DOOMBEN - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Brc Christmas Gift Guide Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.08 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
David Vandyke
R Fradd (55)
11/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Glorious Red (AUS) (Red Element (AUS))
Lot 618 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Anthony McAnulty
2
1.0
2/1
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (58)
2/1
Lot 326 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
Lot 262 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
3
1.5
13/8
T J Gollan
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
13/8
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Kinka Rhode (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 88 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds / Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.6
14/1
S J Morrisey
J Byrne (57)
14/1
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Ossie's Secret (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
5
4.1
15/2
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (55)
15/2
6
5.8
9/2
David Vandyke
B Pengelly (57)
9/2
Race 2 - Summer Racing Carnival Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.42 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Scout (3)
3/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57)
3/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Suite Lioness (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Blonde Russian, Suite Mover, The Danger,
Lot 187 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
7/2
M J Dunn
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
7/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Swiss Alps (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.3
Ziemba (2)
9/4
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (58)
9/4
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Funtantes (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
0.5
15/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
15/1
5
1.5
5/2
K M Schweida
James Orman (56)
5/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Vintage Blend (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.2
30/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
N Thomas (56.5)
30/1
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Hadavision (USA) (Vision And Verse (USA))
Race 3 - Tab The Eagle Way Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.95 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (57.5)
11/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tempting Lady (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 164 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
1.5
3/1
S W Kendrick
R Fradd (59)
3/1
Lot 412 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.3
11/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (56.5)
11/1
Lot 382 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
4
4.5
13/2
D J Hansen
Ron Stewart (59)
13/2
5
5.8
6/4
R L Heathcote
B N Stewart (57.5)
6/4
3g Mossman (AUS) x Furoshiki (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.0
11/2
B & D Guy
J Byrne (54.5)
11/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Eyelean (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
8.7
15/1
B & D Guy
Ryan Maloney (56)
15/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Greimota (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
8
11.2
66/1
T M Whittington
M Mc Gillivray (54)
66/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Frankie (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
9
16.2
100/1
G R Green
Jake Bayliss (54)
100/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Meringue (AUS) (Over (AUS))
10
20.5
80/1
S J Morrisey
M R Du Plessis (54)
80/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Regal Tier (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Hamilton Hotel (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.99 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
Chris Anderson
James Orman (55.5)
7/2
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Zona (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Castle Rock, Dragonzone, Faint Perfume,
Lot 259 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.1
25/1
L G Ross
Adin Thompson (52)
25/1
Lot 4 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Les Ross
3
0.2
20/1
Ms L Erhart
L V Cassidy (56.5)
20/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Bendigo Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
0.4
12/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54.5)
12/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Nena Candida (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.1
9/1
Chris Anderson
R Wiggins (57)
9/1
6
2.9
66/1
Ethan Ensby
M R Du Plessis (55)
66/1
7
3.6
50/1
M A Kropp
Leslie Tilley (59)
50/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Five Sails (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
8
4.6
9/2
T J Gollan
Nicholas Keal (56)
9/2
9
5.1
12/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (55)
12/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rosendahl (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
5.6
20/1
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (54)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Scottish (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
6.4
100/1
Ms O Cairns
B N Stewart (57)
100/1
12
6.9
50/1
M T Eggleston
M Mc Gillivray (54)
50/1
13
7.4
7/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
Ron Stewart (56)
7/1
14
7.7
9/2
R G Lipp
Ms S Thornton (56)
9/2
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
15
7.9
Option (14)
20/1
Mick Attard
N Thomas (54)
20/1
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.52 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer (58.5)
20/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Furline (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Sasso Corbaro, Smart Manoeuvre,
Lot 38 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Stonestreet/Peter Leidel/Aquis/Blue Sky BS
2
0.8
50/1
P Duff
Adin Thompson (53)
50/1
Lot 5 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
3
1.2
5/2
Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton (54.5)
5/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Nina Mary (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 2221 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
Lot 59 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
11/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57.5)
11/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Plain Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
1.4
11/2
S W Kendrick
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
11/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Liatris (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.6
50/1
M A Currie
Jake Bayliss (54)
50/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Wedding Lily (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
7
1.8
12/1
S B Laming
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
12/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Calzini Bianchi (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
