Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, September 27

Race 1 - Goodstone Group (Bm60) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.81 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (59)
8/1
4g Kuroshio x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Foreeva, Forsixtyfiveroses,
2
0.1
14/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
14/1
4m War x Whitemore Dynasty (Belong To Me (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Allan Armitage
3
1.4
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Brandon Louis (55)
12/1
5m Mulaazem x Schussing (Gonski )
4
3.1
6/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: D Pires (59)
6/1
6g God's Own x Limerick Belle (Eire (NZ))
5
4.3
13/8F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (60.5)
13/8F
4g I Am Invincible x Cellini (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.8
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
20/1
5m Wordsmith x Libbys Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
7
7.1
15/8
T: S Gandy
R: Kyle Maskiell (61.5)
15/8
4h Wordsmith x Miss Elizabeth (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.47 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: Liandra Gray
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
9/10F
4g Kuroshio x Gold Hoffa (Bon Hoffa )
2
2.5
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
20/1
4g Wordsmith x Flying Dami (Incumbent )
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Robert Essex
3
2.7
9/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
9/1
4m Wordsmith x Chimed Inn (Nadeem )
4
3.2
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
11/1
5
5.2
11/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (52)
11/1
3f Squamosa x Combermere (Commands )
6
5.4
80/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
80/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Symphony Miss (Distant Music (USA))
7
5.9
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
11/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Vita Bella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.4
Essex (7)
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (54)
8/1
3f Rich Enuff x Dexcellent (Dexter (GB))
9
9.9
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
10/1
3f Rubick x Margaret Miss (Choisir )
10
10.9
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: T Baker (54)
20/1
3f Wordsmith x One More Red (Trotamondo (CHI))
Race 3 - Kevin Sharkie Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.12 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: T Baker (54)
13/8F
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Irish Teardrop (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Larmour,
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern
Buyer: A Trinder
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: L Vandersluys
2
0.1
6/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
6/1
4m Stinchar x Divashti (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
1.4
13/4
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
13/4
5m Star Witness x Tafelberg (Helenus )
4
1.5
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Kyle Maskiell (57)
5/1
5g Ferlax (NZ) x Outrageous Fortune (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
1.6
12/1
T: P A Hill
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
12/1
5g Hectorr x Mrs Bailey (Ladoni (GB))
6
2.9
30/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
30/1
5m Needs Further x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.1
66/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
66/1
4m Needs Further x Royal Miswaki (Tough Speed (USA))
8
3.3
6/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: D Pires (58.5)
6/1
6g Sebring x Lady Rah Rah (Choisir )
Race 4 - Dean Rawlings Senior Mem.-Bm66 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.59 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (58)
9/2
8m Thewayyouare (USA) x Magique Sky (Hurricane Sky )
2018 Inglis 2018 October Monthly Online Sale
$3,500
2
0.2
60/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Y Nishitani (60)
60/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
3
0.4
5/2F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
5/2F
7m Kaphero x Preietta (Prego (IRE))
4
0.9
5/2F
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
5/2F
6m Needs Further x Squeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.9
11/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (56.5)
11/2
6
2.1
10/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (55)
10/1
6g Host (CHI) x Relates (Bel Esprit )
7
2.4
11/2
T: G S White
R: T Baker (59)
11/2
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.39 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57.5)
5/2F
7m Sebring x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
2
0.5
13/2
T: Drew Tyson
R: Ismail Toker (61)
13/2
4g Wordsmith x Liberty Reign (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
1.0
10/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (58)
10/1
4m Star Witness x Aragonce (Lake Coniston (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$3,500
4
1.1
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (60)
12/1
7g Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (Poliuto (IRE))
5
3.6
15/4
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53)
15/4
5m Wordsmith x Himstedt (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.8
Spihro (4)
30/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (58)
30/1
11g Lonhro x Spire (Danehill (USA))
7
3.9
9/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Kyle Maskiell (59.5)
9/2
9g Wordsmith x Maybe An Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
4.6
15/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (59)
15/1
6m Wordsmith x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.1
Sheorta (10)
10/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (57)
10/1
5m Wanted x Ehor (Val Royal (FR))
10
5.2
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (59)
30/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 6 - Toorak Toff @ Kingsley Pk-Bm74 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.31 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: G J McCulloch
R: Brandon Louis (54)
9/4F
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$25,000
2
1.8
11/2
T: Shaun Nichols
R: B Mc Coull (57)
11/2
6g Wordsmith x Malandrina (Brilliant Leader )
3
2.1
9/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/4F
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Where's Paradise (Exceed And Excel )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$42,500
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: B McShane
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$16,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
4
2.2
30/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Codi Jordan (56)
30/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
20/1
5m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
3.9
80/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Thomas Doyle (57.5)
80/1
7
4.0
9/2
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
9/2
8
6.0
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
6/1
6g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Tasmanian Horse Transport (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.44 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
5/2F
5g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Cabarita Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
2
1.0
7/2
T: M S Trinder
R: B Muhcu (57)
7/2
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge Pakenham South Vic
Buyer: Phillip Loane
3
4.0
13/4
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Kyle Maskiell (57.5)
13/4
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Echoes (Street Cry (IRE))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Val Gordon
4
4.5
40/1
T: S L Davis
R: Codi Jordan (55)
40/1
5g Albrecht x Courtney's Luv (Magic Albert )
5
4.7
4/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (59)
4/1
6
4.8
9/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (55)
9/1
6m Ustinov x Poetic Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.5
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (55)
20/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Portent (NZ) (Thewayyouare (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (54)
20/1
4m Sizzling x Couteau (Sebring )
9
7.8
40/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: Georgie Catania (57)
40/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))