DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, July 14

Race 1 - Clover Hill Wines (Bm80) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.57 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (59)
1/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Devonport Synthetic 30/06/2019, Rj Print & Signs (Bm81), 1650m
Lot 103 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: TROY BLACKER
2
3.8
11/2
G J McCulloch
Chris Graham (54)
11/2
6g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
Lot 95 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer:
3
4.6
12/1
J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr (54)
12/1
8g Host (CHI) x Juno Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 789 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
4.7
15/8
G J McCulloch
Scarlet So (56)
15/8
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Elusive Kash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.1
15/2
J K Blacker
T Baker (54)
15/2
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - Flesh Therapy (Bm81) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.90 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
D A Miller
Chris Graham (55)
13/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Darcenell (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
Last start: 3 - Devonport Synthetic 7/07/2019, Goodstone Group (Bm84), 1150m
Winning siblings: Darchill, Overplay,
2
0.5
7/2
Angela Brakey
R J Bishop (56)
7/2
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Lot 64 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds, Waterhouse, Tas
Buyer: Grangemoore Pty Ltd
3
1.3
10/9
Ms L Gaffney
C Newitt (58)
10/9
Lot 485 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
2.7
9/1
Wayne Curran
Peter Lui (53)
9/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
5
3.0
4/1
J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr (59)
4/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Novarosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
L, D and T Wells
Scarlet So (52)
30/1
7g Wordsmith (AUS) x Maybe An Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
4.8
11/1
G J Stevenson
Alex Patis (52)
11/1
Race 3 - Thai Imperial Latrobe Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:53.50 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (54)
11/4
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 4 - Hobart 11/01/2019, Schweppes Mdn Plate, 1000m
2
2.3
Artuso (4)
2/1
Ms L Gaffney
C Newitt (56)
2/1
2g Tough Speed (USA) x Royal Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 103 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $2500
3
3.3
6/1
L, D and T Wells
Peter Lui (50)
6/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Highgold (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
4
3.4
11/2
G J Stevenson
D M Ganderton (56.5)
11/2
4m Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Loft (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
5.3
25/1
V C Poke
Ms R Mangan (56.5)
25/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Miss Josephine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.1
30/1
G J McCulloch
Scarlet So (51)
30/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x River Styx (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.3
6/1
G S White
A Darmanin (56)
6/1
8
8.8
40/1
G J McCulloch
Chris Graham (54)
40/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Astradiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
10.0
10/1
Ms L Gaffney
M Ulucinar (58.5)
10/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Lady Starstruck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 4 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.04 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (57)
2/1
2g Purrealist (AUS) x Century Hill (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Devonport Synthetic 16/06/2019, Tab Mdn Plate, 1150m
Lot 28 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: National Lodge Latrobe Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
Lot 218 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: A Moore
2
2.8
6/1
Bill Ryan
A Darmanin (55)
6/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Redbougg (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Lot 95 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
3
4.3
9/2
Ms L Gaffney
M Ulucinar (57)
9/2
2g Needs Further (AUS) x Totness (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
4
4.6
5/1
Adam Trinder
Sigrid Carr (55)
5/1
5
7.4
20/1
G J Stevenson
Alex Patis (53)
20/1
2f Squamosa (AUS) x Arctic Spring (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
7.5
30/1
Cameron Thompson
R Cuneen (55)
30/1
7
8.0
40/1
L, D and T Wells
R J Bishop (57)
40/1
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Saturnal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
8.3
66/1
G J McCulloch
D M Ganderton (57)
66/1
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Flying Dami (AUS) (Incumbent (AUS))
9
8.5
16/1
L, D and T Wells
T Baker (55)
16/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Allegro Dehere (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
10
9.0
20/1
Yassy Nishitani
Ms D Parish (55)
20/1
11
9.7
25/1
L, D and T Wells
Scarlet So (52)
25/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Dreamgirl (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
12
14.0
9/2
Angela Brakey
Chris Graham (57)
9/2
2c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x White Yard (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
Race 5 - Young Racing Tasmania Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.05 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9
J K Blacker
C Newitt (58.5)
10/9
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Phyl's Choice (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Last start: 3 - Devonport Synthetic 30/06/2019, Tab Hcp (C1), 1009m
Winning siblings: Moonlites Choice, Regina Del Nilo,
Lot 129 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
2
0.3
20/1
L, D and T Wells
Peter Lui (52)
20/1
3f Clangalang (AUS) x Gee Gees Opera (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
3
1.1
11/4
Shaun Nichols
A Darmanin (58.5)
11/4
