DOOMBEN - Thursday, January 23

Race 1 - Gallopers Sports Club Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.47 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
13/4
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Maidenover,
Lot 85 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
2
0.2
14/1
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (57)
14/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Sunset Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 293 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
0.5
5/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (58)
5/1
2g Hvasstan (AUS) x Moonan Kathleen (AUS) (Afleetaffair (CAN))
4
1.5
6/1
R L Heathcote
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
6/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
5
3.7
12/1
K M Schweida
Jackson Murphy (53)
12/1
6
5.2
5/2
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (55)
5/2
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
7.2
15/2
S W Kendrick
R Fradd (56)
15/2
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
9.2
Hairdo (8)
11/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (55.5)
11/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Red Fez (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Memberships @ Brc Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.19 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/2
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (55.5)
9/2
3g Proisir (AUS) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Lot 573 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Qiji Bloodstock
2
1.3
7/4
S W Kendrick
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
7/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1981 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
1.4
2/1
K M Schweida
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
2/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
2.3
Terrius (14)
12/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
James Orman (55.5)
12/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
3.6
40/1
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
40/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Ms Guacamolee (USA) (El Corredor (USA))
6
4.3
Mended (5)
30/1
Jon Walk
L V Cassidy (57)
30/1
7
5.6
20/1
Neil Hocking
A Spinks (55.5)
20/1
8
6.3
12/1
R R Wilson
Ron Stewart (57)
12/1
9
7.8
60/1
B S Baldwin
Taylor Marshall (57)
60/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
10
8.0
Meaner (4)
150/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Madeleine Wishart (54)
150/1
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
11
10.0
150/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
M Gray (57)
150/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
12
12.3
16/1
Beau Gorman
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
16/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Girly Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.43 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
15/8
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
15/8
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Medusa (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: San Francisco,
Lot 1923 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
Lot 463 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 520 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
9/4
Desleigh Forster
A Mallyon (55.5)
9/4
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Vital (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 222 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
3
1.4
16/1
M J Lakey
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
16/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Lillabiddy (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
4
1.5
11/2
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
11/2
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Germayne Lass (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
5
6.3
Wurnic (15)
12/1
Chris Anderson
James Orman (55.5)
12/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Wurood (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
8.5
Dench (3)
10/1
C W Weston
Corey Bayliss (55)
10/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Princess Wiltons (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
9.8
60/1
A G Sawden
Boris Thornton (57)
60/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gay Mill (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
8
11.3
100/1
Selina Leef
Hannah English (57)
100/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Galactic Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
13.8
Jomera (9)
10/1
S W Kendrick
R Fradd (55.5)
10/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Irgunette (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
10
16.0
25/1
Darren Evans
J L Taylor (55.5)
25/1
11
20.0
100/1
R L Mackay
Adam Spinks (54)
100/1
6m Sir Topaz (AUS) x Double Up Charm (AUS) (Charming Cavalier (AUS))
12
21.3
66/1
Ms K Stabe
Leslie Tilley (57)
66/1
Race 4 - Eva Air Hcp (C2) (1110m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.05 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
K A Lees
A Mallyon (57)
6/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelie, Eucumbene, Mihany, Portillo, Snowgums,
Lot 326 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
4.3
8/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57)
8/1
Lot 98 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
3
4.4
Navy (7)
9/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (56.5)
9/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Flawless (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 230 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
4.5
7/1
M A Currie
B N Stewart (56)
7/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
5.8
50/1
Bruce Hill
S Cormack (54)
50/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Shobelle (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
6.1
Haalan (9)
4/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
4/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Mahmooda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.3
7/1
S W Kendrick
R Fradd (58.5)
7/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Epic Faith (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
7.0
14/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (56.5)
14/1
3g Straight (AUS) x Ishi Naughty (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
9
8.5
Wowsers (10)
15/1
Chris Munce
M Hellyer (54)
15/1
3g The Wow Signal (IRE) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
18.5
Totten (12)
150/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (54)
150/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - Cascade Hcp (C2) (1110m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.59 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
P & W Hulbert
Adin Thompson (51)
11/2
