Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Thursday, December 3

Race 1 - Coffs Harbour Land Rover Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.50 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: M R Stitt
R: Emily Atkinson (55.5)
9/10F
3g Casino Prince x Bingo Rose (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Blackjack Rose,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (55)
14/1
3f Time For War x Rockover Target (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.7
7/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Leah Kilner (55)
7/1
3f Headwater x Dalaayill (Fastnet Rock )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Hollymount Stud
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills B/S (FBAA)/Palya/Saconi
4
2.7
13/4
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Anthony Allen (55)
13/4
3f Shooting To Win x Yugoslavia (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.0
25/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Cejay Graham (57)
25/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x One Dream (Danehill (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
8/1
3g Shamus Award x Nurmaah (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.3
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
25/1
3f Ilovethiscity x Sea Song (Fasliyev (USA))
8
12.3
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA))
Race 2 - Inspirations Paint Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.75 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: W J Dean
R: R Spokes (59)
8/1
5g Show A Heart x Proud Star (Skilful Star )
Winning siblings: Frisky Terror, Milne Bay,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (57)
7/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Elle Majesty (Flying Spur )
3
1.5
14/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Leah Kilner (59)
14/1
4g Unencumbered x Trail Of Secrets (Secret Savings (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: D Seldon
4
2.7
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: M Mc Guren (59)
40/1
5
3.4
100/1
T: P A Smith
R: J Grisedale (59)
100/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
3.7
16/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
16/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Expresso Bay (Success Express (USA))
7
5.3
4/5F
T: Ms J Graham
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
4/5F
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Sorcha Rose (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.6
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
11/2
9
6.1
60/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: S Traecey (57)
60/1
5m Manhattan Rain x Galleries (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.7
100/1
T: V B Jones
R: Shane Arnold (59)
100/1
7g May'haab x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
11
7.8
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
30/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Rose Mandarin (Encosta De Lago )
12
8.0
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (57)
30/1
4m Lago Delight x Royal Astra (Val Royal (FR))
13
11.0
50/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
50/1
5g Casino Prince x Alli's Aria (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 3 - Coffs City Cranes Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.42 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: L Cumberland (56)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon x Escobar (Not A Single Doubt )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
8/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
8/1
3
0.3
Pollard (15)
16/1
T: R J Agnew
R: Kirk Matheson (55.5)
16/1
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
0.7
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
13/8F
3f Super One x El Mina (Spinning World (USA))
5
1.9
11/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (56)
11/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Trance (Strategic )
6
2.7
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
5m Shamus Award x Purringa (Purrealist )
7
5.0
11/4
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
11/4
3g Sepoy x Bengal Angel (Nadeem )
8
5.1
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
20/1
4m Sidestep x Regal Girl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.9
50/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Penza (57.5)
50/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x True Heart (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.3
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Bennett (59)
12/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Lotsahula (Sequalo )
11
7.4
150/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (55)
150/1
12
11.1
40/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
3f Brazen Beau x Caline (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
12.3
50/1
T: G J Howells
R: S Traecey (57.5)
50/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Macedon Lass (Filante (NZ))
Race 4 - Urban Espresso (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.18 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
9/10F
3f Nicconi x Abel Miss (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: He's Abel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: A P Ball
R: J Penza (57)
7/1
4g Smart Missile x Airways (General Nediym )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: B Mackay / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
5.6
9/2
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (59)
9/2
4g Moonlark (USA) x Ritzy Gal (Brave Hawk )
4
6.9
100/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Leah Kilner (59)
100/1
7g Al Aseel x Horbury Terrace (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
7.1
6/1
T: J Louizos
R: M Bennett (59)
6/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x All Enfield (Red Ransom (USA))
6
8.2
40/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: Ms M Weir (57)
40/1
6m California Dane x Tee Tee Dancer (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
9.1
40/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (54)
40/1
5m Conleys Choice x Kristabella (Lion Heart (USA))
8
9.2
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
80/1
4m Mossman x Cupro (Naturalism (NZ))
9
9.3
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59)
40/1
4g Snitzel x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
10
9.5
11/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
11/1
3f Rubick x Heavensentme (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
11
11.6
20/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: L Cumberland (55)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon x Wily Carol (Lion Hunter )
