Breednet Results

DALBY - Saturday, September 19

Race 1 - Henry Family Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.98 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: Beau Gorman
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
7/4F
6g Real Saga x Kota (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
Winning siblings: Jekota, Roman Silver,
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions as Agent
2
1.3
Brutus (2)
12/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (56.5)
12/1
6g Easy Rocking x Empress Of Rome (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
1.4
13/4
T: L C Anderson
R: Ty Wheeler (52.5)
13/4
5g Master Of Design x Tale Of Harmony (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
2.4
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: Girish Goomany (54)
40/1
7g Pressday x Joust (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.9
25/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Isabella Teh (51)
25/1
4g Golden Archer x Sutton Destiny (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
7.7
7/1
T: Todd Banks
R: R Goltz (56)
7/1
6g All Too Hard x Honey Flower (Bel Esprit )
7
10.5
4/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
4/1
5g Bel Esprit x Shades Of Laughter (Polish Laughter (USA))
8
11.8
20/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
20/1
6g Love Conquers All x Silverscreen Queen (Exceed And Excel )
9
17.3
20/1
T: Will Loudon
R: N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Western Downs Marine&Canvas-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.50 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: Jake Capewell
R: K J Cowan (57.5)
9/2
4m Shamus Award x Hydrodynamic (Bernardini (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Nick Ryan Racing
2
1.0
15/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Beau Appo (58)
15/2
5m Rothesay x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
Tinder (6)
4/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms H E Poland (56.5)
4/1
5m Love Conquers All x Fastmotif (Fastnet Rock )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Zammit Bloodstock Pty Ltd Melbourne Vic
Buyer: Kelly Purdy Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
3.3
11/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
11/2
5m Star Witness x Montecatini (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.8
14/1
T: K Waller
R: R Goltz (58.5)
14/1
7m Jet Spur x Heart Scent (Show A Heart )
6
4.0
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Brendon Newport (54)
25/1
7
5.0
20/1
T: C Smith
R: Girish Goomany (54.5)
20/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Delirious (All Bar One )
8
5.5
20/1
T: D R March
R: Ty Wheeler (51)
20/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Mystic Belle (Success Express (USA))
9
6.0
12/1
T: K Waller
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
12/1
6m Instinction x Monmagic (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
7.3
11/4F
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Gray (55.5)
11/4F
Race 3 - Tom Frith Memorial (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.99 (38.31)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: Dale Groves
R: P Hamblin (60)
11/2
7m Hidden Dragon x Bubbled (Markane )
2
0.2
7/2
T: Will Loudon
R: G Geran (63)
7/2
4g Warhead x Miss Excellence (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.7
Redzeb (6)
12/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
12/1
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
4
1.2
4/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: N Tomizawa (55)
4/1
6m Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
5
1.5
20/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Shannyn Stephan (51.5)
20/1
7m Duporth x Patricia Joan (Flying Spur )
6
2.0
15/2
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (61)
15/2
7
3.0
13/4F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (58.5)
13/4F
4g Rothesay x Pinot Girl (Iglesia )
8
3.4
Effexx (5)
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ty Wheeler (56)
25/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Little Beautiful (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
17.4
9/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Gray (58.5)
9/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Puppet (Flying Spur )
99
0.0
40/1
T: Geoff Lane
R: Girish Goomany (54)
40/1
9m Masked Assassin x Miss Forest (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Race 4 - Dalby&Northern Downs J.C.-Bm55 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.97 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (60)
7/2
4g Sebring x Summer Laugh (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Rock 'N' Summer,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: A Vasili
2
4.5
25/1
T: S Mesken
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55)
25/1
5g Collate x Our Young Lass (Falvelon )
3
6.3
5/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: G Geran (61.5)
5/2F
7g Hidden Dragon x Mystic Belle (Success Express (USA))
4
6.4
11/4
T: T J Dougall
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
11/4
5
6.6
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Isabella Rabjones (56.5)
7/1
3g Mahisara x Diamonds'n'pearls (Marauding (NZ))
6
6.9
Aklavik (12)
20/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
20/1
5g Rothesay x North To Alaska (High Yield (USA))
7
7.7
12/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
12/1
6m All American x Ellie Boo (Elvstroem )
8
7.8
15/2
T: Ms L Powell
R: Ty Wheeler (52.5)
15/2
9
7.9
80/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Isabella Teh (50)
80/1
6g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Sutton Destiny (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Southside Butchery Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.70 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: M A Currie
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
13/8F
4g Real Saga x Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: I'll Miss You,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Laurel Glen Equine Centre Alton Downs Qld
Buyer: Mark Currie
2
3.0
5/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Isabella Rabjones (52.5)
5/2
3f Mahisara x Court Short (Court Command )
3
3.3
15/2
T: G J Banks
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
15/2
4
4.6
Madcall (11)
6/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54)
