Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Sunday, November 29

Race 1 - Bob Chambers Pty Ltd Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.22 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Fu Hao (2)
13/4
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (59)
13/4
4g Toorak Toff x Foreverclever (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Lisa's Rainbow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: JRM
2
1.5
4/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
4/1
4g King Cugat (USA) x Rock Opera (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
15/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
15/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Resplendent (Bluebird (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / CB Bloodstock
4
3.4
Izzat (3)
12/1
T: N H Boyle
R: Paul Payne (59)
12/1
5g Sepoy x Voltdanze (Danzero )
5
3.6
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (55.5)
5/2F
3f Spirit Of Boom x Flawless Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
10.5
16/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (59)
16/1
4g Direct Charge x Dream Baby Cash (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
10.7
7/2
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (59)
7/2
4g War x Pangani (Pins )
Race 2 - Mick Flick Horticulture (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.31 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
10/9F
5g Pierro x Walk Alone (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Coventry, Toroso, You'll Never,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Lee Curtis
2
3.5
6/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (59)
6/1
4g Pierro x Jazz Song (Fastnet Rock )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
5.0
30/1
T: M McGaw
R: J Grisedale (55)
30/1
4m Niconoise x Minori (My Patriarch (GB))
4
5.1
12/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: A Chau (59)
12/1
4g Smart Missile x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.5
7/2
T: Cathy Chapman
R: B Looker (59)
7/2
6
7.3
14/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
14/1
4g Sebring x Squalls (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
10.5
7/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
7/1
5g Arlington x Four Moons (Galileo (IRE))
8
19.3
20/1
T: M A Gwynne
R: Shane Arnold (59)
20/1
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Speedonice (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 3 - Paradox Media Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.71 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (61)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Tawfiq Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
1.3
9/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
9/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Chitraka (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
3
2.6
10/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
10/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
112014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.3
11/4
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57)
11/4
5
5.1
8/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (58.5)
8/1
5g Epaulette x Here's The End (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.2
20/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
20/1
7
5.7
8/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Kirk Matheson (61.5)
8/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Cannarelle (Canny Lad )
8
6.8
7/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: M Mc Guren (56)
7/1
9
7.0
11/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J Grisedale (55)
11/1
4g Deep Field x Lis Nediym (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Elmac Electrical Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.25 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
6/4F
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
15/4
T: Sally Taylor
R: L P Rolls (55)
15/4
4m Dissident x Elwaaryaa (GB) (Tamayuz (GB))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock P/L /BK Racing
3
1.5
16/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
16/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Bosphorus (Encosta De Lago )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Hollymount Stud
4
2.2
Shy Boy (11)
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
25/1
4g Testa Rossa x Lady Schiller (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Cejay Graham (55)
12/1
5g All American x Anorder (Commands )
6
4.6
60/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52)
60/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Regimental Dance (General Nediym )
7
5.4
11/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: B Looker (55)
11/1
4m Host (CHI) x Surfine (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
6.5
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (58.5)
8/1
9
8.6
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56)
13/2
3f Star Witness x Royal Pageant (Royal Academy (USA))
10
9.3
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Traecey (55)
25/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Miguelita (Danehill (USA))
11
9.6
30/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (57)
30/1
6m Denman x Sky Girl (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 5 - Puntingbaron Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.33 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56)
7/2F
6g Bernardini (USA) x Already Perfect (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: H R Dew
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
11/2
3
3.5
4/1
T: S B Lee
R: A Mallyon (56)
4/1
4m Reset x Inflection (Shamardal (USA))
4
3.9
11/2
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (58)
11/2
4g Falvelon x Marmillion (Choisir )
5
4.2
5/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Mc Guren (56)
5/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Shane Arnold (55.5)
20/1
4g Brazen Beau x Medici Madonna (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.9
20/1
T: P J Evans
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
20/1
6g Jet Spur x Monorail (Success Express (USA))
8
5.6
10/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
10/1
5g Duporth x Mediator (Danewin )
9
8.5
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
20/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Scarletta (Distant Music (USA))
9
8.5
50/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (55.5)
50/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Mystic Elle (Encosta De Lago )
11
8.6
50/1
T: J I Herriot
R: M Bennett (55.5)
50/1
4m Americain (USA) x Miss Exstravigant (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
10.9
25/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: B Looker (55.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Park Beach Plumbing (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.12 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ilia (12)
50/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
50/1
9m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
50/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: S Traecey (58)
50/1
8g Fastnet Rock x Gambei (Dehere (USA))
112014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
3
0.5
9/2
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (60)
9/2
4
1.7
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Cejay Graham (55)
30/1
5
1.8
Kijito (7)
7/2
T: N H Boyle
R: Kirk Matheson (58)
7/2
7g Hinchinbrook x Outofafrika (Johannesburg (USA))
6
2.0
9/4F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
9/4F
7
2.3
10/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
10/1
6g Sepoy x Our Tigress (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
3.0
4/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms J Worley (58.5)
4/1
9
3.1
8/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Mallyon (59)
8/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Petroica (Anabaa (USA))
10
3.5
40/1
T: H R Dew
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (56.5)
40/1
10g Minardi (USA) x Majestic Kin (Kinjite (NZ))
Race 7 - Aj Civil Projects Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.56 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (55)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
1.8
50/1
T: D L Matts
R: J Grisedale (55)
50/1
4m Swiss Ace x Conferencia (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.3
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (59)
2/1F
4g El Roca x Bead Of Courage (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Darby Racing
4
2.5
Falandy (11)
25/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
25/1
4m Falvelon x Sandy Selection (Sandpit (BRZ))
5
2.6
10/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
10/1
3f Super One x Fresh Tracks (Bianconi (USA))
6
3.1
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
15/2
4m Hampton Court x Hollywood Heart (Lion Heart (USA))
7
3.3
6/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
6/1
8
4.8
11/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
11/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Dubawi's Image (Dubawi (IRE))
9
6.6
15/4
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58.5)
15/4
5g Ustinov x Kakahi Lass (Magic Albert )