Breednet Results

COWRA - Sunday, January 19

Race 1 - Dr Geoffrey Sprigge Memorial (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.74
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: D R Mirfin
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
1/1F
3f Hinchinbrook x Presslist (Librettist (USA))
Winning siblings: Pressure,
2
0.2
7/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (57)
7/4
3f The Brothers War (USA) x Allisonic (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
5.7
7/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: S Guymer (57.5)
7/1
4
6.1
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
6/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Dixie Paradise (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
5
12.3
Raffle (5)
66/1
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
66/1
3f Tickets x Migrate Miss (Seidnazar )
6
12.9
40/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
40/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Ease Louise (Lujain (USA))
Race 2 - Volunteers Make Aust Great Mdn (1375m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.30
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: W Collison
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
7/4F
3f Zariz x Miss Ginger Nut (Magic Albert )
2
0.8
15/4
T: Mark Gee
R: R Bensley (57)
15/4
5m Al Aseel x Karentheboss (Tobougg (IRE))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Angela Cooper (54)
8/1
4m Tickets x Favourite Way (Strategic )
4
3.2
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (59)
11/1
5g Stryker x Unveiled (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.3
El Jay (1)
100/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (59)
100/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (Arena )
6
3.4
12/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
12/1
6m Skilled x Miss Lindy (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
8.2
40/1
T: Barry Wall
R: M A Cahill (57)
40/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 3 - Pepper Farm Equine Clinic Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Foreverly,
2
2.8
11/4
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Guymer (54)
11/4
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Double Unique (Bite The Bullet (USA))
3
3.6
Merc (2)
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
8/1
3g Knight Exemplar x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
4.4
11/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
11/1
5
4.6
80/1
T: D R Consadine
R: M Heagney (54.5)
80/1
4m Albrecht x Beyond Compare (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
5.7
5/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (54.5)
5/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Isola Di Capri (Galileo (IRE))
7
6.8
20/1
T: G K White
R: Brock Ryan (58)
20/1
4g Smart Missile x Russian Classic (Stravinsky (USA))
8
7.2
12/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
12/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Morinda (Desert King (IRE))
Race 4 - Jamiesons Joinery (Bm58) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (61)
15/4
Winning siblings: Soltinho Lad, Stretto,
2
2.8
5/2F
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
5/2F
4m All Too Hard x Helping Hand (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
3.0
Vanzant (14)
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
11/1
4m Top Echelon x Miss Excellence (Exceed And Excel )
4
4.2
15/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
15/2
4g Hinchinbrook x Finally (General Nediym )
5
4.4
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
12/1
7g Bon Hoffa x I Presume (Johannesburg (USA))
6
5.4
10/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms A Stanley (60)
10/1
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Danrory (Danehill (USA))
7
6.0
10/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
10/1
4m Runs To Win x Fairweather (Hurricane Sky )
8
7.6
11/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (54)
11/2
5m Dubleo (USA) x Can Be Silly (Canny Lad )
9
8.0
Ligny (10)
15/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (55.5)
15/1
6m Shrapnel x Ujiji (Falbrav (IRE))
10
9.4
80/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Cavallo (54)
80/1
5m Champions Gallery (GB) x Bevagna (Ombra Della Sera )
Race 5 - Cowra Bowling Club Hcp (C3) (1375m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
15/2
7m Shinzig x Princess Dani (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
2
1.0
Petain (5)
15/4
T: R W Howe
R: M Travers (56)
15/4
5g Commands x Segolene (Lonhro )
3
2.5
Soviet (4)
14/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
14/1
5g Stratum x Inchita (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.6
11/4F
T: S Farley
R: Brock Ryan (57)
11/4F
5m Redente x Big Nell (Niello )
5
3.9
13/4
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: M A Cahill (54)
13/4
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Shemardalle (Shamardal (USA))
6
4.3
8/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
8/1
4m Denman x Filming (Brocco (USA))
7
4.9
80/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Angela Cooper (51)
80/1
4m Stryker x Mossmoney (Mossman )
8
5.9
11/2
T: G K White
R: S Guymer (60.5)
11/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Light Chance (Carnegie (IRE))
9
7.6
Purest (10)
80/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (54)
80/1
7m Stratum x Chaste (Lonhro )
10
12.7
66/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Heagney (54.5)
66/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Juventus (Anabaa (USA))
11
13.4
100/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
8m Keep The Faith x Connemara Bay (Lion Heart (USA))
99
0.0
80/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
80/1
Race 6 - Cowra Japan Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.03
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
25/1
T: David J Smith
R: B P Ward (54)
25/1
7g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Gem Song, Miss Gem, The Omega Man,
2
0.1
12/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (61)
12/1
10g Zariz x Zahbowe (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
1.6
9/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
9/2
6g Exceed And Excel x Joleur (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
1.7
4/1F
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
4/1F
7g Bon Hoffa x Pride And Gorgeous (Pride And Glory (GB))
5
3.3
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (61)
30/1
7g Zariz x A Magic Pick (Magic Albert )
6
3.7
7/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms A Stanley (53.5)
7/1
5m Nicconi x Rosie's Halo (Al Maher )
7
3.9
8/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: A Cavallo (59)
8/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
8
4.0
Nicof (11)
20/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Angela Cooper (51)
20/1
8g Nicconi x Falqueen (Falbrav (IRE))
9
4.5
8/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
8/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (Foreplay )
10
5.9
8/1
T: G K White
R: S Guymer (54)
8/1
5g Duporth x Danebeam (Danehill (USA))
11
6.9
20/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (54)
20/1
12
8.8
30/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
30/1
13
8.9
15/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
15/2
8g Bel Danoro x Delightful Success (Success Express (USA))
Race 7 - Cowra Lamb Cowra Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.08
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
25/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: R Bensley (58)
25/1
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Margherita (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Christo, Santa Margherita,
2
0.5
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
4/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.0
8/1
T: P J Cornish
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
8/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
3.0
100/1
T: G C Hook
R: M Travers (55)
100/1
8g Denmarket x Blue White (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
3.9
12/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: S Guymer (54)
12/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Northbourne Avenue (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.2
4/1
T: W Collison
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
4/1
7g Martin Place x Miss Ginger Nut (Magic Albert )
7
8.3
7/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
7/2
5g Mosayter (USA) x Noise Barrage (Mujahid (USA))
8
8.6
7/2F
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (58)
7/2F
7g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (Fasliyev (USA))
9
8.7
13/2
T: S Farley
R: B P Ward (57.5)
13/2
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Debelle (Snitzel )
Race 8 - Newhaven Park (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.03
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Classy Fella, Music Award,
2
0.2
3/1F
T: N J Olive
R: Damon Budler (56.5)
3/1F
7g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
0.4
3/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: R Bensley (57)
3/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Doojah (Danewin )
4
1.9
60/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54.5)
60/1
5g Bearcat x Always Glowing (Forest Glow (USA))
5
3.3
5/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms A Stanley (57.5)
5/1
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Catcha Rising Star (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
6
5.4
11/1
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (56)
11/1
5g Foxwedge x Belle D'Amour (Jet Spur )
7
7.2
8/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
8/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Woona (End Sweep (USA))
8
8.7
13/2
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (54)
13/2
7g Commands x Defrock (Canny Lad )
9
9.2
16/1
T: David J Smith
R: A Banks (56.5)
16/1
5g Excites x Celtic Moondance (Natski (IRE))
10
10.9
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
8m Haradasun x Barberton (Flying Spur )