1.9
5/4
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (55)
5/4
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Johan's Toy (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
9
3.7
20/1
S W Kendrick
M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Nova Star (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
9.2
25/1
M J Dunn
Nicholas Keal (56)
25/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 6 - Brc Christmas Movies (Rs1mw) (1350m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.93 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
30/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: No Problem, Real Deal Mcneill, Still As,
2
0.2
16/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (54)
16/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Lot 963 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 261 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
0.3
Snitch (1)
9/10
T J Gollan
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
9/10
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 187 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 321 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $230000 Res $250000
4
0.4
8/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (54)
8/1
6g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Rue Facile (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
1.6
25/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (54)
25/1
7m Top Echelon (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
2.4
25/1
G K Taylor
Dale Smith (54)
25/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
3.1
13/2
T J Gollan
Jake Bayliss (54)
13/2
8
3.6
100/1
R L Heathcote
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
100/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
6.1
16/1
Ms J Graham
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
16/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Iwannabelucky (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
6.3
20/1
Ms O Cairns
R Wiggins (54)
20/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Princess Cinders (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
11
7.3
100/1
Ms O Cairns
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
6g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
8.3
6/1
Gary Doughty
M Mc Gillivray (54)
6/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Sidekicker Bribie Hcp (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.45 (32.71)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4
C J White
Leslie Tilley (55)
7/4
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Carnivale Queen (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
2
2.8
14/1
James Cummings
L V Cassidy (57)
14/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
3.6
9/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
James Orman (57)
9/2
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Meg's Ace (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
4
4.7
8/1
T J Gollan
Jake Bayliss (54)
8/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
6.0
11/2
M A Kropp
M Mc Gillivray (54)
11/2
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Deb's Choice (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
6
6.2
Snoopy (6)
20/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (54)
20/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Oomph (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.9
20/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (54)
20/1
8
7.0
20/1
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Wayne's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
9
9.3
15/2
A J & T Edmonds
Ms S Thornton (54)
15/2
10
10.8
Piracy (12)
50/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Dale Smith (54)
50/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
11.3
25/1
R & M Freedman
J Byrne (54)
25/1
7g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Miss Hinze (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Brisbane Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.92 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
S P Tregea
James Orman (57.5)
6/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Dananova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
2
0.3
9/2
Bjorn Baker
B N Stewart (56.5)
9/2
7g Pins (AUS) x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
3
1.1
5/2
B S Baldwin
M Mc Gillivray (58)
5/2
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1603 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 816 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 194 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Barry Baldwin
4
1.2
16/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (57.5)
16/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.0
16/1
S P Tregea
R Wiggins (54)
16/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
2.1
Kubis (9)
14/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (56)
14/1
6g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.1
9/1
R L Heathcote
Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
3.5
15/2
C J Waller
R Fradd (56.5)
15/2
7g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
6.0
12/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (57.5)
12/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
10
6.1
14/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (55.5)
14/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
10.8
30/1
T J Gollan
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
30/1
8g Gold Away (IRE) x Vraona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 9 - Inglis Just Now Qlty (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.07 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
David Vandyke
Jake Bayliss (54)
20/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Equality (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
2
0.5
9/1
T J Gollan
Ms S Thornton (54)
9/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Futoon (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.8
11/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
8m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 169 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mrs SK Laxon
4
1.9
4/1
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (58)
4/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
2.3
Buffy (10)
20/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
6
3.6
11/4
Chris Anderson
M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
11/4
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
4.6
4/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
4/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Deer Valley (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
6.8
9/1
Ms D Newham
M R Du Plessis (54)
9/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.6
14/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (56)
14/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Paris Blu (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
10
8.8
40/1
L J Gough
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
11
15.3
20/1
R L Heathcote
Ryan Maloney (57)
20/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))