6/1
4g All American x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
5.4
30/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
30/1
6
5.9
60/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Shannyn Stephan (51.5)
60/1
5m Rothesay x Calibre Cut (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.7
150/1
T: G E Postle
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
150/1
6g Americain (USA) x Shazatak (El Moxie (USA))
8
7.5
66/1
T: C J White
R: Ty Wheeler (52)
66/1
3g Spill The Beans x Cadouri (Minardi (USA))
9
10.3
11/2
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (59)
11/2
5g All Too Hard x Sunset Coast (Dubleo (USA))
10
15.6
30/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Isabella Teh (53)
30/1
3g Golden Archer x Heart'n Soul (Show A Heart )
Race 6 - Icon Steel Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.91 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Jason Gregory
R: Brendon Newport (57)
7/2
3c Dusty Moon x Veiled (Secret Savings (USA))
2
1.0
13/2
T: P W Keenan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
13/2
5m Written Tycoon x Yahilu (Bel Esprit )
2019 Inglis 2019 March Monthly Online Sale
$4,000
3
1.1
5/1
T: B J Costello
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
5/1
4
3.4
11/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
11/1
3g Press Statement x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.4
50/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Isabella Teh (50)
50/1
3c Sizzling x Back Red 'n' Black (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
4.9
20/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Shannyn Stephan (51)
20/1
5m Eurozone x New York Rockstar (Pendragon (NZ))
7
5.4
12/1
T: William Kropp
R: K J Cowan (54)
12/1
4m Tycoon Ruler x Dubstep (Markane )
8
7.2
5/2F
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: R Goltz (59)
5/2F
4g Dutch Harry x China Tang (Exceed And Excel )
9
7.4
Hoyt (5)
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (55)
8/1
3f Golden Archer x Littoral (Commands )
10
13.2
Tezza (6)
16/1
T: Douglas Talbot
R: M Gray (54.5)
16/1
6g More Than Great x Yarras (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 7 - Ergon Energy Plough Inn Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.71 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Gray (55)
13/8F
3c Choisir x Red Typhoon (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Zephyr, Redjina,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Epsom Lodge
2
1.0
10/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
10/1
5g Grand Reve x Forever Silver (Forever Regal (CAN))
3
1.1
10/1
T: B Sheppard
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
10/1
5m Golden Archer x Debs Gal (Mossman )
4
1.2
16/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (55.5)
16/1
6g Trusting x Cuddles For Naara (General Nediym )
5
3.7
12/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
12/1
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Felony (Export Price (FR))
6
4.7
15/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Isabella Teh (51.5)
15/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Zadiym (General Nediym )
7
4.8
9/4
T: Jake Capewell
R: K J Cowan (54)
9/4
4m Instinction x Generella (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
7.1
16/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Tessa Townsend (55.5)
16/1
5g Drumbeats x East Anglia (Anglia )
9
10.9
30/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: Shannyn Stephan (54.5)
30/1
5g Instinction x Storm (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 8 - Tab Dalby Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.95 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
13/4F
8m Top Echelon x Monaleah (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Bobbie Jo, Lolly Dolly,
2
1.3
4/1
T: M J Fry
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
4/1
7g Onemorenomore x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: The Last Stride
3
1.4
Tabard (7)
4/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: N Tomizawa (54)
4/1
5g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Just Philomena (Stromberg Carlson )
4
2.7
Bryan (2)
13/2
T: M A Currie
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
13/2
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (Splendent (USA))
5
4.0
Splitz (1)
13/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: P Hamblin (61)
13/4F
6g Sepoy x Snow Blitz (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.1
7/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54)
7/1
6g Top Echelon x Stealing Kisses (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
7
9.4
16/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: Isabella Rabjones (52)
16/1
7g Magic Albert x Mantova (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
9.5
100/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Shannyn Stephan (51.5)
100/1
8g Red Element x Chavanel (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
9
9.7
40/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Isabella Teh (50)
40/1
5g Skilled x Havasinga (Danasinga )
Race 9 - Dalby Powder Coating (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.68 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Danina (6)
4/1F
T: T J Dougall
R: N Tomizawa (59)
4/1F
2
1.8
8/1
T: D R March
R: Ms S Lacy (58.5)
8/1
4m Better Than Ready x Vegas Luck (Break The Vault )
3
1.9
8/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Natalie Morton (60)
8/1
7g Publishing x Come On Irene (Knowledge )
4
2.3
7/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (55.5)
7/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Tat's Raku (Clay Hero )
5
2.4
9/2
T: Kym Afford
R: K J Cowan (59)
9/2
4m Reizarb x Before The Storm (Masterofceremonies )
6
2.5
9/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ty Wheeler (59.5)
9/1
6g Ilovethiscity x Spirit Of Sienna (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
3.0
15/2
T: Steven Thomas
R: P Hamblin (63.5)
15/2
7g Denman x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
8
3.1
4/1F
T: D B Reardon
R: Ms L Mc Coy (57)
4/1F
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Coralina (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
9
3.5
100/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Gray (58.5)
100/1
8m Hidden Dragon x Vain Verse (Yeats (USA))
10
5.3
20/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
20/1
8m Jet Spur x All Knowledge (Knowledge )