4m The Factor (USA) x Super Fund (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Dansu, Psychic Mick,
2
0.5
3/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
3/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Hidden Shuffle (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Lot 68 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.0
9/1
David Vandyke
Ms S Thornton (57)
9/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Country Class (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
4
3.0
11/8
M J Dunn
R Fradd (58)
11/8
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Charmana Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
5
3.2
9/2
B F Cavanough
B N Stewart (55.5)
9/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Limitation (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (56.5)
30/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
8.9
30/1
A G Sawden
N Day (54)
30/1
8
10.7
100/1
M F Hemmings
Adam Spinks (52)
100/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x London Fairy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
11.9
150/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Madeleine Wishart (51)
150/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
33.9
Verily (11)
100/1
R L Tipper
A Spinks (54)
100/1
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x Wayne's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 6 - Souths Sports Club Hcp (C1) (1640m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.77 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Helsun (16)
14/1
D F Markey
N Day (54)
14/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sundaze (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Strathallan,
2
2.3
5/1
C J Waller
O Orr (58.5)
5/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Jufoon (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
3
4.6
6/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (58)
6/1
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Lot 125 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock FBAA / Vinery Australia
Lot 549 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
4
4.7
13/8
S W Kendrick
Ryan Maloney (56)
13/8
3f Sebring (AUS) x My Girl Lil (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
6.9
10/1
T J Hurley
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
10/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Spurcific (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.9
40/1
Peter Gardner
Adin Thompson (53)
40/1
8
8.0
25/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
25/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
8.8
60/1
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
60/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Raffaella (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
10
9.1
9/1
Paul Butterworth
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
9/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Rainbow Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
9.3
Evening (18)
150/1
R L Mackay
Adam Spinks (52)
150/1
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
9.4
Tocokoe (13)
40/1
Robert G Smith
A Spinks (54.5)
40/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Diamond De Triano (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
13
10.1
30/1
Ms K Stabe
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
14
10.4
40/1
B & D Guy
J L Taylor (54.5)
40/1
3f Cluster (AUS) x Go Missy (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Lunar New Year Raceday Hcp-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.59 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
L J Gough
B N Stewart (56.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Gala Affair, Heza Bobby Dazzler,
2
0.4
6/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
6/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 377 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
3
0.5
11/1
Dale Groves
Joshua Oliver (57)
11/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Command More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 241 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$72,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Moran
4
1.0
2/1
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
2/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
5
1.3
16/1
Ms G Heinrich
Adam Spinks (53)
16/1
5g Golden Archer (AUS) x Triquetra (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.5
15/2
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (55)
15/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
2.7
Amorita (10)
7/2
M J Dunn
James Orman (55.5)
7/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Royal Pageant (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.2
25/1
M J Lakey
S Cormack (55)
25/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Granada (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
6.5
12/1
B F Cavanough
Jake Bayliss (57)
12/1
10
8.7
50/1
Lauren Abbott
Alex Patis (53.5)
50/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 8 - Girls Day Out Raceday Hcp (70) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.30 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (58)
7/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 416 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Limited
2
0.2
7/2
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (59)
7/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x March Rose (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
3.0
14/1
M J Dunn
James Orman (55.5)
14/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Chirurgo Dame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 717 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
4
3.1
8/1
P & W Hulbert
Dale Smith (58.5)
8/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Sharna Myst (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T W McCarthy
Corey Bayliss (53)
30/1
6
3.3
9/1
K M Schweida
S Cormack (54.5)
9/1
7
3.5
11/2
S W Kendrick
L V Cassidy (56)
11/2
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
4.3
14/1
Paul Butterworth
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
14/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Mine Counter (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
5.5
25/1
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Magic Broom (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
6.8
15/1
Bruce Hill
G Colless (56)
15/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
7.5
25/1
L D Kelly
Adin Thompson (52.5)
25/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Lady Rich (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
12
8.3
15/1
Paul Butterworth
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
15/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Capewind (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
13
10.0
16/1
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (56)
16/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))