Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, November 27

Race 1 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.05 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Michael Poy (56)
16/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Jasmine Rose (Carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
6/1
3f Lonhro x Becerra (Al Maher )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
1.7
4/6F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58)
4/6F
3g Love Conquers All x Enemy Dragline (General Nediym )
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: J J Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA)
4
3.4
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Maggi Mee (Prince Arthur )
5
8.1
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (56)
13/2
3f Dissident x Darci Coup (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
6
8.4
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
5/1
3f Rich Enuff x Lilly The Filly (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 2 - Dirt Rock Civil Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.28 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56)
10/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/4
T: P G Moody
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
11/4
3
2.3
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
4
3.0
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59.5)
11/2
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Genaffair (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
3.1
Jeehaan (10)
11/8F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (56)
11/8F
3f Exosphere x Maraaseem (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.8
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (59.5)
30/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Ole Rose (King Of Roses )
7
4.8
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Higgins (59.5)
40/1
8
10.8
30/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
30/1
4g Jimmy Creed (USA) x Lancashire Lass (Encosta De Lago )
9
11.1
Gojira (7)
7/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (58)
7/1
3c Kuroshio x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
11.9
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
100/1
3g Scissor Kick x Piries (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 3 - Designer Coolrooms Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.20 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Winsum (4)
8/15F
T: K & K Keys
R: Craig Williams (58)
8/15F
3c Wandjina x Vernier (Zizou )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$14,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Ken Keys
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (56)
13/2
3f I Am Invincible x Dylan's Promise (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.3
11/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (58)
11/4
3g Written Tycoon x Demasheen (Fastnet Rock )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
8.2
Leaf (2)
100/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: A Lynch (59.5)
100/1
5
10.0
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
40/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Trance (Strategic )
6
15.5
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
150/1
4g Unencumbered x Princess Pulse (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
25.5
150/1
T: Peter Ioannou
R: Lewis German (57.5)
150/1
7m Shinzig x I'm Taken (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Afc-Peter & Lavella Darose Mdn (2600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:46.37 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
11/8F
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Deep Forest (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sweet Lullaby, Walton Hall,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: JJ Robinson Racing
2
6.5
Solodka (11)
20/1
T: R L Smith
R: Lewis German (57.5)
20/1
112014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Crown Valley Lodge, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
8.0
9/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
9/1
4g Charm Spirit (IRE) x O'Gio (O'Reilly (NZ))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: CB Bloodstock
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Cape Schanck Stud
4
8.1
14/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: A Lynch (59.5)
14/1
4g Rebel Raider x Beauriphul Gal (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
9.1
11/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Benbow (59.5)
11/1
4g Domesday x Bells Of Troy (Clangalang )
6
13.6
40/1
T: Susie Wells
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
40/1
5g Starspangledbanner x Swissac (Secret Savings (USA))
7
14.3
14/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Moor (56)
14/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Bella Princess (Flying Spur )
8
14.7
14/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (59.5)
14/1
4g Fighting Sun x Siren Of The Nile (Desert King (IRE))
9
17.2
5/2
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (58)
5/2
3g Reset x More Than Ameira (More Than Ready (USA))
10
20.7
Denhill (10)
80/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
80/1
8m Denman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
26.7
80/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
80/1
5g Azevedo x Chosen Flyer (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.60 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Maazle (5)
9/2
T: Andrew Homann
R: A Lynch (59)
9/2
6g Elzaam x Sarchi Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Jaminzah, Overnighter, Torinese, Tycoon Del,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.1
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (59)
11/4
3c Vancouver x Headway (Charge Forward )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
3
0.6
7/4F
T: S P Nichols
R: J Mott (60.5)
7/4F
4g Written Tycoon x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
4.3
80/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: C Newitt (56)
80/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Kelly Royale (Keltrice )
5
4.5
5/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
5/1
3g Foxwedge x Gossamer (Northern Meteor )
6
6.5
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/2
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Lady La Bend (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
7
6.6
20/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (60)
20/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Kiko (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.42 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Hot Chocolate, Psycho Said So,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Glenn Thornton
2
0.8
2/1F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (57.5)
2/1F
4g Brazen Beau x I'm Discreet (Elusive Quality (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.9
7/2
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: J Noonan (56.5)
7/2
4m Starspangledbanner x Beauty School (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.2
4/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (59.5)
4/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Katisam (Lonhro )
5
1.7
7/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Maskiell (57)
7/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Induct (Spartacus )
6
1.9
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (59)
16/1
6g Mossman x Biancon Rose (Bianconi (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (56)
30/1
3c Unencumbered x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.4
Ajyaal (5)
50/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
50/1
4g Deep Field x Albakoor (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.22 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Fixated (12)
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/2
3g Hinchinbrook x Gaze (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Living Rocks,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: miRunners Racing No.1
2
0.8
7/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (59)
7/2
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Galegotis Racing / A Panozzo
3
3.3
13/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Damien Thornton (58)
13/2
5g Magnus x Tenossiva (Hussonet (USA))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
4.7
5/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (60.5)
5/2F
4g Whittington x Sheza Shamardal (Shamardal (USA))
5
7.5
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (57)
16/1
4m Bel Esprit x Where's Paradise (Exceed And Excel )
6
7.8
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
13/2
3g Nicconi x Casino Bride (Casino Prince )
7
8.5
9/1
T: G W McGreal
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
9/1
7g Foxwedge x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
10.3
9/1
T: C W Little
R: Jordan Childs (56)
9/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Angelmouse (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Obrien Real Estate (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.29 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: C Newitt (58.5)
15/2
5m War x Our Fairy Bee (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Leica Celebre, Mission Legend,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: A Perdon
2
3.0
10/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Matthew Cartwright (60)
10/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Rock Opera (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: D Bowman
3
3.4
8/1
T: R J Blacker
R: B Higgins (60.5)
8/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Nikki (Strategic )
4
3.7
3/1F
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Mott (59)
3/1F
4m All Too Hard x Terrific Tulla (Shamardal (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
T: S Georgios
R: Lewis German (58)
30/1
7m Turffontein x Little Girl Pearl (With Class (CAN))
6
5.5
3/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (53)
3/1
4m Reset x More Than Ameira (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.0
15/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (59)
15/1
8
8.8
Punkzy (6)
7/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (58.5)
7/2
5m Anacheeva x Levantera (Henrythenavigator (USA))
9
9.5
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Moor (58.5)
30/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )