Breednet Results

CROMWELL - Friday, November 27

Race 1 - Riverton Rc New Years Day-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
11/4F
5m Shocking (AUS) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
Noah (8)
9/1
T: C L Trembath
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
9/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Trust D'Or (Trustful (AUS))
3
1.3
7/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: G A Jogoo (57)
7/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Clipjoint (Our Krona )
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
1.8
4/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (59)
4/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Trickle (Storm Creek (USA))
5
2.1
14/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (52)
14/1
8m Road To Rock (AUS) x Mya (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
2.2
12/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: B M Murray (54.5)
12/1
5m Guillotine x Kablues (Danske )
7
3.7
12/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: D R Bothamley (57)
12/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ruby Red (Dehere (USA))
8
4.0
30/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C R Barnes (58)
30/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Wistful (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
4.5
15/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
15/2
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sweet Spirit (Octagonal )
10
4.8
12/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (55)
12/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Youtoofast (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
11
5.1
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
20/1
5m Ocean Park x Mystify (Montjeu (IRE))
12
8.6
50/1
T: Graeme Mee
R: Bb Hong (55)
50/1
7m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pamela Place (Captain Rio (GB))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R Cuneen (58)
10/1
4m Proisir (AUS) x Dunoon (Falkirk )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (57.5)
4/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Wannabe Queen (USA) (Bernstein (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
9/2
4m Proisir (AUS) x Collection Girl (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.4
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
6/1
4m Ghibellines (AUS) x Preferred Flight (Raise The Flag (GB))
5
2.2
15/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
15/1
4m Ghibellines (AUS) x Swelter (Yamanin Vital )
6
4.7
60/1
T: H T Gillies
R: B M Murray (57.5)
60/1
4m Atlante (AUS) x Taheya (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.0
15/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: R D Beeharry (53)
15/1
3f Showcasing x Silk Spurs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.1
13/4F
T: R D Holmes
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
13/4F
5m Tavistock x Zendaya (Keeper (AUS))
9
7.1
20/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: C K Kwo (54)
20/1
3f Munnings (USA) x Little Temple (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
10
9.6
12/1
T: S & M Smith
R: M E Gestain (53.5)
12/1
5m Onceuponatime x Summertime Angel (Volksraad (GB))
11
12.6
60/1
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
60/1
8m Brilliance (USA) x Margrethe (Viking Ruler (AUS))
12
13.1
40/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
40/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x On The Board (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
13
20.1
Chitona (12)
40/1
T: J R Phillips
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
40/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Alta Floresta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
14
22.4
66/1
T: Bill McNamara
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
66/1
4m Ghibellines (AUS) x Mikabella (Kingmaker )
Race 3 - White Robe Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
4m Ghibellines (AUS) x Breathe Easy (Pentire (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
4/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Anya (Volksraad (GB))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
3
0.2
Hombre (1)
15/8F
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
15/8F
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Lots And Lots (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
0.7
20/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
4m Charm Spirit (IRE) x Comme Tu Veux (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
2.5
Tumeke (7)
12/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (57)
12/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Pinaz (Pins (AUS))
6
2.8
13/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: B M Murray (58.5)
13/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Miss Maximuss (Castledale (IRE))
7
2.9
16/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
16/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Hayley's Mist (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
3.1
40/1
T: M & W Coles
R: T Jonker (56.5)
40/1
9
4.9
8/1
T: J M Jones
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
8/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Madam Stravinsky (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.7
9/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
9/1
11
7.7
40/1
T: R J Bevin
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
40/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Estelle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
17.0
30/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C A Campbell (56)
30/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Chaparella (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - Agriculture South Ltd Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
11/4
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Elysium (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Mary's Grace,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
1.3
20/1
T: S & M Smith
R: B M Murray (55)
20/1
3f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Citadelle (City On A Hill (USA))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
5/2F
5m The Factor (USA) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Vermair Racing / Hughes Bloodstock
4
2.0
25/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (58.5)
25/1
6g Zed x Racey Stacey (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.1
9/2
T: R J Bevin
R: D R Bothamley (56.5)
9/2
5m Ego x Saphira (O'Reilly )
6
4.4
Poppa (2)
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
20/1
4g Proisir (AUS) x Blazing Vital (Yamanin Vital )
7
4.9
8/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
8/1
5m Fabulous x The Bubble (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
7.7
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (55)
25/1
3f Highly Recommended (AUS) x Vannista Belle (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
10.2
14/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
14/1
4g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Saw Her Walkin By (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
13.0
