Breednet Results

COLLIE - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Collie First On Sky Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.52
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
12/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
12/1
4m All American x Husslew (Hussonet (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
4/7F
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (56)
4/7F
3
6.6
Return (1)
5/1
T: B M Kay
R: Mollie Clark (56)
5/1
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
7.1
9/2
T: P D Tapper
R: Andrew Castle (56)
9/2
5m Ouqba (GB) x Lady Lozen (Chief Mo Mo )
5
8.3
20/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Fiona Bell (56)
20/1
4m Danehill Express x Dancer's Spirit (Consolidator (USA))
6
8.5
11/1
T: T N Pike
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53)
11/1
5m Demerit x Gold Caviar (Bel Esprit )
Race 2 - Tabtouch Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
5/2
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Scantily (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Scantoon, Tycoon Tily,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: John Wall
2
12.3
2/1F
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (58)
2/1F
4g Magnus x Midnight Blues (Distant Music (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
3
13.3
60/1
T: Ms M Campbell
R: Mollie Clark (56)
60/1
8m Coconut Grove x Ihtiram's Star (Ihtiram (IRE))
4
13.5
7/1
T: E A Gardiner
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
7/1
8g Charge Forward x Wild Orange (Redoute's Choice )
5
18.4
11/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Fiona Bell (58)
11/1
4g Galah x Tycoon Cut (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
19.4
20/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Victoria Corver (56)
20/1
6g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (Foxhound (USA))
7
19.7
Pyro (2)
4/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55)
4/1
5g Sizzling x Nova (Exceed And Excel )
8
27.5
13/2
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
13/2
6m He's A Decoy (IRE) x Nippon Pearl (Marooned (GB))
Race 3 - Premier Coal (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
7/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Born Bold (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Rafaello,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
0.4
6/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Ms P Edwards (61)
6/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Chalk Ridge (Dehere (USA))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
112016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
3.2
16/1
T: D R Couper
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
16/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Recamier (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
5.4
80/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
80/1
8g Demerit x Eucalypt Park (Danetime (IRE))
5
12.9
9/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
9/1
10g Bernardini (USA) x Cloneen (Fasliyev (USA))
6
15.4
11/8F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54.5)
11/8F
6m Demerit x At The Gates (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
27.1
20/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Victoria Corver (53)
20/1
5m Blackfriars x Peggie's Dream (Ihtiram (IRE))
Race 4 - Applecross Electrical (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: J G Pike
R: Mollie Clark (56.5)
11/1
8g Soldier's Tale (USA) x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Most Elegant, Niamh Chinn Oir,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
Monash (1)
2/1F
T: D R Pateman
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58)
2/1F
6g Commands x Sambar (More Than Ready (USA))
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
3
4.3
13/2
T: P D Tapper
R: Andrew Castle (55)
13/2
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vivante (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
7.5
20/1
T: M H Miller
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
20/1
5
9.3
15/1
T: A R Ives
R: Victoria Corver (53)
15/1
9g My Atacanta (IRE) x Danessa (West Point )
6
11.2
13/4
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
13/4
7
18.1
11/2
T: J R Townley
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
11/2
6g Balestrini (IRE) x Verscene (Verglas (IRE))
8
46.2
4/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
4/1
7g Planet Five (USA) x Shooz (Danzero )
Race 5 - Elders Collie Cup (Bm64+) (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.92
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: D R Pateman
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55)
5/4F
9g Bernardini (USA) x Danebeela (Danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ragazzo D'oro,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.0
11/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Mollie Clark (56)
11/4
6g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
14.5
9/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
9/2
4
15.3
16/1
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (56)
16/1
10g Street Cry (IRE) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
18.3
25/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
25/1
9g Bearcat x Tis Mahal (Scenic (IRE))
6
19.7
7/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Victoria Corver (54)
7/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
7
24.7
25/1
T: J J Enright
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
25/1
7g Blackfriars x Scenic Fair (Scenic (IRE))
8
29.7
20/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
20/1
7g Blackfriars x Trish Glee (Success Express (USA))
9
46.0
50/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Andrew Castle (56)
50/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Time To Front (Danetime (IRE))
Race 6 - Vale Keith Watson (Bm48+) (1100m)
Class: BM48+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.28
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2F
T: Brett Southcott
R: Victoria Corver (55.5)
5/2F
5m Smug (USA) x Iht's A Long Way (Ihtiram (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Keshaw Dhurun (59.5)
5/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
3.1
13/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Austin Galati (54)
13/2
5m Bernardini (USA) x Chic And Easy (Flying Spur )
4
4.1
11/1
T: Bronwyn Mathieson
R: Mollie Clark (60.5)
11/1
8g Discorsi x Classic Smile (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
6.8
12/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Fiona Bell (63)
12/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Obtrusive (Telesto (NZ))
6
8.0
10/1
T: D R Couper
R: Andrew Castle (59.5)
10/1
8g Kendel Star x Kopek (Fasliyev (USA))
7
9.8
20/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (61)
20/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Freefoot (Oratorio )
8
9.9
12/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (57.5)
12/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Palace Idol (Dubawi (IRE))
9
12.9
5/2F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55.5)
5/2F
10
16.5
100/1
T: P H Hansen
R: Ms P Edwards (61)
100/1
7g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Miss Swaney (Danehill Dancer (IRE))