DONALD - Sunday, November 17

Race 1 - Buloke Shire Council Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.71 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
9/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Gardenia (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Able One,
Lot 176 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $180,000
Lot 135 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Yulong Investment NZ
2
0.1
Vuni (5)
3/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (58.5)
3/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Embark (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 461 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
2.6
11/2
M W Greig
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
11/2
4g Desert King (IRE) x Fleur De Lion (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 207 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
Buyer: H McDowall
4
5.1
13/4
L Smith
D Yendall (55)
13/4
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Toastofbroadway (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
5.3
150/1
P J Roche
Denicious Smith (56.5)
150/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Galilean (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.4
16/1
C W McDonald
Will Price (55.5)
16/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Illuminating (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
7.9
11/4
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (57)
11/4
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Pentolite (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
10.9
100/1
Noel Watson
Madison Lloyd (53.5)
100/1
9
40.9
30/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
7g Widden Valley (AUS) x Valenshikov (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 2 - Goodwin Village Donald Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.26 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
Michelle Payne
W Egan (58)
15/2
3g Pins (AUS) x Celebes Sea (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 94 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: First Light Racing / Mr PA Willetts / Miss M Payne
2
0.2
14/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (58)
14/1
Lot 520 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Darren Weir Racing
3
1.5
9/1
P A Chow
Jarrod Fry (58)
9/1
Lot 362 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: J Chow
4
1.6
8/11
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Dean Holland (58)
8/11
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Golden Penny (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56)
25/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Songstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.9
80/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (58)
80/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Calypso (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
6.1
4/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Yendall (58)
4/1
3g Rock Hero (AUS) x Royal Tart (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
8
6.4
10/1
Brent Stanley
Damien Thornton (56)
10/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Libertas (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 3 - Donald & Dist. Comm. Bank Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.37 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15
L Smith
D Yendall (58.5)
8/15
4g Tavistock (NZ) x All Smiles (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 35 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / Mr P Moody
2
1.3
Loe (3)
15/2
G A James
Will Price (55.5)
15/2
Lot 460 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 21 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale
Buyer: G James
3
2.6
13/4
Michelle Payne
W Egan (58.5)
13/4
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Spring Burst (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 281 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Anzac Lodge
Lot 371 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$155,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Bluesky Bloodstock
4
3.5
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
30/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
4.7
40/1
Tim Davies
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
40/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Hayley's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.5
100/1
E V Musgrove
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
7
5.7
150/1
D C Saxon
Neil Farley (56.5)
150/1
8
5.8
16/1
T D Kelly
Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Ready Magic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
6g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Skyetiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
6.5
60/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58.5)
60/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x She's A Monty (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
17.5
150/1
B & A McKnight
Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Tiffany's Best (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Race 4 - Bet365 (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.06 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
7/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Singing Star (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Selby, Randy Andy,
Lot 74 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 495 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$320,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.1
10/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (55.5)
10/1
6m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Graduated (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
3
1.6
9/2
P A Preusker
Tatum Bull (58.5)
9/2
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Whisper Bay (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 145 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
3.1
Mihany (7)
25/1
D C Saxon
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
25/1
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (60.5)
20/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
6
3.4
11/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Summery (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
6.1
9/1
Andrew Campbell
Damien Thornton (59.5)
9/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Latest Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
10.9
Chorus (5)
2/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (58)
2/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
10
12.4
20/1
E V Musgrove
Alana Kelly (55)
20/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Leading Teams (Bm64) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.85 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (59.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Lucas Queen,
2
0.1
30/1
Noel Watson
Madison Lloyd (55)
30/1
5g Power (GB) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 385 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
0.6
4/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (55.5)
4/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
4
1.1
11/4
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
11/4
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Catch A Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.3
30/1
C V Kelly
Dean Holland (54)
30/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x High School (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
2.3
9/1
Stephen Lenehan
J Lorensini (58.5)
9/1
9g Zeditave (AUS) x Evil Lady (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
7
2.8
15/4
E V Musgrove
D Yendall (58.5)
15/4
5g So You Think (NZ) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
4.0
15/2
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (59.5)
15/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Banker's Choice (USA) (Canadian Frontier (USA))
9
4.8
5/1
C W McDonald
Jack Hill (57)
5/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lupara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Michaels Donald Cup (1620m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.29 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
Archie Alexander
Dean Holland (54)
4/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Belleza Veloz (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
2
0.1
13/8
Jamie Edwards
Jack Hill (55.5)
13/8
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 257 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
3
0.2
7/2
R W Huxtable
H Coffey (59.5)
7/2
6g Hussonet (USA) x Kuri Bay (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
Lot 110 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Mick Huxtable
4
0.9
12/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (54)
12/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
1.7
4/1
P A Preusker
Thomas Stockdale (54)
4/1
6g Atomic (AUS) x Star Of Brocco (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
6
1.8
8/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Race 7 - Pea Co (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.23 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
Brent Stanley
Damien Thornton (61)
5/2
Winning siblings: Geileis, Toulouse,
2
0.1
7/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (59)
7/1
4g Americain (USA) x Southern Link (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
2.6
12/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (57)
12/1
4
2.8
14/1
Thomas Carberry
B Rawiller (58.5)
14/1
4g Americain (USA) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
5
4.0
11/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (51)
11/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Bowerbird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
4.2
9/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (58.5)
9/1
7
4.3
66/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (61)
66/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
4.7
66/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (51)
66/1
6m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
10
6.2
Misool (10)
60/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (55.5)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x Paese Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
8.0
8/1
L Smith
D Yendall (56.5)
8/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Savasong (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
12
8.2
40/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (54)
40/1
3f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
10.4
50/1
K G McCartin
J Lorensini (60)
50/1
9m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encosta Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Gilchrist & Co (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.48 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Dean Holland (57.5)
15/4
3g Magnus (AUS) x Fuhrnatic (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Fuhryk, Reginae, Schnoozer, Standup'n'deliver,
Lot 398 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.2
30/1
S V Gebert
Ms C Puls (58)
30/1
3
0.7
10/1
Jamie Edwards
D Yendall (58)
10/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Expensively (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Lot 202 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
0.8
12/1
Dean Krongold
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Lost Diamond (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.0
20/1
P A Chow
Michael Poy (57.5)
20/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Nonchalance (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
1.2
5/4
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (59)
5/4
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sulmita (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
7
1.5
66/1
Ms S Naylor
Thomas Stockdale (59)
66/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flaminia (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
1.7
11/2
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Costa Mesa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
2.2
25/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
H Coffey (56)
25/1
5m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
2.7
150/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (53)
150/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Tea Leoni (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
11
2.8
15/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (56.5)
15/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
3.0
30/1
Wendy Potter
J Lorensini (60)
30/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Samurtriark (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))