Breednet Results

DONALD - Saturday, August 1

Race 1 - Happy Horses' Birthday Mdn (1204m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.80 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
11/1
4m Written Tycoon x Das Machen (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Barking Spider, Dazzy's Day,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
4/6F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
4/6F
4m Shamoline Warrior x Desire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Dean Holland (55)
7/2
3f Exosphere x Burndiniburn (Bernardini (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
T: Holly McKechnie
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
20/1
6g Foreplay x Savannah (NZ) (Centaine )
5
3.9
30/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
30/1
4g Strategic Maneuver x Silk Route (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
25/1
4m Nicconi x French Valour (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
6.1
16/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
8
10.3
66/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (59.5)
66/1
4g Skilled x Cazzuma (Umatilla (NZ))
9
11.3
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55)
30/1
3f Testa Rossa x Commiserate (Congrats (USA))
10
14.6
40/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
40/1
5m War x Ingeniously (Viscount )
11
17.6
30/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
30/1
4m Therock x Chutes (Gonski )
Race 2 - Remember R Booth/D Philpot Mdn (1354m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.21 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (55)
13/8F
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Barangaroo (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Bringaroo, Nangami, Our Crown Mistress,
2
0.4
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
9/1
3f Sebring x Bellissima Miss (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
0.9
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
25/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Wozniacki (Bel Esprit )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Australian T'Bred Bstock/McKeever Bstock
4
1.6
2/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (59.5)
2/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Enthrall (Flying Spur )
5
1.9
Evader (5)
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (57.5)
16/1
4m Skilled x Altamaha (Lonhro )
6
2.0
9/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
9/2
5g Kaphero x Apologies (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
20/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Nisha (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
2.8
100/1
T: R Pecora
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
100/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
3.0
150/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
150/1
7m Oamaru Force x Real Gal (Encores (NZ))
10
5.3
60/1
T: R G Symons
R: W Gordon (59.5)
60/1
4g Anacheeva x Write The Cheque (Written Tycoon )
11
8.0
200/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
200/1
6m Ustinov x Okilly Dokilly (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 3 - Vale Rob Gaylard Mdn Plate (1624m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.19 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (57.5)
11/4
4m Moshe x Genetic Gem (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
2
2.5
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
3/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Cautious (Lonhro )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
4.8
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Duffy (55)
5/2F
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$32,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
6.5
16/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
16/1
4g Brazen Beau x Limoncelli (Encosta De Lago )
5
7.5
12/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: A Lynch (57.5)
12/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Belalaya (Bel Esprit )
6
7.6
25/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
25/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x British Dame (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
7.8
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (59.5)
25/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Sicilia (Flying Spur )
8
9.5
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: H Coffey (57.5)
20/1
5m Real Saga x Mosscedes (Mossman )
9
11.0
150/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
150/1
6g Jungle Ruler x Zexappeal (Zeditave )
10
11.4
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
30/1
7m Kaphero x Booker Darri (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
11
13.9
14/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
14/1
5m Albrecht x Ena's Treasure (Alshinfarah (GB))
12
14.1
200/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
200/1
4g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Dynamic Duchess (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 4 - Remember M Goring/A Ledger-58 (2008m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.10 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Allen (61.5)
7/2F
5g Written Tycoon x Daskaa (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Brilliant Trick, Jalouse,
2
2.0
10/1
T: R G Symons
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
10/1
6g Elvstroem x Jeunabaa (Jeune (GB))
3
2.8
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (60)
4/1
5m Nadeem x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
4
3.2
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
5m Reward For Effort x Kobe Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.0
Eaton (1)
4/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Patrick Moloney (62)
4/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.1
15/1
T: S V Gebert
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
15/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Elantra (Brief Truce (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: M J Allen (59)
30/1
7m Domesday x Vestabaa (Anabaa (USA))
8
6.1
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Samuel Payne (60.5)
30/1
9
8.1
20/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: A Lynch (60)
20/1
7g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (Green Desert (USA))
10
9.6
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (60)
7/1
6g Shocking x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
14.4
16/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
16/1
8m Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
12
23.9
Danayi (12)
50/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Zac Spain (58)
50/1
4m Rubick x Quest For Peace (Hard Spun (USA))
Race 5 - Jockey Celebration Day Hcp-58 (2008m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.59 (38.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
9/2
7m Red Giant (USA) x Dolce Bella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Peak Performance Management
2
0.1
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
25/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Djel D'Amour (Dehere (USA))
3
0.2
15/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (60)
15/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Seal 'n' Silk (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.7
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
12/1
5m Snitzel x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.2
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ben Allen (61)
10/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Runaway Princess (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.4
15/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
15/2
4m Rubick x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.7
