Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, August 9

Race 1 - Young Racing Tasmania (Bm74) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.08 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/11F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (60)
8/11F
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Tolago (Encosta De Lago )
2
3.0
11/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
11/2
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.5
4/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
4/1
7m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
4
5.7
15/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: B Muhcu (54)
15/2
6g Stratum x Decidity (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
6.5
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Ulucinar (55)
30/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Celtic Angel (Bianconi (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
T: P A Hill
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
7g West Quest (CAN) x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.1
14/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (54)
14/1
6m Domesday x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Kevin Sharkie Hcp (60) (1009m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.75 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (60)
8/11F
4h Wordsmith x Miss Elizabeth (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Mr Paul,
2
0.2
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Ulucinar (60)
20/1
6g God's Own x Limerick Belle (Eire (NZ))
3
0.4
9/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (58)
9/1
5m Mulaazem x Schussing (Gonski )
4
1.6
20/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ismail Toker (57)
20/1
9g I Am Invincible x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.0
8/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Brandon Louis (57)
8/1
9g Kaphero x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
3.3
14/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (59)
14/1
6g Bel Esprit x Miss Behaviour (My Patriarch (GB))
7
5.5
Iowna (6)
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Georgie Catania (58)
20/1
6m Needs Further x Aristocrat Lady (Never Quit (NZ))
8
7.0
9/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (59.5)
9/2
5g Wordsmith x Little River Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
9
7.4
40/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Thomas Doyle (58)
40/1
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.12 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ismail Toker (56)
5/2
3g Wordsmith x Darcenell (Tailings (USA))
Winning siblings: Darchill, Overplay, Underplay,
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: D A & L A Miller Wesley Vale Tas
Buyer: Barry Campbell/Star Thoroughbreds
2
3.3
7/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
7/1
4g Needs Further x Backwhereibelong (Belong To Me (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
4.3
13/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
13/2
4g Mawingo (GER) x Lady Writer (Written Tycoon )
4
5.5
12/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
12/1
5
7.7
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Y Nishitani (56.5)
100/1
7m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (Night Shift (USA))
6
8.7
25/1
T: Glenn Hodges
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
25/1
5m Testa Rossa x We'll See (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.8
100/1
T: J L Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
100/1
5m Wordsmith x Romp Around Jill (Telesto (USA))
8
9.3
5/4F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
5/4F
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Tula (Lago Delight )
9
11.8
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ms D Parish (56.5)
30/1
4m Brazen Beau x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine )
10
12.3
100/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: T Baker (56.5)
100/1
4m Needs Further x Reach The Moon (Partners Choice (USA))
11
14.3
100/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
100/1
4m Wordsmith x Gee Gee Cry Baby (Atlantis Prince (GB))
12
15.3
80/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
80/1
4m Clangalang x Geegee Shanassi (Atlantis Prince (GB))
13
20.3
100/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
100/1
4m Wordsmith x Bavarian Belle (Clangalang )
Race 4 - Birdcage Tavern Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.75 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/7F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
4/7F
4m Wordsmith x Redbougg (Tobougg (IRE))
2
4.3
12/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
12/1
5g Squamosa x La Bella Roo (Bel Esprit )
3
4.8
12/1
T: J L Keys
R: Y Nishitani (56.5)
12/1
5m Needs Further x Covered Love (Well Protected )
4
4.9
7/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
7/1
5m Magnus x Ashtaroth (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
5.3
7/1
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (56.5)
7/1
5m Skilled x Catendra (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
6.3
15/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
15/1
6m Master Of Design x Tara's Spur (Flying Spur )
7
6.5
80/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
80/1
4m Wordsmith x Fracas (Ali-Royal (IRE))
8
7.8
50/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (56.5)
50/1
4m Wordsmith x Gee Gees Dreamgirl (Atlantis Prince (GB))
9
7.9
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
14/1
6m Jayemzed x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 5 - Goodstone Group Plate (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.85 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: Chester Roach
R: B Mc Coull (59)
6/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Classic Fingers (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$155,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
5/1
5g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
3
0.3
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (59)
12/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
4
3.5
5/2F
T: J K Blacker
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
5/2F
4g Fighting Sun x Sister Sweet (Ladoni (GB))
5
3.7
13/4
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
13/4
5g Savabeel x Chandelier (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.0
14/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (55)
14/1
5m Fiorente (IRE) x Lunar Gold (Fomalhaut (USA))
7
4.5
15/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (57)
15/1
8
5.0
30/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (55)
30/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Porto Cervo (Danzero )
9
6.5
100/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Georgie Catania (57)
100/1
9g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
7.5
30/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (59)
30/1
11
7.6
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (59)
16/1
12
8.9
100/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ms D Parish (55)
100/1
13
10.1
Sizzkye (14)
50/1
T: V C Poke
R: Y Nishitani (55.5)
50/1
5m Sizzling x Mirakye (More Than Ready (USA))
14
19.6
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (57)
