Breednet Results

DALBY - Tuesday, January 14

Race 1 - Race Club Life Members Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.84 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9F
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Zoe White (55.5)
4/9F
Winning siblings: Better Than Groovy,
2
8.5
9/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Thomas (58)
9/1
2c Poet's Voice (GB) x Malidor (Red Dazzler )
3
9.5
10/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (58)
10/1
2g Top Echelon x Spinning Heart (Show A Heart )
4
10.0
66/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Beau Appo (55)
66/1
2f Master Of Design x Piccadilly (Royal Academy (USA))
5
14.8
Wild (5)
15/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
15/4
2f Warrior's Reward (USA) x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
6
16.8
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (57.5)
25/1
2c Casino Prince x Piculet (Timber Country (USA))
7
21.3
9/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
9/1
2f Dreamscape x Wazzala (Elvstroem )
Race 2 - Kelly/Henry Lookout Deck (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.68 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (54)
15/8
3g Show A Heart x Pajingo (Flying Spur )
2
2.3
9/10F
T: Ms A Willick
R: W D O'Connell (54)
9/10F
3g Stryker x Colour My World (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
2.5
5/1
T: D B Reardon
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
5/1
7g Tickets x Dawn Patrol (Commands )
4
3.5
Inkulu (4)
8/1
T: S L Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
8/1
8g Denman x Greeting (Canny Lad )
Race 3 - New Members Bar & Deck Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.08 (32.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah English (54)
12/1
3f Reizarb x Before The Storm (Masterofceremonies )
2
1.8
Danina (9)
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
20/1
3
2.3
14/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Adin Thompson (57)
14/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Jewel Passport (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
5.1
9/4
T: B Sheppard
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
9/4
4g Albrecht x Foila (Honours List (IRE))
5
7.4
13/4
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (59)
13/4
3g Deep Field x Anamour (Anabaa (USA))
6
12.2
30/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
30/1
4m Foxwedge x Problem Solved (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
12.7
2/1F
T: J H Hearne
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
2/1F
4m Dutch Harry x Charlie Cheese (Kinjite (NZ))
8
14.0
20/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: Hannah Phillips (55.5)
20/1
2f Kaphero x Bizarre Princess (Enemy Of Average )
9
15.8
15/1
T: C Smith
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
15/1
3g Longhorn x Neptunes Lass (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 4 - Book Your Party On Deck Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.08 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: C Smith
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
20/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Delirious (All Bar One )
2
0.8
2/5F
T: D B Reardon
R: Montanna Savva (55.5)
2/5F
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Coralina (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
3
1.1
9/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
9/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Palastrum (Stratum )
4
2.3
9/1
T: T J Dougall
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
9/1
3g Kuroshio x Munja (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
3f Top Echelon x Miss Rye (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
6
3.9
80/1
T: Norma King
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
80/1
7
5.4
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
20/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Your Girl Or Mine (Your Tent Or Mine (USA))
8
6.4
12/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
12/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Alesprit (Bel Esprit )
9
7.4
20/1
T: G E Postle
R: Tessa Townsend (56)
20/1
3g Raheeb x Western Era (Western Red (NZ))
Race 5 - Fast Track Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.40 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8
T: Michael Costa
R: N Tomizawa (54)
15/8
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Poetic Debate (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
2
3.5
5/4F
T: Kristy Best
R: Adam Sewell (55)
5/4F
3g Sizzling x Romona Miss (Reset )
3
4.5
11/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Ljung (59)
11/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Classy Fashion (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
6.3
11/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
11/1
3c Trusting x Quest For Arms (Money Or The Gun )
5
6.8
14/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
14/1
6
7.8
66/1
T: G J Banks
R: W D O'Connell (54)
66/1
3g Easy Rocking x Taimzuptina (Taimazov (ARG))
7
7.9
20/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
8
11.2
100/1
T: J M Judge
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
9
18.5
7/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
7/1