9/1
T: R G Symons
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
9/1
6g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dancing Darl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.8
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
20/1
6g Dr Doute's x Seadrift (Integra )
9
7.3
11/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (60)
11/2
7g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
8.6
25/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Zac Spain (62)
25/1
10g Bel Esprit x Nassidarra (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
11
9.8
4/1F
T: Dane Smith
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
4/1F
12
22.3
10/1
T: Nick Smart
R: John Robertson (62)
10/1
5g Smart Missile x Elusive Diva (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - Remember A Gilbert/G Lisk (58) (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.64 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
7/1
6g Helmet x Hughes My Daddy (Henny Hughes (USA))
Winning siblings: Hughes The Boss,
2
3.3
15/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
15/4F
5m Reset x Star Temptress (Hussonet (USA))
3
4.6
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D Moor (60.5)
8/1
5g I Am Invincible x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
7.0
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
20/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (Royal Academy (USA))
5
8.0
15/2
T: A F Murphy
R: J Duffy (58)
15/2
6g Helmet x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
6
8.3
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (61)
14/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Nantyglo (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
7
8.6
11/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Zac Spain (60)
11/1
5m I Am Invincible x Philocracy (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
8.6
4/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
4/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Alezzie (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
9
8.8
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Tatum Bull (54)
30/1
10
11.0
12/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Jack Hill (61)
12/1
4g Starspangledbanner x Juice (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
11
12.3
8/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
8/1
12
14.0
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
60/1
8m Haradasun x Decantered (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Remem. M Claridge/M Tyndall-58 (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.36 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
20/1
6m All Too Hard x Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: K Keys
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Early) Online Sale
$5,500
2
1.0
3/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
3/1
6g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2019 Inglis 2019 DECEMBER Online Sale
$10,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
3.3
11/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: M J Allen (62)
11/4F
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Ritzy Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
3.4
15/2
T: C J Cassar
R: J Duffy (59.5)
15/2
12g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (Barathea (IRE))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Patrick Moloney (61)
12/1
4g Choisir x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
5.2
Ardanza (10)
13/2
T: Kane Harris
R: Ben Allen (58)
13/2
8m Dane Shadow x Ar Dan (Iglesia )
7
7.2
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
40/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Donnidi Sulina (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Tatum Bull (55)
20/1
9
9.2
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (60)
20/1
9g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
10
13.7
50/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: D Moor (56.5)
50/1
5m All American x All Legs (Jade Robbery (USA))
11
15.7
13/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (62)
13/2
4h Rebel Raider x Highland Mary (Hussonet (USA))
12
21.2
50/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (60.5)
50/1
Race 8 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1204m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.69 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: M J Allen (62)
30/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Torrun (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$1,500
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms H White
R: Zac Spain (59)
20/1
6m Smart Missile x Limoncino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2019 Inglis 2019 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
3
0.6
9/10F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60)
9/10F
4m War x Crevasse (Snowland )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.3
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (62)
7/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Unlimited Passage (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.3
11/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (62)
11/2
6
3.4
16/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dean Holland (61)
16/1
8g Time Thief x Afters (Snippets )
7
3.9
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
20/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Moet Dancer (Blackfriars )
8
4.4
20/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Jack Hill (62)
20/1
5g Charge Forward x Ebony Wand (Flying Spur )
9
4.5
66/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
66/1
6m Moshe x Vallarna (Royal Academy (USA))
10
5.3
15/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Ben Allen (62)
15/1
5g All American x Statuette (Redoute's Choice )
11
5.6
200/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Tatum Bull (55)
200/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Guillem (Jeune (GB))
12
8.8
12/1
T: J Rowe
R: J Lorensini (60)
12/1
6m Von Costa De Hero x Magic Of Melbourne (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 9 - Michaels Of Donald Hcp (58) (1002m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.45 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Allen (62)
11/8F
5g All Too Hard x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Albenca Street, Coral Coast,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
2
0.5
11/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms C Puls (61.5)
11/1
3
1.3
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
20/1
8g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (Racer's Edge )
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$4,250
4
1.4
9/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
9/1
5g Kaphero x Kaybeejay (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
16/1
5g Highrail Danehill x Beldalou (Bel Esprit )
6
4.2
4/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
4/1
5m Kuroshio x She's All Diamond (De Beers (NZ))
7
5.7
30/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (61.5)
30/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palena (Exceed And Excel )
8
6.0
Gojazz (8)
14/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms A Bryan (57.5)
14/1
8g Gonski x Shamrock Jazz (Almurtajaz (NZ))
9
6.1
10/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Ben Allen (61.5)
10/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
6.4
100/1
T: T G Williams
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
100/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Rubellite (Rubiton )
11
7.1
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Moor (58)
10/1
12
12.4
50/1
T: P A Jones
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
50/1
6m Denman x Scandal At Court (Mister C. (USA))