40/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Rose Of Pania (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Tasmanian Horse Transport (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.38 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Thomas Doyle (55.5)
20/1
6g Wordsmith x Rhone Valley (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Sun Valley,
2
0.3
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
16/1
5m Dalakhani (IRE) x Eljobonn (El Moxie (USA))
3
1.1
10/9F
T: Barry Baker
R: Brandon Louis (57)
10/9F
6g El Maggiore x Personal Spy (Personal Hope (USA))
4
1.2
Ravage (2)
11/4
T: Tegan Keys
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
11/4
5g Anacheeva x Elle Domine (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
1.3
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (57.5)
10/1
6
1.8
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Georgie Catania (56)
20/1
5m Cardinal Virtue x Western Torri (West Quest (CAN))
7
2.3
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
20/1
4m Sizzling x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
8
2.6
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
25/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
9
3.6
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (57)
40/1
4m Sizzling x Couteau (Sebring )
10
4.9
8/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
8/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Waterspell (Magic Albert )
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.44 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Julius (2)
7/4F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ismail Toker (59)
7/4F
4g Time For War x Throne Inn (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ming, Neptune Palace, Papavero,
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
3.0
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
10/1
5m Pins x Gymnast (NZ) (Keeper )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
3.8
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (58)
12/1
4g Unencumbered x Aunty Betty (Encounter )
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Ambergate Farm
4
3.9
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (56)
30/1
4g Wordsmith x Cougar Alley (Mossman )
5
4.1
9/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: B Mc Coull (59)
9/2
6
4.2
15/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58)
15/1
4g Wordsmith x Rock Lyric (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.3
5/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
5/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Carnelian Crystal (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.4
30/1
T: A E Roach
R: Thomas Doyle (58)
30/1
9
4.7
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
100/1
5m Needs Further x Striking Bride (Telesto (USA))
10
6.0
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (54)
20/1
5m Wordsmith x Libbys Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
11
8.5
Levissi (12)
100/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ms D Parish (54)
100/1
7m Al Maher x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
12
22.7
100/1
T: L R Laskey
R: M Ulucinar (55)
100/1
7m Artie Schiller (USA) x Firhill (Marauding (NZ))
Race 8 - Thai Imperial (Bm60) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.82 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
11/1
5m Needs Further x Queen's Own (Coronation Day )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: David Brunton
2
0.2
3/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Mc Coull (59)
3/1
5m Foxwedge x Cruise Control (Sebring )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
2.0
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (58)
11/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Oaks Room (Jugah (USA))
4
2.1
13/8F
T: K & T Hanson
R: Kyle Maskiell (59)
13/8F
7g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
5
2.3
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (58.5)
30/1
6g Clangalang x Ariella (Rubiton )
6
4.1
7/2
T: M S Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (57)
7/2
7m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (Bellotto (USA))
7
4.6
30/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Y Nishitani (61.5)
30/1
9g Matsqui x Ruffiano (Blevic )
8
4.8
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
20/1
6g Needs Further x Totness (Weasel Clause )
9
5.2
25/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58)
25/1
7g Congrats (USA) x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (60)
30/1
6g Americain (USA) x Chikka (West Quest (CAN))
Race 9 - Rj Print & Signs (Bm66) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.84 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
7/2
5g Squamosa x Gold Quest (Geiger Counter (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.8
10/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Brandon Louis (59.5)
10/1
3
3.3
14/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59)
14/1
7g Matsqui x Summer Rule (Kingston Rule (USA))
4
4.7
11/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (59)
11/2
9g Wordsmith x Maybe An Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
5.5
8/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (61.5)
8/1
8g Annenkov (IRE) x Powerful Princess (Taimazov (ARG))
6
5.8
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
30/1
6m Cardinal Virtue x Montavator (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
6.0
5/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
5/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Gwen's Star (Strategic )
8
6.2
3/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Kyle Maskiell (59.5)
3/1F
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Our Essence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
14.7
50/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Ms D Parish (57)
50/1
9m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
17.4
10/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Pires (59)
10/1
Race 10 - Toorak Toff At Kingsley Pk-C3 (1150m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.74 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
14/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Brandon Louis (54)
14/1
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B Griffiths
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Early) Online Sale
$2,500
2
0.2
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
9/2
6g Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (Special Bond )
3
0.7
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (57)
11/2
5g Magnus x Sister On The Edge (Rory's Jester )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Adam Trinder
4
0.9
11/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
11/2
8g Not A Single Doubt x France Soir (CHI) (Rich Man's Gold (USA))
5
1.6
13/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (60)
13/8F
5g God's Own x Genuine Blonde (Sandpit (BRZ))
6
3.9
Artuso (7)
12/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: M Ulucinar (55)
12/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Royal Fling (Danehill (USA))
7
4.4
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Mc Coull (58)
8/1
4g Purrealist x Century Hill (Marechal )
8
4.9
15/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
15/1
9
5.9
40/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
40/1