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Vintage Salon (Royal Academy (USA))
10
22.0
150/1
T: K J Jones
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
150/1
4m Tickets x Ajawaan (Aussie Rules (USA))
Race 7 - Dalby/Northern Downs J.C.-Bm55 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.78 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: S N Rodgers
R: Hannah English (57)
7/2
2
1.8
20/1
T: J M Judge
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
20/1
3
3.6
7/2
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
7/2
4
3.9
11/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (58.5)
11/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Ioness (Canny Lad )
5
4.1
7/2
T: Luke Berger
R: Adin Thompson (60.5)
7/2
7m Red Dazzler x Christies Beach (Naturalism (NZ))
6
4.9
Targets (10)
16/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (54)
16/1
5m Warhead x Regal Finale (Paris Prince (USA))
7
5.9
13/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (56)
13/2
8
6.7
13/4F
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (61.5)
13/4F
5m Sepoy x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Become A Member @d&Ndjc (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.40 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
4/1
5m Star Witness x Dollhouse (Snitzel )
Winning siblings: Yourpoint,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Hollymount Stud
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Hawkeye Bloodstock
2
0.2
80/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (58.5)
80/1
5m Raheeb x Leica Shandy (Clang )
3
0.7
7/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
7/2
4m Rothesay x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
4
1.7
5/2F
T: Donald Baker
R: M Shimodaira (59)
5/2F
4m Turffontein x Blessed Anna (General Nediym )
5
1.8
13/4
T: Laura Cronan
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
13/4
4m Drumbeats x Boardwalk Babe (Belong To Me (USA))
6
2.0
30/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: W D O'Connell (57)
30/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Glenbawn (Bigstone (IRE))
7
2.5
16/1
T: Jai Phillips
R: N Fazackerley (60.5)
16/1
8
4.5
Fondue (5)
20/1
T: Michael Waddington
R: Corey Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
9m Power Of Destiny x Ballet Slippers (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
5.5
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Thomas (55.5)
25/1
10
8.8
10/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: N Tomizawa (58)
10/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Lough Rea (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 9 - Race Club Committee (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.78 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Ms L Powell
R: M Schrapel (54.5)
15/2
2
0.5
11/8F
T: J A Hanna
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
11/8F
5g Wanted x Cheeky Nature (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
3
1.3
11/2
T: G J Banks
R: M Shimodaira (58.5)
11/2
4
1.5
9/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: Hannah English (58.5)
9/1
5
2.8
60/1
T: Kristy Best
R: A Best (57.5)
60/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Ponte De Lima (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.2
13/2
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Beau Appo (56)
13/2
7
5.2
15/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
15/2
5m Masked Assassin x Diasco (Mr. Innocent )
8
5.3
20/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (58)
20/1
6g Tanabota x Medecis Gem (Medecis (GB))
9
6.8
12/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (57.5)
12/1
5g Strada x Leta Gets (Taimazov (ARG))
10
16.3
16/1
T: Norma King
R: Tessa Townsend (55)
16/1
Race 10 - See You Again On 1st Feb.-Bm55 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.40 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: John Thomas
R: Emma Ljung (58)
9/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Rockabee Miss (Fastnet Rock )
2
0.1
25/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (61)
25/1
6g Smart Missile x Symileo (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
11/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adin Thompson (58.5)
11/1
5m Casino Prince x Mio Cavallo (Jeune (GB))
4
1.1
5/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
5/1
8g Hidden Dragon x Action Annie (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.2
15/4F
T: B J Dais
R: W D O'Connell (59)
15/4F
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Stormy Sac (Anabaa (USA))
6
1.3
15/2
T: Robert G Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
15/2
4m Epaulette x Diamond De Triano (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
7
1.5
15/4F
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
15/4F
5m All American x Ellie Boo (Elvstroem )
8
2.0
Gambit (2)
5/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Adam Sewell (59.5)
5/1
9
6.5
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Thomas (59)
8/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Revidere (Redoute's Choice )
10
11.0
Landale (11)
30/1
T: R K Mahon
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
30/1
10g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Barcelona (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))