Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Saturday, August 8

Race 1 - Bellbowrie Motors Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.74 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
20/1
5g Supreme Class x Diamante Diva (Volcanic Prince )
Winning siblings: Supreme Diva,
2
1.8
13/4F
T: B D Bellamy
R: L P Rolls (55)
13/4F
7g Frisco View (USA) x Roccabianca (King Of Danes )
3
3.1
Runyoo (5)
12/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
12/1
4g Charge Forward x Love Is Fickle (Redoute's Choice )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Early) Online Sale
$4,250
4
3.6
11/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
11/2
6g Snippetson x Final Star (Delago Brom )
5
5.6
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: M Bennett (56.5)
20/1
4g Dissident x Alessandra (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.7
20/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (56)
20/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Jude Doll (Eternity Range (USA))
7
6.0
11/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (59)
11/2
4g Ilovethiscity x Perfect Luck (Danehill (USA))
8
7.2
12/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L Cumberland (56)
12/1
3g Scissor Kick x Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
21.0
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (56)
30/1
10
31.8
5/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
5/1
3c Arlington x Azarcea (Seidnazar )
Race 2 - Sawtell Hotel Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.31 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: Terry Evans
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
5/2F
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Little Black Fish (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Patagonian, Warfish,
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Terry Evans Racing
2
1.3
11/4
T: S J Hodge
R: B Looker (55)
11/4
5m Magic Albert x Defuse (Switch In Time (IRE))
3
1.5
10/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: R Spokes (59)
10/1
5m War x Catreign (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: G Ward
4
4.3
Xenanic (10)
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
20/1
3f Nicconi x Xena (Choisir )
5
4.8
12/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
12/1
4m All Too Hard x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
6
6.0
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (58.5)
16/1
7
7.1
12/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
12/1
5m Camelot (GB) x Sequenza (IRE) (Lycius (USA))
8
8.6
40/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (58)
40/1
4m Jet Spur x Miss Caitlyn (Falvelon )
9
9.5
12/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
12/1
3f Time For War x Manapouri (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
9.8
66/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55)
66/1
3f Epaulette x Inflict (Ad Valorem (USA))
11
11.4
16/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
16/1
7m Bon Hoffa x Gilden (Gilded Time (USA))
12
16.0
11/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (58)
11/1
4m Stryker x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 3 - Thank You Anthony Collins (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.90 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4F
T: Coralie Burnett
R: J Kehoe (59.5)
15/4F
4g Dane Shadow x Jevali Lobban (Filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lobban Hood,
2
1.5
5/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (55)
5/1
4m Red Element x Golden Dreams (Legal Opinion )
3
3.8
13/2
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5)
13/2
6m Bel Esprit x Bold Moment (Fasliyev (USA))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: J Webb
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: TM Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.5
Khorloo (12)
40/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
6m Al Aseel x Avoid Heathrow (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
4.8
Huey (4)
11/2
T: Chloe Thomas
R: M Bennett (56)
11/2
6
6.8
4/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (55.5)
4/1
5m Nicconi x Ruling Class (Antonius Pius (USA))
7
7.0
7/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (56)
7/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
8
8.5
25/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (52)
25/1
5m Conleys Choice x Canny Me (Canny Lad )
9
11.4
11/1
T: P J Evans
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
11/1
4m Real Saga x Gentle Spirit (Break The Vault )
10
12.9
14/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: L Cumberland (55)
14/1
6g Sequalo x Cenotime (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 4 - Bonville Service Centre (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:15.19 (39.81)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (56.5)
50/1
7g Mosayter (USA) x Sister Sarella (Bellotto (USA))
2
0.5
Razano (8)
11/4F
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (57)
11/4F
4m Verrazano (USA) x Choisie (Choisir )
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: D Parker
3
0.9
Guest (10)
5/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (56.5)
5/1
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
4
3.6
7/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59)
7/2
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Pointed (Flying Spur )
5
3.7
30/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
30/1
10g Saint Thomas x Juba's Sister (Steel Blade )
6
3.8
Rahaan (7)
9/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: M Bennett (57)
9/1
4m Mulaazem x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
30/1
6m Onemorenomore x Prima Vera (Zoffany (USA))
8
5.0
25/1
T: D Chujo
R: Brooke Stower (55)
25/1
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Candara (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
12.2
15/2
T: Ms J Pratten
R: M Mc Guren (59)
15/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
13.8
15/2
T: G C Kilner
R: L P Rolls (57)
15/2
11
17.1
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (59)
100/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Canterbury Rocks (Kenny's Best Pal )
12
17.5
30/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
30/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
58.7
20/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
20/1
5g Pierro x Light Touch (Charge Forward )
14
66.6
30/1
T: Philip Donnelly
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Bonville Golf Resort (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.20 (39.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4F
T: P A Smith
R: Dylan Gibbons (59)
13/4F
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Batroun (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Dance Halo, Dr Proactive,
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Late) Online Sale
$17,000
2
4.5
Tiomo (2)
10/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
10/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Sunday's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
3
5.8
7/2
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (58)
7/2
4
6.2
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (57)
9/1
5m Mawingo (GER) x Go Missy (Danetrice )
5
8.8
10/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L Cumberland (55)
10/1
6g Anacheeva x Arrivez Meme (Get Square )
6
9.4
6/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: M Bennett (56)
6/1
5g Wanted x Surfari (Imperial Prince (IRE))
7
11.4
20/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
8
11.8
50/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: B Looker (55)
50/1
10m Kaphero x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
9
17.0
15/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (59.5)
15/2
6g Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )
10
18.1
Stanzza (11)
40/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: Shane Arnold (55)
40/1
7m Poet's Voice (GB) x Exceed Expectation (Exceed And Excel )
11
20.5
25/1
T: R J Agnew
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
25/1
5m Show A Heart x Ultrazonal (Falvelon )
12
33.9
12/1
T: Ms T Bell
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54.5)
12/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Amarynthia (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Race 6 - Adams Sawmill (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.68 (39.51)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58)
11/1
4g Cluster x Redwood Forest (USA) (General Meeting (USA))
Winning siblings: Fantastic Man, Sequoia Sunrise,
2
3.8
14/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56)
14/1
6g Pierro x Ballerina Girl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Karl Brown Bloodstock
2018 Inglis 2018 December Monthly Online Sale
$7,000
3
6.3
11/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: B Looker (56.5)
11/1
6g Mossman x Wonderworld (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
4
7.2
13/2
T: J A Sprague
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
13/2
5m Nicconi x Hot 'n' Breezy (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
5
8.0
16/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (60.5)
16/1
7g Snippetson x Yakama (Umatilla (NZ))
6
8.8
16/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: L Cumberland (58)
16/1
6m Big Brown (USA) x Nazzuca (Canny Lad )
7
10.1
11/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Ms B Hodder (61.5)
11/1
4g Nicconi x Surfari (Imperial Prince (IRE))
8
11.6
15/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
15/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moore (Redoute's Choice )
9
11.9
20/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
20/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x She's Sirius (Galileo (IRE))
10
15.8
30/1
T: G J Howells
R: S Traecey (58.5)
30/1
9m Dusty Moon x Too Dark (Telesto (NZ))
11
17.7
5/1F
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
5/1F
12
17.8
13/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (60)
13/2
7g Moshe x Zuzao (Delzao )
13
33.1
Ilia (14)
15/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (54.5)
15/1
9m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
99
0.0
13/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (56)
13/2
5m Love Conquers All x Twink (Xaar (GB))