Breednet Results

DALBY - Friday, November 27

Race 1 - O'Shea & Co Bi-Rite Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.96 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Satine (2)
4/13F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Zac Lloyd (54)
4/13F
3f Super One x Picture Play (Commands )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Aquis Farm
2
7.5
40/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: J L Taylor (54)
40/1
3
7.8
20/1
T: E J Hayes
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
20/1
4m Sidestep x Play Of Light (King Of Kings (IRE))
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: T Bateup
4
8.3
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
6/1
3f Better Than Ready x Rebel Exceed (Exceed And Excel )
5
9.1
30/1
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
30/1
6
9.3
40/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (56)
40/1
7
10.1
50/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ty Wheeler (55)
50/1
8
11.6
Granma (9)
12/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Melea Castle (52)
12/1
4m Mahisara x Ruby Qualo (Sequalo )
9
11.9
16/1
T: R J Hilton
R: G Geran (57.5)
16/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Jewel Passport (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
14.2
60/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Brendon Newport (56.5)
60/1
3f Whittington x Sweet Dragon (Hidden Dragon )
Race 2 - Bob Laffy Electronics Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.07 (38.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: Chris Munce
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
8/11F
3g Jet Spur x Pinot Girl (Iglesia )
Winning siblings: Nivo, The Carpenter,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Laurie (3)
15/2
T: M A Kropp
R: M Gray (58.5)
15/2
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Rose Campion (Starcraft (NZ))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
3
4.0
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
30/1
3g Benfica x Best Yet (Special Dane )
4
5.0
100/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Girish Goomany (57)
100/1
5
7.5
100/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Brendon Newport (57)
100/1
6
7.6
20/1
T: H R Richardson
R: J L Taylor (57)
20/1
4g Testa Rossa x My Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
7
10.9
16/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: G Geran (57)
16/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Subtle Cove (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
11.4
5/2
T: Robert G Smith
R: Emma Macpherson (54.5)
5/2
3c Sidestep x Patti (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
13.4
20/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
20/1
4g Bel Esprit x So Unforgettable (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
10
21.4
150/1
T: Steven Stanek
R: Ty Wheeler (56)
150/1
5g Golden Archer x My Delirium (Immovable Option (IRE))
Race 3 - Dalby Ice Sales Plate (C2) (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.02 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Hannah Richardson (59)
8/11F
4g Epaulette x Kidnapper (Red Ransom (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Darren Weir Racing
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
112017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
6.8
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: Melea Castle (54.5)
16/1
6g Prince Arthur x It's All Money (Magic Of Money )
112016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: A Ball
4
7.1
12/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
12/1
5
7.2
20/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: Natalie Morton (59)
20/1
6g Sebring x Always Discreet (Exceed And Excel )
6
12.2
40/1
T: Kelli Bolton
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
40/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Bush Honey (Woodman (USA))
7
12.7
Falaeb (8)
14/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: J L Taylor (57)
14/1
Race 4 - Fermor Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.61 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
11/2
4g Whittington x Black Zero (Danzero )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Emma Macpherson (54.5)
7/1
5g Grand Reve x Forever Silver (Forever Regal (CAN))
3
2.5
7/4F
T: L C Anderson
R: G Geran (57)
7/4F
4g Shocking x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince (IRE))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
5.5
13/4
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Zac Lloyd (51)
13/4
5
7.5
25/1
T: S Mesken
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56.5)
25/1
4g Masked Assassin x Saigon Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
9.5
40/1
T: W P Nugent
R: B Moffat (58)
40/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Ready To Wander (More Than Ready (USA))
7
10.3
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: M Gray (57.5)
9/2
4m Jet Spur x Moppett (Iglesia )
8
12.1
100/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
100/1
4m Trusting x My Lady In Waiting (Universal Prince )
9
14.1
40/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Shannyn Stephan (56)
40/1
10
15.1
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
20/1
3g Domesday x Stifler's Mum (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Race 5 - Jtw Cleaning Services Hcp (55) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.87 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4F
T: J A Hanna
R: Angela Jones (54)
9/4F
6g Wanted x Cheeky Nature (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
Winning siblings: Mrs Ed Misses Ed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jim Hanna
2
0.8
Kirro (1)
16/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: Brendon Newport (58.5)
16/1
4g Pierro x Kichai (Not A Single Doubt )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
0.9
6/1
T: Sharon Pomerenke
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
6/1
4
1.1
30/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
30/1
5
1.6
12/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Girish Goomany (54)
12/1
4m Zoustar x Lucky Country (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
6
2.1
11/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Hannah Richardson (56)
11/1
5g Warhead x Craiglea Symphony (Waterford Road )
7
2.9
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Melea Castle (51)
30/1
5m Declaration Of War (USA) x Flirtare (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.0
4/1
T: G E Dempsey
R: Ty Wheeler (52.5)
4/1
6g Drumbeats x Alberta Lane (Magic Albert )
9
3.1
7/2
T: L F Mawn
R: G Geran (58)
7/2
4g Unencumbered x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
3.3
16/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
6m All American x Ellie Boo (Elvstroem )
Race 6 - Cleaning & Catering (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.05 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Jackson Murphy (59.5)
11/2
7g Tanabota x Medecis Gem (Medecis (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
13/4F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Gray (60)
13/4F
3
1.1
7/2
T: Will Loudon
R: K Yoshida (58)
7/2
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
4
1.2
40/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Richardson (60.5)
40/1
5g Skilled x Havasinga (Danasinga )
5
1.7
10/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
10/1
6
4.2
Brutus (3)
12/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
12/1
6g Easy Rocking x Empress Of Rome (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
7
4.4
50/1
T: B P Park
R: Tessa Townsend (57.5)
50/1
7g Publishing x Hay Annie (Hayil (USA))
8
7.2
7/2
T: Ben Hull
R: Zac Lloyd (58.5)
7/2
7g Stratum x Miss Victory (ARG) (Numerous (USA))
9
7.3
20/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
20/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Bountiful Godda (Beckett (IRE))
10
8.6
8/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Angela Jones (58.5)
8/1
7g Natural Destiny x Donna (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 7 - Supa Constructions (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.95 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: B P Park
R: Shannyn Stephan (60.5)
12/1
7m Publishing x Fomalhaut (Kenfair (NZ))
Winning siblings: Macspick, Sovereign Peak, Universal Hat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Jake Molloy (56.5)
15/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Carat Cake (Marwina )
3
0.9
4/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Gray (59.5)
4/1
5m Rothesay x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
9/2
T: Peter N Sexton
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
9/2
5
2.7
25/1
T: Will Loudon
R: K Yoshida (57)
25/1
5m Moshe x Privada (Delago Brom )
6
4.2
20/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (60)
20/1
5m Star Witness x Montecatini (Marauding (NZ))
7
5.7
30/1
T: Nicole Vuille
R: Ms L Mc Coy (60.5)
30/1
8m Krupt x Manu Peru (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Emma Macpherson (56)
20/1
9
16.6
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: Melea Castle (55)
16/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moore (Redoute's Choice )
99
0.0
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Zac Lloyd (57)
5/4F