Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, August 14

Race 1 - Tab (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.29 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
7/4
3g Eurozone x Dark Brown Sugar (Pendragon (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dark Euro,
2
0.8
9/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (57)
9/1
3f Rothesay x Dukemore (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
1.0
10/9F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
10/9F
3f Show A Heart x Splendorous (Honours List (IRE))
4
5.4
Tariro (3)
15/4
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
15/4
3f Time For War x Michelin Miss (Turffontein )
Race 2 - Smirnoff Hcp (C5) (1660m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.59 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
2/1F
6g Charge Forward x Royal Charades (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Snitzel, Undoubtedly So,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Reynella Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
14/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: J Byrne (55)
14/1
7g Jet Spur x Talk To The Heart (Show A Heart )
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
4.6
Cormac (1)
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59.5)
3/1
5g All Too Hard x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
4.7
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (54)
8/1
9g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
5
4.9
3/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (54)
3/1
5m Top Echelon x Answer Me (Belong To Me (USA))
6
7.9
13/2
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
13/2
5g Your Song x A Country Girl (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 3 - Bundaberg Rum Mdn Plate (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.16 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55.5)
7/4F
4m Show A Heart x Ultrazonal (Falvelon )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bahrinna Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
7/4
3
0.3
16/1
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
16/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Graceful Anna (Canny Lad )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.0
16/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
16/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Grand Lady (Grandera (IRE))
5
1.8
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
25/1
3g Show A Heart x Pajingo (Flying Spur )
6
2.1
Prunda (1)
66/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: R Faehr (57.5)
66/1
4h Love Conquers All x Ashkaleta (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
2.6
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
12/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Vocalise (Redoute's Choice )
8
2.7
4/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Fradd (55.5)
4/1
4m Casino Prince x Wychette (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.2
50/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
50/1
4m Pierro x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Tanqueray Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.79 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/2
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
9/2
4g Hinchinbrook x Butterfly Club (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Pieridae,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
2
2.3
7/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: R Wiggins (59)
7/4F
4g Easy Rocking x Urbane (Commands )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
3
3.1
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (56.5)
11/2
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
3.1
8/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
8/1
4m Love Conquers All x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.4
6/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (57.5)
6/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
4.4
Dench (8)
60/1
T: C W Weston
R: M Cahill (56.5)
60/1
4m Denman x Princess Wiltons (Fastnet Rock )
7
4.6
25/1
T: G M Hay
R: M McGillivray (56)
25/1
4m Red Element x She's Foxy (Foxhound (USA))
8
5.1
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (58)
12/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Simply Fantastic (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
6.3
50/1
T: J L Johnston
R: R Fradd (54)
50/1
6m Masked Assassin x My Tinny (Shadow Creek (NZ))
10
7.1
150/1
T: M Park
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
150/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Storming Bai (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
7.5
12/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
12/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Minya Mai (Brahms (USA))
12
7.8
Hafu (4)
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
50/1
4g Fruehling (IRE) x Wasabi Punch (Haradasun )
Race 5 - Captain Morgan Hcp (C2) (1110m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.72 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Justify (13)
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
9/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Fate Rules (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Beauty Hero, Jen Rules, Magic Missile,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 150,000 / Reserve $ 180,000
1
14/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M McGillivray (54)
14/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Equality (Conatus )
3
0.1
Skins (2)
9/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/4F
4g Sepoy x Ininthree (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.6
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
8/1
5g Dreamscape x Tied Up (Woodman (USA))
5
2.1
9/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
4m Rothesay x Missus Boss (Al Maher )
6
2.2
20/1
T: M Park
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
4g Written Tycoon x Blanchee (Oratorio (IRE))
7
3.7
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Powell (56.5)
16/1
4g Chosen To Fly x Sweet Sera (Ombra Della Sera )
8
4.0
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
3c The Wow Signal (IRE) x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
4.1
4/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
4/1
4g Snitzel x Hasna (Snippets )
10
4.6
30/1
T: R G Howard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
7m Time Thief x Hooplahula (Strategic )
11
5.1
30/1
T: J Dann
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
30/1
4g Shamus Award x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
12
6.8
30/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M Cahill (54)
30/1
4m Al Maher x Step Up Lady (Show A Heart )
Race 6 - Gordons Premium Pink Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
8/1
6g Publishing x Power'n'water (Waterford Road )
2
1.8
5/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (54)
5/4F
4g Golden Archer x Desert Desire (Desert Sun (GB))
3
3.3
7/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/1
7g Haradasun x Dutchy's Lass (Dutch Harry )
4
3.7
60/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Michael Murphy (54)
60/1
7g Publishing x Mine Counter (Zeditave )
5
3.8
5/2
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (54)
5/2
5g Red Dazzler x More Than Sharp (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.1
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (54)
50/1
7
6.4
13/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
8
7.1
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: M McGillivray (54)
20/1
6m Shellscrape x Backwhereibelong (Belong To Me (USA))
9
10.4
150/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
7g Salt Lake City (USA) x Shezawran (Admiralty (USA))
Race 7 - Johnnie Walker Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
8/11F
5g Written Tycoon x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Baligari, Helmaz,
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/Vandyke Racing
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Trevor Luke
2
3.3
14/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (54)
14/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
3.5
10/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
10/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Preserve (Canny Lad )
4
4.2
Buffy (11)
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/2
5
5.4
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
9/2
4m Zoustar x Mercara (Commands )
6
6.9
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
100/1
6m Moshe x Tulssami (Testa Rossa )
7
8.4
25/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
25/1
6g Lonhro x Unswerving (Commands )
8
8.5
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: R Fradd (54)
25/1
5m Sepoy x Ambers Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Brc Spring Racing Carn. (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.13 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
4/1
4g Top Echelon x Lonzotto (Lonhro )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: First Light/Robert Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2
0.4
Stampe (9)
9/10F
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (57.5)
9/10F
3g Whittington x Envelope (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
2.9
Phabeni (13)
66/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J L Taylor (55)
66/1
5g Commands x Rainbow (Lonhro )
4
3.4
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
12/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (General Nediym )
5
4.1
15/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
15/1
6g Smart Missile x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.3
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (54)
25/1
4m Casino Prince x Wurood (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.4
13/4
T: M J Lakey
R: J Byrne (57.5)
13/4
4g Rothesay x Granada (Mossman )
8
5.2
25/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
25/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
9
6.7
40/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: James Orman (59)
40/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))