Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Thursday, July 2

Race 1 - Kennards Hire Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.24 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
10/1
2f Sizzling x Distant Symphony (Distant Music (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
9/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jamie Kah (56)
9/1
2f War x Cloanthy (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
0.9
13/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
13/2
2f El Roca x Camouflaged (Strategic )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.0
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
8/1
2g Rubick x Witchlike (Magic Albert )
5
2.3
Jugs (2)
14/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (58)
14/1
2g Master Of Design x Sea Gem (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.3
15/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (58)
15/1
2c Pride Of Dubai x Zipstream (Distant Music (USA))
7
3.4
13/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
13/4F
2f Spirit Of Boom x Goodlookin Gambler (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.1
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/1
2g Trust In A Gust x Zazie (Zabeel (NZ))
9
9.4
Azraq (16)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (56)
9/2
2f Lonhro x Shaumari (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
10
19.4
100/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58)
100/1
2g Skilled x Kiss Me Again (Brief Truce (USA))
11
21.9
50/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Alana Kelly (54)
50/1
2f Unencumbered x Jumaana (Lujain (USA))
Race 2 - Frankston Mazda Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.64 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
3/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
3/1
2g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Hazard (Flying Spur )
2
3.8
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
5/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Happy Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
3
4.2
66/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Celine Gaudray (51)
66/1
2f Choisir x Mexican Gal (Encosta De Lago )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Meagher Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.4
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (57.5)
20/1
3f Moshe x Genetic Gem (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.6
25/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
25/1
6
5.7
30/1
T: A B Logan
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
30/1
4m God's Own x Djandoubi (NZ) (Guillotine (NZ))
7
6.4
16/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
16/1
4m O'Lonhro x Red Roxie (El Moxie (USA))
8
6.5
9/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
9/1
4g Bel Esprit x Swoosh (Fastnet Rock )
9
6.8
5/2F
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (59.5)
5/2F
3g Wandjina x Imananabaa (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.3
150/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: A B Robertson (59.5)
150/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Lane's End (End Sweep (USA))
11
9.1
15/1
T: B H Anderson
R: A Lynch (59.5)
15/1
12
11.3
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
100/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Zivargo Lass (Royal Academy (USA))
13
11.6
7/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
7/1
Race 3 - Core Protective Group Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.66 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
9/4F
3g Toorak Toff x Hepburn Miss (Churchill Downs )
2
1.3
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: R Mc Leod (58)
12/1
3g Danerich x Amazing Trace (Marauding (NZ))
3
2.6
Ozone (2)
7/2
T: Colin Scott
R: D Dunn (58)
7/2
3g Fighting Sun x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: C Scott
4
2.7
100/1
T: A B Logan
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
100/1
3g Warhorse (NZ) x Vitalogy (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
2.8
14/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (56)
14/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Victory Party (USA) (Yankee Victor (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
7
3.4
50/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
50/1
3g Kuroshio x Gold Hoffa (Bon Hoffa )
8
4.1
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
9
5.4
40/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: A Darmanin (56)
40/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Zauberflote (Singspiel (IRE))
10
5.6
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: John Allen (58)
20/1
3g Danerich x Seven Year Itch (Keltrice )
11
6.3
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (56)
6/1
3f Fighting Sun x Web Of Love (Show A Heart )
12
6.4
25/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Lewis German (56)
25/1
3f Toorak Toff x Barbie's Bombshell (Bianconi (USA))
13
11.4
14/1
T: P L Caboche
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
14/1
14
31.4
40/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (56)
40/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Video Star (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Cranbourne Mitsubishi Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.78 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (57)
13/2
2g Hallowed Crown x Clothing (Commands )
Winning siblings: Gambeson, Raiment, Tailleur,
2
0.2
20/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
20/1
3g Magnus x Love's Here (Dehere (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: W Hunter
3
0.3
6/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
6/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Sierra Vista (General Nediym )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ken Keys Racing
4
2.0
8/1
T: Donna Mott
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
8/1
4m Niconoise x Ski Princess (Bel Esprit )
5
2.1
50/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
50/1
6
2.4
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
8/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.7
100/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
100/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Mareeza (Freeze )
8
4.2
20/1
T: K F Milham
R: M J Allen (59.5)
20/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Night Light (Al Maher )
9
4.9
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
5/1
10
5.0
7/1
T: S B Laming
R: M J Walker (57.5)
7/1
11
8.8
3/1F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
3/1F
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
12
9.0
Mamachi (16)
100/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
100/1
3g Deep Field x Permaiscuous (Danzero )
13
11.0
60/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
60/1
3g Stryker x Fashion Gala (Encosta De Lago )
14
17.0
100/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Laura Lafferty (53)
100/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.96 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
6g Master Of Design x Marinov (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Countess Marinov,
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
0.4
25/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (58.5)