12
16.8
Huey (2)
150/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Anthony Allen (59)
150/1
Race 5 - Sawtell Hotel Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.61 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59.5)
5/2
7g Bon Hoffa x Flying Cassie (Volitant )
Winning siblings: Southern Flight,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
Boyles (4)
6/4F
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
6/4F
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Cuchurita (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
6.0
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
20/1
5m Duporth x Cupid Shuffle (More Than Ready (USA))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
4
7.7
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55)
30/1
4g Playing God x Storm Blues (Metal Storm (FR))
5
7.9
5/1
T: J A Sprague
R: J Penza (58.5)
5/1
6
8.2
10/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: A Gibbons (55)
10/1
7
8.4
10/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Grisedale (55)
10/1
5m Pierro x Enjoyment (Snitzel )
8
10.8
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
4m Sizzling x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
11.9
100/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
6g Mossman x Cosmic Challenge (Galileo (IRE))
10
13.2
Guest (6)
40/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (55)
40/1
11
14.9
150/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: L P Rolls (55)
150/1
6m Uncle Mo (USA) x Fierce Rival (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 6 - Sawtell Golf Club (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.39 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: A J Denham
R: Qin Yong (58.5)
2/1F
This nick: 12 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: A Denham
2
6.5
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
11/2
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Syndication Pty Ltd
3
7.0
9/2
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (57)
9/2
5g Eurozone x Dark Brown Sugar (Pendragon (NZ))
4
7.2
7/2
T: A Newing
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
7/2
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Just Divine (Fastnet Rock )
5
9.6
9/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
9/1
6g Casino Prince x Run For Naara (More Than Ready (USA))
6
10.0
100/1
T: Roy Franklin
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (59)
100/1
7m All American x Rechichi (Elvstroem )
7
10.6
100/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: R Spokes (56.5)
100/1
5g Eurozone x So Delicious (Henny Hughes (USA))
8
10.9
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
20/1
9
12.0
7/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (59)
7/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Belaura (Bel Esprit )
10
12.1
Trogir (13)
50/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (55)
50/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Shasmecka (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - Sawtell Rsl Sawtell Cup (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.72 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
5/1
5g Snippetson x Princess Iris (Commands )
Winning siblings: Treasured Art,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Gunnible Pastoral Co Pty Ltd Gunnedah NSW
Buyer: Clare Park
112017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Watts Racing
2
0.8
9/2
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (57.5)
9/2
5g Helmet x Chaparra (Canny Lad )
3
1.3
8/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
8/1
5g Magic Albert x Charming Lass (Jeune (GB))
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$13,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.7
12/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
12/1
5
2.9
4/1F
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
4/1F
11g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
6
3.7
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
10/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Lajoie (Spinning World (USA))
7
4.1
7/1
T: S G Morton
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/1
6g Smart Missile x Easy Tee (USA) (Lil E. Tee (USA))
8
4.3
50/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (55)
50/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Danetana (Danehill (USA))
9
4.6
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57)
16/1
10
5.7
Chapal (9)
20/1
T: Terry Evans
R: M Bennett (55.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.3
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Anthony Allen (55)
40/1
8g Bon Hoffa x Jinx Johnson (Encosta De Lago )
12
6.7
Editors (11)
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (Exceed And Excel )
13
7.4
20/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
20/1
6g Host (CHI) x Haumea (Encosta De Lago )
14
13.4
150/1
T: C L Inwood
R: Leah Kilner (55)
150/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Eight Lives (Colombia (NZ))
Race 8 - Coastal Wardrobes Chcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.35 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
7/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Bellahro (Lonhro )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: S G Morton
R: J Penza (56.5)
13/8F
4g Carlton House (USA) x Ilringya (Honours List (IRE))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: TZH Breaking
3
1.0
25/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (58.5)
25/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x St Trinians (Black Hawk (GB))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
4
2.2
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Kirk Matheson (55.5)
80/1
5g Stryker x Margiela (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.9
25/1
T: Ms L Watkins
R: Leah Kilner (55)
25/1
5g Choisir x Our Duchess (Flying Spur )
6
4.0
Exodia (7)
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
30/1
3f Exosphere x Claudia Jean (Not A Single Doubt )
7
7.7
Doolie (12)
11/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: L P Rolls (55)
11/1
6g Anacheeva x Jacquinella (Zeditave )
8
9.4
30/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (55)
30/1
6m Arlington x Dangerous Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
9.6
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
11/1
5g Drumbeats x Find Me A Dragon (Hidden Dragon )
10
10.3
7/2
T: Ms C Reid
R: Ms M Weir (55)
7/2
6g Nicconi x Sassy Gal (Valixir (IRE))
11
11.3
25/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M Mc Guren (59)
25/1
4g Pierro x Quasera (Flying Spur )
12
11.6
8/1
T: P C Richardson
R: Anthony Allen (55)
8/1
4m Falvelon x Stop And Stare (Royal Academy (USA))