Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Brc Christmas Gift Guide Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.08 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R Fradd (55)
11/1
2f Sizzling x Glorious Red (Red Element )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Anthony McAnulty
2
1.0
2/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
2/1
2c Spill The Beans x Kylie's Way (USA) (Menifee (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
1.5
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
13/8F
2c Spirit Of Boom x Kinka Rhode (Encosta De Lago )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds / Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.6
14/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Byrne (57)
14/1
2g Spirit Of Boom x Ossie's Secret (Red Dazzler )
5
4.1
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
15/2
6
5.8
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: B Pengelly (57)
9/2
Race 2 - Summer Racing Carnival Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.42 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Scout (3)
3/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
3/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Suite Lioness (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Blonde Russian, Suite Mover, The Danger,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
7/2
3g Rothesay x Swiss Alps (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.3
Ziemba (2)
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (58)
9/4F
3g Rothesay x Funtantes (Easy Rocking )
4
0.5
15/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
15/1
5
1.5
5/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56)
5/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.2
30/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Thomas (56.5)
30/1
3c Deep Field x Hadavision (USA) (Vision And Verse (USA))
Race 3 - Tab The Eagle Way Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.95 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
11/1
3g Smart Missile x Tempting Lady (Northern Meteor )
Winning siblings: Reason For Treason,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
1.5
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (59)
3/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Umatilly (Umatilla (NZ))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.3
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (56.5)
11/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
4
4.5
13/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Ron Stewart (59)
13/2
3g Mahisara x Syncopated Groove (Rhythm (USA))
5
5.8
6/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
6/4F
3g Mossman x Furoshiki (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.0
11/2
T: B & D Guy
R: J Byrne (54.5)
11/2
3f Smart Missile x Eyelean (Galileo (IRE))
7
8.7
15/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
15/1
3g Epaulette x Greimota (Greig (NZ))
8
11.2
66/1
T: T M Whittington
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
66/1
3f Sebring x Frankie (Manhattan Rain )
9
16.2
100/1
T: G R Green
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
100/1
3f Rothesay x Meringue (Over )
10
20.5
80/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
80/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Regal Tier (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Hamilton Hotel (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.99 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (55.5)
7/2F
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Zona (Zabeel (NZ))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.1
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Adin Thompson (52)
25/1
4m Mahisara x Diamonds'n'pearls (Marauding (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Les Ross
3
0.2
20/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
20/1
5m Drumbeats x Bendigo Belle (General Nediym )
4
0.4
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
12/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Nena Candida (Canny Lad )
5
1.1
9/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Wiggins (57)
9/1
6
2.9
66/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
66/1
7
3.6
50/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
50/1
8
4.6
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
9/2
9
5.1
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (55)
12/1
4m Red Dazzler x Rosendahl (Octagonal (NZ))
10
5.6
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
4g Choisir x Scottish (Testa Rossa )
11
6.4
100/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: B N Stewart (57)
100/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
12
6.9
50/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
50/1
13
7.4
7/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (56)
7/1
5h Strategic Maneuver x Acclaim (NZ) (Prized (USA))
14
7.7
9/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
9/2
4m Red Dazzler x Kristina (Sequalo )
15
7.9
Option (14)
20/1
T: Mick Attard
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.52 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
20/1
4m I Am Invincible x Furline (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Sasso Corbaro, Smart Manoeuvre,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Stonestreet/Peter Leidel/Aquis/Blue Sky BS
2
0.8
50/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (53)
50/1
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
3
1.2
5/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
5/2
4g Real Saga x Nina Mary (Redoute's Choice )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/1
4g Foxwedge x Plain Magic (Magic Albert )
5
1.4
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
11/2
4m I Am Invincible x Liatris (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.6
50/1
T: M A Currie
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
50/1
4m Golden Archer x Wedding Lily (Untouchable )
7
1.8
12/1
T: S B Laming
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
12/1
4m Shamus Award x Calzini Bianchi (Show A Heart )
8
1.9
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
5/4F
3c Deep Field x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff (GB))
9
3.7
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
3g Deep Field x Nova Star (Iglesia )
10
9.2
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
25/1
4g Albrecht x More Haste (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 6 - Brc Christmas Movies (Rs1mw) (1350m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.93 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
30/1
7g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2
0.2
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54)
16/1
6m Magnus x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
0.3
Snitch (1)
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
9/10F
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (Hurricane Sky )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $230000 Res $250000
4
0.4
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
6g Dutch Harry x Rue Facile (Easy Rocking )
5
1.6
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (54)
25/1
7m Top Echelon x Monaleah (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
2.4
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Dale Smith (54)
25/1
5g Seidnazar x Showellen (Show A Heart )
7
3.1
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
13/2
5g I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.6
100/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
100/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
6.1
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
16/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Iwannabelucky (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
6.3
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: R Wiggins (54)
20/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Princess Cinders (Outback Prince )
11
7.3
100/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
6g Pressday x Sheer Opulence (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
8.3
6/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
6/1
5g Snitzel x Zedatier (Zeditave )
Race 7 - Sidekicker Bribie Hcp (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.45 (32.71)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
7/4F
6g Jet Spur x Carnivale Queen (Starcraft (NZ))
2
2.8
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: L V Cassidy (57)
14/1
7g Commands x Jerezana (Lonhro )
3
3.6
9/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
7g Tycoon Ruler x Meg's Ace (Buck's Pride )
4
4.7
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
8/1
6g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
5
6.0
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
11/2
4m Spirit Of Boom x Deb's Choice (Snippetson )
6
6.2
Snoopy (6)
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
20/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Oomph (Flying Spur )
7
6.9
20/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (54)
20/1
8
7.0
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Wayne's Gold (Golden Snake (USA))
9
9.3
15/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
15/2
5g I Am Invincible x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
10
10.8
Piracy (12)
50/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Dale Smith (54)
50/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Plagiarize (Stravinsky (USA))
11
11.3
25/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
Race 8 - Tab Brisbane Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.92 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (57.5)
6/1
6g Nicconi x Dananova (Snippetson )
2
0.3
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
9/2
7g Pins x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
3
1.1
5/2F
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
5/2F
6g Casino Prince x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Barry Baldwin
4
1.2
16/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
16/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.0
16/1
T: S P Tregea
R: R Wiggins (54)
16/1
6g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
6
2.1
Kubis (9)
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (56)
14/1
6g Love Conquers All x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.1
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
3.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56.5)
15/2
7g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
6.0
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
12/1
6m Savabeel x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
10
6.1
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (55.5)
14/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
10.8
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
30/1
8g Gold Away (IRE) x Vraona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 9 - Inglis Just Now Qlty (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.07 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
20/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Equality (Conatus )
2
0.5
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
9/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Futoon (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.8
11/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
8m Fastnet Rock x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mrs SK Laxon
4
1.9
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (58)
4/1
6m Rothesay x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
2.3
Buffy (10)
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
6
3.6
11/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
11/4F
4m Shamus Award x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
8
6.8
9/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
9/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.6
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
14/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Paris Blu (Murphy's Blu Boy )
10
8.8
40/1
T: L J Gough
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
11
15.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
20/1
5m Foxwedge x Vera's Pride (Youthful Legs (USA))