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park )