Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Thursday, October 29

Race 1 - Vale Tony Logan Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.11 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: N Callow (58)
11/2
5m Written Tycoon x Filouka (Guiscard )
Winning siblings: Dominant Gene, Firenado,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
9/2
3f No Nay Never (USA) x Call Me Cute (Astronomer Royal (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates/Hayfields Racing
3
1.8
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55.5)
6/1
3f Pins x Brampton Loco (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.5
9/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/2
4m Cluster x Asufas (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.2
7/2F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
7/2F
3f Exosphere x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.3
10/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
10/1
7
4.6
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
13/2
3f Exosphere x Bonjour (Exceed And Excel )
8
6.1
10/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
10/1
4m Stryker x Sister Declan (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
11.1
80/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Higgins (58)
80/1
4m Smart Missile x Western Passage (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.61 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
20/1
3g Atlante x De Lago Lady (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Lilliputian, Satellite Warrior, Whakatoi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (58)
11/2
3g Hallowed Crown x La Viva La Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.7
12/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: N Callow (58)
12/1
3g Ready For Victory x Fire Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
4
3.0
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
7/1
3g Nostradamus x Protracted (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.1
Eloped (11)
16/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (56)
16/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Bold Selection (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.8
3/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58)
3/1
3c Zoustar x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
6.1
15/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (58)
15/1
3g Reset x More Than Ameira (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.1
5/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58)
5/2F
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Plaque (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
9
9.6
Temleh (9)
13/2
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (58)
13/2
3g Helmet x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - Core Protection Group Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.21 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: A & J Williams
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
7/4F
4g Love Conquers All x Grager (Kalanisi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Genoa, Lucky Dealen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.8
14/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
14/1
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
3
1.9
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
12/1
4g Savabeel x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
4
2.0
9/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
9/2
4m Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Gauze (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
14/1
6
3.9
25/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
25/1
5g Americain (USA) x Blagdon (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
4.0
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
10/1
4g Stryker x Annieanna (Alannan (USA))
8
5.0
16/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (58.5)
16/1
4g Fighting Sun x Siren Of The Nile (Desert King (IRE))
9
7.0
15/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
15/2
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Tabulated (Exceed And Excel )
10
9.5
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: N Callow (58.5)
20/1
5g Americain (USA) x Anniversary Belle (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
10.8
150/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Emily Brown (55.5)
150/1
5g Azevedo x Chosen Flyer (Umatilla (NZ))
12
12.0
Solodka (13)
30/1
T: R L Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
30/1
13
18.0
15/1
T: K & G Mayberry
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
15/1
6g Americain (USA) x Empowering (General Nediym )
14
20.3
150/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
150/1
6g Turffontein x Ruth's Reward (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 4 - R&C Asphalt Mdn Plate (2060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.31 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/13F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
4/13F
3g Americain (USA) x Squire's Gypsy (Estambul (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
11/2
4m Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Tinga (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.6
60/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (59.5)
60/1
5g Al Maher x Carnova (Carnegie (IRE))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Peregine Bloodstock
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$6,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Holbrook Thoroughbreds
112017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Peregrine Bloodstock, Clyde
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.7
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (57.5)
11/1
4m Pierro x Lucky Angel (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.2
25/1
T: M J Enright
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
25/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
6
7.2
25/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Benbow (59.5)
25/1
4g Domesday x Bells Of Troy (Clangalang )
7
8.7
40/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
40/1
3f Squamosa x Morning Calm (Anabaa (USA))
8
8.9
80/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
80/1
5g Starspangledbanner x Swissac (Secret Savings (USA))
9
9.1
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
40/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Sky Journey (Jeune (GB))
