Breednet Results

COONABARABRAN - Sunday, October 25

Race 1 - Max Hawkins Memorial Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.60
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: A Bullock (57.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Exitozo, Invincible Gem,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
11/4
4m Wandjina x Galleries (Royal Academy (USA))
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: J Stitt
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
3
3.0
11/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
11/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Nouvelle Again (Von Costa De Hero )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
3.1
Zemdegs (11)
4/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
4/1
4g Rubick x Balloons (Not A Single Doubt )
5
5.1
25/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
25/1
4g Star Witness x Trussardi (Octagonal (NZ))
6
6.2
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: C Lever (58)
20/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA))
7
14.3
7/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Reece Jones (55)
7/1
3g Zariz x Born Again (Not A Single Doubt )
8
23.9
100/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
100/1
4m Eurozone x Creme Caramel (Humam (IRE))
Race 2 - Dave Morrissey Plumbing Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:52.64
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Poita (10)
5/4F
T: Colt Prosser
R: C Lever (56.5)
5/4F
3g Headwater x Pieetys (Canny Lad )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.5
11/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Reece Jones (55)
11/1
3g The Brothers War (USA) x Foreign Secretary (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
20/1
6m Montecchio (IRE) x Armeniyev (Fasliyev (USA))
4
2.0
20/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
20/1
3g All Too Hard x Cristal Chateau (Oratorio (IRE))
5
2.2
7/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
7/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Banner Blonde (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.3
11/2
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
11/2
3f Magic Albert x Jali (Commands )
7
2.8
15/2
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms M Weir (57)
15/2
4m Reward For Effort x Canitellya (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.0
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
12/1
3g Sidestep x Aussie Secret (Aussie Rules (USA))
9
6.3
30/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms R Murray (57)
30/1
4m Fighting Sun x Hayley's Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (59)
100/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Magical Lady (Magic Albert )
11
7.5
20/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Northey (57)
20/1
4m Redoute's Show x Questify (Sequalo )
Race 3 - Ausure & Regional Aus Bank-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.07
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: Luke Hilton
R: C Lever (58)
9/4F
4g Stratum x Writteninthestars (Written Tycoon )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Nicola (6)
11/2
T: Glenn Frazer
R: M A Cahill (57)
11/2
5m Charge Forward x Walkway (Exceed And Excel )
3
3.3
9/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms R Murray (57)
9/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Peggy Fue (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: W Martyn
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Jadar Park Ellalong NSW
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $15000
4
3.8
10/1
T: Darren Egan
R: D Northey (59)
10/1
5
5.0
20/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (53.5)
20/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Madam Lush (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.5
12/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
12/1
5m Crowded House (GB) x Paulini (Singspiel (IRE))
7
5.7
40/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Angela Cooper (52.5)
40/1
8
6.0
11/4
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms M Weir (56)
11/4
9
6.1
Glover (5)
9/1
T: Ian Holland
R: A Bullock (57.5)
9/1
7g Al Maher x Peintour (Canny Lad )
10
8.3
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
30/1
11
13.0
Tomatin (12)
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
150/1
Race 4 - Pursehouse & Adama (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.41
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
7/2
4m Onemorenomore x Day Dream (Arazi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Driver
2
1.8
9/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
9/4F
5m Stratum x Stellana (Testa Rossa )
3
2.3
Boult (10)
7/1
T: Ian Holland
R: C Lever (55)
7/1
4
3.1
5/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Bullock (59.5)
5/1
8g Zariz x Peak Feeling (Sri Pekan (USA))
5
3.2
Zagaya (11)
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
30/1
9g I Am Invincible x Tokaleya (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.9
12/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms M Weir (58)
12/1
6g Casino Prince x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55)
30/1
8m Maximum Appeal x Jamaican Angel (Runyon (IRE))
8
5.3
6/1
T: Campbell Roberts
R: M A Cahill (62)
6/1
8m Written Tycoon x Bridie's Love (Dehere (USA))
9
7.0
9/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms R Murray (59)
9/1
7m Duporth x Cavities (Lonhro )
Race 5 - Osm Constructions Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:38.44
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
15/4
5r Tapit (USA) x Euphrosyne (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Mandalong Park
2
0.8
9/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
9/1
5m Onemorenomore x Empress Regnant (Antonius Pius (USA))
3
6.8
15/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Northey (55)
15/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (French Deputy (USA))
4
7.7
7/2F
T: L C Morgan
R: A Bullock (58)
7/2F
5
7.9
9/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Ronald Simpson (54)
9/2
6g Smart Missile x Ain't She Grand (Hotel Grand )
6
8.5
13/2
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: M A Cahill (55)
13/2
5m Zariz x Coveted Lady (Covetous )
7
8.6
Hibern (8)
20/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
20/1
4m Wandjina x Berna (Bernardini (USA))
8
9.5
15/2
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: A Cavallo (55)
15/2
9
24.6
12/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Dylan Stanley (54)
12/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Calypso Miss (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
Race 6 - Barron's Mechanical Cup Sprint (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:05.67
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Beacon (1)
4/7F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Billy Cray (59)
4/7F
6g Lonhro x Luce Del Mare (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
15/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
15/1
7g Pluck (USA) x Vestry (Marscay )
112015 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Smith
3
1.0
7/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (53.5)
7/1
6m Olympus x Kindilan (Shagny (USA))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
20/1
7g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rockabillybabe (Distant Music (USA))
5
2.2
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
5/1
9m Raheeb x Nomen (Zariz )
6
6.3
9/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (55)
9/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.0
20/1
T: Darren Egan
R: D Northey (55)
20/1
6m I Am Invincible x Ay Dee Bee (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Race 7 - Coonabarabran Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:37.54
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
T: Luke Hilton
R: C Lever (56)
15/4
6g Wanted x Donna Carina (Desert Sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
11/4F
5g Duporth x Conclude (Danzero )
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Golden River Investments
3
5.3
3/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55)
3/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Toulon Bay (More Than Ready (USA))
4
5.9
11/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
11/1
5g Arlington x Anamanor (Anabaa (USA))
5
6.6
6/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: C Waddell (56.5)
6/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Charmgoer (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
6
9.3
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: D Northey (55)
25/1
5m Dream Ballad x Power Shot (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
9.4
100/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
100/1
8
9.6
Lancer (13)
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms K Adams (55)
12/1
4g Sepoy x Romincka (More Than Ready (USA))
9
10.4
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
60/1
10
11.0
9/1
T: William Freedman
R: Ronald Simpson (58.5)
9/1
8g Northern Meteor x Zaiyda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Imperial Hotel (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:11.90
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (59)
8/11F
4g Deep Field x Yosei (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mission River,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
0.5
2/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (57)
2/1
5g Epaulette x Fuss Me Long Time (Belong To Me (USA))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
4.3
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
5m Testa Rossa x Eternal Sunshine (Platinum Scissors )
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
4
4.9
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
20/1
5g Foxwedge x Sorcha Rose (Stravinsky (USA))
5
6.2
20/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
20/1
5g Reset x Southern Tip (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.8
Spinher (12)
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: Elissa Meredith (51)
12/1
5m Casino Prince x Very Bright (General Nediym )
7
7.5
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
100/1
8m Testafiable x Crown Quest (Rory's Jester )
8
11.3
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
40/1
6g Time Thief x Aussie Val (Zeditave )
9
18.0
60/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
60/1
7g Nicconi x Pamargo (Strategic )