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Malandrina (AUS) (Brilliant Leader (AUS))
4
1.5
14/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (54)
14/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Princess Ali (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
5
3.3
8/1
P H Luttrell
T Baker (59)
8/1
6
3.8
20/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (57.5)
20/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Sweet Cheeks (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.0
40/1
L, D and T Wells
Scarlet So (51)
40/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Melodies (AUS) (Big Boost (NZ))
8
6.7
13/2
Liandra Gray
Chris Graham (59)
13/2
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Sensationalize (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
9
6.9
25/1
C Crook and I Miller
R J Bishop (55)
25/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x This Moment (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
10
10.9
100/1
V C Poke
Ms R Mangan (54)
100/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 6 - Birdcage Tavern (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.91 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/1
Cameron Thompson
A Darmanin (59.5)
11/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Firm (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Last start: 13 - Launceston 30/01/2019, Bishopsbourne Cricket Clb-Bm72, 1400m
Winning siblings: Miss Alignment, Sanity, Trim,
2
0.4
9/4
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (60)
9/4
Lot 204 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Adam Trinder
3
0.5
11/4
Ms L Gaffney
Scarlet So (58)
11/4
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Il Sogno (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 7 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
0.7
10/1
P H Luttrell
Peter Lui (56.5)
10/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Alittle Hazy (AUS) (Sonar Boy (AUS))
5
1.0
20/1
C Crook and I Miller
D M Ganderton (58)
20/1
7g Matsqui (AUS) x Martinelly (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
6
1.2
12/1
Kaye Milne
M Ulucinar (57.5)
12/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Thrillionaire (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
1.7
20/1
G J McCulloch
Ms D Parish (54.5)
20/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
8
1.9
50/1
V C Poke
Ms R Mangan (55.5)
50/1
9
2.0
40/1
Cameron Thompson
R Cuneen (55)
40/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
2.5
40/1
S Gandy
R J Bishop (57.5)
40/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
11
2.8
10/1
L, D and T Wells
C Newitt (56.5)
10/1
12
3.5
15/1
J F Luttrell
Sigrid Carr (55)
15/1
13
3.7
Voices (9)
30/1
Adam Trinder
Alex Patis (55.5)
30/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Come On Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
4.7
20/1
J L Keys
T Baker (58)
20/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Starred (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
Race 7 - Goodstone Group (Bm64) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.08 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr (58)
7/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Cosmic Beam (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Last start: 2 - Devonport Synthetic 30/06/2019, Dean Walker Designs (Bm58), 1350m
Lot 100 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
2
0.5
15/4
L, D and T Wells
Peter Lui (50.5)
15/4
6g Wordsmith (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
0.6
10/9
Ms L Gaffney
C Newitt (57.5)
10/9
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 51 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
4
6.6
10/1
Cameron Thompson
A Darmanin (55.5)
10/1
5
9.1
8/1
J K Blacker
R J Bishop (55)
8/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Galileo's Choice (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
10.6
11/1
V C Poke
Scarlet So (51)
11/1
5m Host (CHI) x Bartonelle (AUS) (Barton Gate (AUS))
7
13.1
25/1
V C Poke
M Ulucinar (55.5)
25/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Romancing (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Plate (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.12 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
G J Stevenson
Alex Patis (57)
7/1
5g Congrats (USA) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Last start: 6 - Devonport Synthetic 23/06/2019, Tab Plate (C1), 1880m
Winning siblings: Onehundred Percent, Tecofsky,
Lot 768 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: A Purcell
2
1.0
6/1
R T Carr
Scarlet So (54)
6/1
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Cerise Sauvage (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
1.2
15/1
P A Hill
A Darmanin (57)
15/1
Lot 30 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: D Whelan & G Larcombe Spreyton Tas
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
4
2.2
13/2
G S White
Sigrid Carr (57)
13/2
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.3
2/1
P H Luttrell
T Baker (57)
2/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Youcanrockme (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.4
16/1
Ms A Fulton
M Ulucinar (59)
16/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Decidity (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.4
8/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (55)
8/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
8
3.9
5/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (57)
5/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Rustia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
4.3
80/1
G J McCulloch
Peter Lui (51)
80/1
10
5.5
20/1
K and T Hanson
R J Bishop (55)
20/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Araya (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
11
7.8
100/1
Andrew Moore
Ms D Parish (57)
100/1
12
8.2
40/1
V C Poke
R Cuneen (59)
40/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Ellen May (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
13
11.7
150/1
V C Poke
Ms R Mangan (55)
150/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Chasing Kisses (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))