10
9.6
100/1
T: D J Cave
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
100/1
7g Pour Moi (IRE) x Ferazzure (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
19.6
100/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
100/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Chile (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm64) (2060m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.63 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (58)
12/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Happy Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Safado,
This nick: 22 runners; 18 winners; 5 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
2
1.8
Pina (7)
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ben Allen (58)
6/1
5m Reset x Estrela Flicka (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
16/1
6g Trusting x Millie Rose (Testa Rossa )
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Glenarvon Park, Lorn
Buyer: Laming Racing
112016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 85,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2.8
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
9/1
5g Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy (USA))
5
3.0
11/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/1
7g Choisir x So Barbie Says (Kenvain )
6
3.8
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiction (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.5
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Princeton Miss (Not A Single Doubt )
8
6.5
13/4
T: Michael Trotter
R: L Nolen (56.5)
13/4
4m Turffontein x Inkster (Umatilla (NZ))
9
9.8
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
12/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
12.8
11/4F
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Tatum Bull (59.5)
11/4F
5g Zoustar x Queen's Elect (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
11
13.5
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
40/1
5m Stratum x Gold Copy (Elvstroem )
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.74 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: R Mc Leod (60)
5/2
4g Delightful Choice x New Horizon (Good Journey (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ethan Brown (61)
8/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Gold Letter (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Gai Waterhouse/Paul Willetts
3
0.7
8/11F
T: Alexander Rae
R: M Rodd (62)
8/11F
4g Rebel Raider x Queen Anchor (Jugah (USA))
4
10.7
14/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
14/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago )
5
10.8
30/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
30/1
7g Sea Battle x Swiss Storm (Kenvain )
6
10.9
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: W Egan (59.5)
10/1
3g Cluster x Sicilia (Flying Spur )
7
15.4
Ruzaton (10)
150/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Randy Tan (56)
150/1
7g Zariz x Rubirest (Rubiton )
8
16.9
150/1
T: G C Strang
R: C Quilty (56)
150/1
5m Stryker x Mossmoney (Mossman )
9
19.9
150/1
T: R J Meunier
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
150/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Guillem (Jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Obrien Real Estate (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.70 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: N Callow (58)
15/4
8g Fastnet Rock x Nicola Lass (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nicamorae, Nicconi, Nicodora, Niconero, Niconoise,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
112014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Magnier
2
0.8
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
8/1
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: R & S Montague
3
1.8
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
40/1
4
3.2
5/2F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
5/2F
4g Danerich x Chichino (Keltrice )
5
3.4
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
20/1
4g Nicconi x Was Meant To Be (Kitten's Joy (USA))
6
3.6
4/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
4/1
4g Master Of Design x Slovenia (Bel Esprit )
7
4.0
7/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
7/2
4m Skilled x Countess Creed (Viscount )
8
5.5
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
25/1
4g Reward For Effort x Lieffy (Success Express (USA))
9
5.7
50/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Celine Gaudray (52)
50/1
6m Kaphero x Hussana (Hussonet (USA))
10
13.7
20/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Egan (57.5)
20/1
3g Outreach x Piece Of Class (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.50 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
16/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Elite Circle (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Niatross,
This nick: 89 runners; 60 winners; 2 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Withdrawn
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.3
13/2
T: P G Moody
R: B Werner (59.5)
13/2
4g Zoustar x Bang On (NZ) (Pins )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.6
40/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
40/1
4g Keep The Faith x Julinsky (Kempinsky )
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Silverwood Racing
4
2.3
5/2F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
5/2F
5
2.5
Adki (11)
66/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
66/1
4m Adelaide (IRE) x Kimiko (Keep The Faith )
6
2.7
11/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (58)
11/4
3g Headwater x Gopana (Galileo (IRE))
7
3.7
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: M Rodd (59)
10/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Space Trip (Stratum )
8
3.9
100/1
T: Neville Aulich
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
100/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Cutie Bird (Black Hawk (GB))
9
6.2
Sigrid (14)
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: M J Dee (56)
10/1
4m Brazen Beau x Eliza Park (Scenic (IRE))
10
6.3
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Rawiller (59)
10/1
4g Choisir x Breath (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.4
6/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: W Egan (59.5)
6/1
4g Unencumbered x Orchestra (Red Ransom (USA))
12
10.4
150/1
T: G C Strang
R: C Quilty (56)
150/1