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
25/1
4m Ghibellines (AUS) x Rugby Street (Yamanin Vital )
12
13.3
20/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: K Mudhoo (55)
20/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Guessing (Keeper (AUS))
Race 5 - Omakau Auto Centre (Bm65) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: N White & L Callaway
R: C R Barnes (55)
7/2
5m Epaulette (AUS) x Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Boingo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$120,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Warren Bolton
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.8
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57)
8/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Angel Del Dinero (My Halo (ARG))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: R & E Bloodstock
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock
3
4.1
7/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
7/2
4m Dalghar (FR) x Coat Du Roan (Any Suggestion (AUS))
4
4.3
Ginny (6)
16/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
16/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Hassle Free (Coats Choice (AUS))
5
4.8
9/1
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: T R Moseley (57)
9/1
6g Patapan (USA) x Xpozay (Spectatorial (AUS))
6
5.8
40/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
40/1
5m Ocean Park x Miss Maximuss (Castledale (IRE))
7
6.0
11/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: B M Murray (59)
11/1
8g Postponed (USA) x La Jura (Kingdom Bay )
8
6.3
50/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Balloo (54)
50/1
6m Guillotine x True Virtue (Pins (AUS))
9
11.6
9/4F
T: P D Harris
R: M E Gestain (51.5)
9/4F
4m Sacred Falls x Toss Up (Zabeel )
10
14.4
20/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
20/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x The Bindi Girl (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Race 6 - Bluesky Meats (Bm65) (2030m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:10.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
6/4F
6g Pins (AUS) x Raining (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dillinger, Johnny Jones, Miss Alice,
This nick: 120 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56)
4/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Mystic Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
112015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$31,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr JF & Mrs KG Parsons
3
0.6
8/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (60)
8/1
5g Ocean Park x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
4
0.8
40/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Balloo (56.5)
40/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Alta Floresta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.8
11/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (57)
11/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Dance Partner (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (55)
40/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Sivocci (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
4.4
16/1
T: G & M Eade
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
16/1
7g Painted Black (JPN) x Ivory Eve (Gold And Ivory (USA))
8
4.6
25/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R D Beeharry (51)
25/1
9
5.9
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Devil In Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
8.9
8/1
T: S & M Smith
R: B M Murray (56)
8/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tekeela (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
10.4
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: G A Jogoo (54)
12/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
10.7
20/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
20/1
6g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Sweet Chariot (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Claire Memorial Cup (Bm74) (2030m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:08.32
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (58.5)
20/1
7g Remind (USA) x Opera Dancer (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: H B Tapper
R: C W Johnson (54)
20/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Gondolin (Zabeel )
3
2.3
6/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
6/1
4
3.6
13/4
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58)
13/4
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Gracie Rose (Montjeu (IRE))
5
4.9
50/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: J R Lowry (57)
50/1
8g Ekraar (USA) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.4
3/1F
T: H T Gillies
R: T R Moseley (59)
3/1F
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Quirina (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.7
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (55)
25/1
8
8.2
Olaf (5)
9/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (57)
9/1
8g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x My Ideal (Istidaad (USA))
9
13.7
7/1
T: P D Harris
R: S Toolooa (53)
7/1
9g War Front (USA) x Photograph (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
16.7
Whero (9)
4/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (56.5)
4/1
Race 8 - Alexandra New World Mdn (2030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:11.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
4/1F
5m Tobique (AUS) x Chatter Box (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Verbalizer,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
4/1F
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
4/1F
5g Ekraar (USA) x Eye For Fashion (Hawkeye (IRE))
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr LW Somervell
3
6.1
12/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
12/1
5m Zed x Rules The Storm (Storm Creek (USA))
4
6.4
20/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
20/1
6g Zed x Rites Of Spring (Stravinsky (USA))
5
6.7
30/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
30/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Hazardous (Yamanin Vital )
6
6.9
11/2
T: H T Gillies
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
11/2
4g Alamosa x Impetus (Zabeel )
7
9.2
6/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
6/1
8
10.0
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Satay (Keeper (AUS))
9
11.0
14/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
14/1
10
12.3
14/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
14/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Roseline (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
14.8
16/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
16/1
12
15.3
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (57)
40/1
3g Power (GB) x Georgies Girl (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
13
15.6
20/1
T: R D Holmes
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x Savannah Swift (Centaine (AUS))
99
0.0
Poilu (7)
15/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
15/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Snobbish (Centaine (AUS))