25/1
4m Polanski x Timely Kiss (Fastnet Rock )
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Ducks Crossing Thoroughbreds, Tyabb
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
7/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
7/4F
4
1.3
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (59)
12/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Pilbara Sand (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.0
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59)
9/2
5m Sebring x A Quiet Shandy (Al Maher )
6
2.4
9/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (60)
9/1
6g O'Lonhro x Rustie Bugles (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
7
2.5
100/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
100/1
4m El Hermano (NZ) x Delectica (Dehere (USA))
8
2.8
60/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
60/1
9
2.9
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Randy Tan (60)
100/1
10
3.2
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/1
4m Zoustar x Simply The Best (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
11
3.6
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
20/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
12
4.8
20/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
5.0
Skyt (1)
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms A Bryan (59)
40/1
3g Nicconi x Sky Trist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.92 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (61)
9/4F
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Obey (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Zabay,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
2.8
15/4
T: Richard Cully
R: John Allen (60.5)
15/4
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Nikki (Strategic )
3
3.0
16/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
16/1
4g All Too Hard x Up And Up (Exceed And Excel )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Makybe Racing & Breeding
4
5.7
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
30/1
4m Starspangledbanner x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery (USA))
5
6.9
30/1
T: A B Logan
R: Carleen Hefel (60)
30/1
6g Denman x Temair (Song Of Tara (IRE))
6
7.1
16/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
16/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Bois De Boulogne (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
7.6
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
3f Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag (USA))
8
8.0
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
5/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Big Birdie (Exceed And Excel )
9
8.1
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
10
8.3
60/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
60/1
11
8.4
Benall (1)
100/1
T: G A Cousins
R: B Park (62.5)
100/1
8g Blackfriars x Miss Megari (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
12
11.9
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
100/1
13
15.9
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jye McNeil (58)
16/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
14
22.9
13/2
T: S B Laming
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
13/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Obrien Real Estate (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.89 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Fight (7)
9/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (59)
9/1
4g Fighting Sun x Glamena (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Sir Peel,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Nikki Burke
2
1.5
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
8/1
4g Snitzel x Covertly (Metal Storm (FR))
3
2.3
9/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Carleen Hefel (59)
9/1
6g Magnus x Pharoah's Spirit (Catrail (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Tippredorran Thoroughbreds Seymour Vic
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: S Donnison
4
3.0
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
9/1
4m Squamosa x Bianslick (Bianconi (USA))
5
3.7
13/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60)
13/2
6
3.8
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (57)
25/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Family Crest (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
7
4.0
40/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
40/1
10g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (Generous (IRE))
8
4.1
20/1
T: R T Cleaver
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
20/1
4g Denman x Cincinnati Gal (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
4.3
5/2F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jaden Lloyd (59.5)
5/2F
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dom Perion (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.5
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59)
11/1
4m Needs Further x Tycoon Sali (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
4.7
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
16/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))
12
7.0
Gibbon (4)
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
20/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
13.7
15/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Dean Holland (57)
15/1
4g All Too Hard x Rock Of Fortune (Fastnet Rock )
Race 8 - Happy Retirement P Hyland-Bm64 (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.64 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: John Allen (59)
7/1
2
1.3
3/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (58.5)
3/1F
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Vadaiyma (FR) (Dansili (GB))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
2.1
8/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (57)
8/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fire Fairy (USA) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
4
2.4
14/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
14/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Moussaieff (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.1
66/1
T: C Gafa
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
66/1
4m Rebel Raider x Silent Savannah (Barely A Moment )
6
4.3
40/1
T: Richard Cully
R: Alana Kelly (59)
40/1
7g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Breaker Dawn (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
7
4.4
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
16/1
8
4.5
6/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
4g Fighting Sun x Pure Ivy (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.6
7/2
T: C F Hyland
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
7/2
5g All Too Hard x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
10
5.6
15/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Zac Spain (57)
15/2
4g Anacheeva x Blithely (Torrential (USA))
11
10.6
200/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Randy Tan (56)
200/1
6g Strategic Maneuver x Splaise (Spartacus )
12
12.1
30/1
T: S G Noble
R: Dean Holland (56)
30/1
6m Arlington x Shivering (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
12.5
150/1
T: R W Harrison
R: B Higgins (61)
150/1
10g Rakti (GB) x General's Magic (General Nediym )