Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.40 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (57)
10/9F
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Moirai (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Gratus,
2
3.5
8/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit x Mega Miss (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
5.5
8/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
8/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Bush Ballad (Alquoz (USA))
4
5.6
9/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
9/1
4g War x Manhattan Dream (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
6.0
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Just Pete (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.3
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
8/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x She's Sirius (Galileo (IRE))
7
6.4
Orazio (7)
13/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Michael Poy (57)
13/2
8
10.4
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (55)
15/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Emconi (Bianconi (USA))
9
80.4
100/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Nathan Punch (55)
100/1
Race 2 - The Sportchamps Tournament Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.83 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: J F Moloney
R: Ethan Brown (57)
10/9F
3c All Too Hard x Stammer (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Millinery, Miss Murray Cod,
2
1.3
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Higgins (57)
5/1
3g El Roca x Sierra Gold (Encosta De Lago )
3
5.1
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (55)
15/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Dragon's Tail (Galileo (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
5.2
100/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
100/1
5
7.3
60/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
60/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Celebrate (Street Cry (IRE))
6
8.3
66/1
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
66/1
7
9.6
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Tomita (57)
100/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Zivargo Lass (Royal Academy (USA))
8
9.7
40/1
T: S Georgios
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
40/1
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Boundary West (Mister Frisky (USA))
9
21.7
16/1
T: C J Davies
R: B Park (56.5)
16/1
5m Power Broker (USA) x Invent (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
10
29.7
100/1
T: P Foster
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
100/1
6g Strategic Maneuver x Drama Queen (Marauding (NZ))
11
39.7
5/2
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (58.5)
5/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Fifth Avenue Lady (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Highview Accounting Serv. Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.39 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/5F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (57)
1/5F
2
0.8
9/1
T: Gerrad Gilmour
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
9/1
4g Sizzling x Donna Fiasco (Viscount )
3
4.1
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: N Callow (58.5)
20/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Portrayal (Flying Spur )
4
5.0
10/1
T: A & J Williams
R: Ethan Brown (57)
10/1
3g Pins x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
6.2
30/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
30/1
3f Reset x Pooties (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.2
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
4g Danehill Express x Zaleba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
10.5
50/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
50/1
7m Denman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
12.2
100/1
T: John Keane
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
4g Americain (USA) x Blazing Best (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
19.2
60/1
T: John Keane
R: John Robertson (58.5)
60/1
8g Primus x Salerne (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 4 - Frankston Sand Soil & Mix (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.96 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Brian McGrath
R: Martin Harley (59)
11/4
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Christmas, Larrikin,
2
1.3
3/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (56)
3/1
6m Red Giant (USA) x Dolce Bella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
3
2.8
30/1
T: R J Meunier
R: R Cuneen (55)
30/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Guillem (Jeune (GB))
4
4.5
16/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (55)
16/1
6g Danerich x Umaetel (Umatilla (NZ))
5
4.9
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
9/2
3f All Too Hard x Gallant Lady (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.6
60/1
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (55)
60/1
6g Al Maher x Hill Street Blues (Octagonal (NZ))
7
8.6
5/2F
T: Richard Laming
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
5/2F
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Noisette (General Nediym )
8
13.9
12/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
12/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Our Abbey (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Frankston Mazda (Bm58) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.52 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
13/4
4g Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Iron Jake, Richie's Vibe, Sparrows, Sveglia,
2
0.1
7/1
T: S McCusker
R: B Higgins (61)
7/1
6m Shocking x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
3
4.1
5/2F
T: Nick Ryan
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
5/2F
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
7.6
4/1
T: R E Laing
R: Campbell Rawiller (61.5)
4/1
5g Pierro x Sirani (Galileo (IRE))
5
7.8
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Zac Spain (60)
10/1
4g Sebring x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
6
8.8
100/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
100/1
7
8.9
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
13/2
5g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
9.1
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (61)
14/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Run Roxy Run (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
16.1
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: N Callow (57.5)
30/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Pharmacusa (Red Ransom (USA))
10
18.1
50/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
50/1
5m Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
Race 6 - City Of Casey Tri-Codes (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.58 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
15/1
7g Kaphero x Dazzling Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
2.3
Kaphit (3)
15/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
15/2
6g Kaphero x Free Hit (Hamas (IRE))
3
4.1
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
8/1
4
4.5
40/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: C J Parish (59)
40/1
10g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (Generous (IRE))
5
4.7
Saorsa (1)
5/2F
T: R W Harrison
R: Rose Pearson (61.5)
5/2F
6
5.9
20/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Ethan Brown (60)
20/1
9m Kaphero x Questamatic (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
6.7
10/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
10/1
7g Volitant x Edging Out (Racer's Edge )
8
7.2
7/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (59.5)
7/1
7m Keano (NZ) x Plumeria (Al Maher )
9
7.7
4/1
T: R J Blacker
R: N Callow (60.5)
4/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (Redoute's Choice )
10
11.2
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
8/1
3f Moshe x Sunset Sioux (Umatilla (NZ))
11
23.2
40/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
40/1
6m Toorak Toff x All Black Girl (Canny Lad )
Race 7 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.50 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: Brian McGrath
R: N Callow (58)
3/1F
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Christmas, Inkslinger,
2
0.3
7/2
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (61)
7/2
5g Hinchinbrook x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
0.5
7/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
7/1
7g Turffontein x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.7
9/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
9/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Miguelita (Danehill (USA))
5
5.2
Narelle (11)
14/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: John Robertson (58)
14/1
7m Bramshaw x Kumiko (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
6
5.9
10/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Maskiell (59)
10/1
6g Snippetson x Broccoli (Brocco (USA))
7
6.1
9/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Jessie Philpot (61)
9/1
5g Savabeel x Persian Dynasty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.3
40/1
T: G F Thornell
R: B Higgins (58)
40/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.8
4/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Damien Thornton (58)
4/1
9g Clangalang x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
37.8
60/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: B Werner (59)
60/1
7g Clangalang x Seldom Caught (Jugah (USA))