DOOMBEN - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Minjee (10)
10/1
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (55.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Elon,
Lot 309 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Steve Morley B'stock/Robert Heathcote
2
0.1
4/5
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
4/5
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Response (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 63 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd
3
1.9
13/4
Kacy Fogden
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
13/4
2c Starcraft (NZ) x Pure Reality (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Lot 203 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
Lot 392 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Serene Bloodstock Pty Ltd Kendall NSW
Buyer: DP Bloodstock
4
4.1
20/1
R G Lipp
R Fradd (58.5)
20/1
2c Real Saga (AUS) x Star Drop (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
4.6
20/1
M J Dunn
James Orman (57)
20/1
2f Charge Forward (AUS) x Fine Cuban (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.9
11/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
11/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Annamarie (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
8.1
15/1
Desleigh Forster
A Mallyon (55.5)
15/1
8
8.9
25/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
25/1
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Miss Imagica (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
9
13.1
60/1
L G Ross
Luke Tarrant (55)
60/1
2f El Nino (USA) x Despina (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Millers Swim School (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.26 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (60.5)
5/1
6g Excelebration (IRE) x Dance Troupe (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Noble Boy,
2
2.3
8/1
R L Cameron
M Hellyer (55)
8/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Celti Lass (AUS) (Greenlander (GB))
3
2.6
3/1
G R Duncan
S Cormack (56.5)
3/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Senator Beck (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 433 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
4.1
10/1
B S Baldwin
Dale Smith (55)
10/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Itamay (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
5
5.1
11/2
K A Lees
Nicholas Keal (58)
11/2
7h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
5.4
Sky One (13)
12/1
D J Duryea
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
12/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
7
6.9
14/1
D J Hansen
Boris Thornton (58.5)
14/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
7.3
9/1
S W Kendrick
Adin Thompson (55)
9/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x My Girl Lil (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
20/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
9.9
11/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (55)
11/1
7m Longhorn (AUS) x Star Council (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
11
15.9
14/1
Gregory Cornish
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
14/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Trading (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
Race 3 - Mount Franklin Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.93 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $75,000
Lot 1938 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Douglas
Lot 102 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
2
0.2
7/1
K A Lees
L V Cassidy (60)
7/1
7g Paco Boy (IRE) x Birdie (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
3
0.6
15/2
C J Waller
M Mc Gillivray (55)
15/2
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
4
0.7
20/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (59.5)
20/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
0.9
9/1
K A Lees
James Orman (57.5)
9/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Middle Persia (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
2.4
11/1
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
11/1
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x On The Make (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.7
5/2
Matthew Smith
M Cahill (55)
5/2
6h Lando (GER) x Independant (GB) (Medicean (GB))
8
4.0
6/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (56)
6/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
4.5
50/1
M J Lakey
Adin Thompson (53)
50/1
8g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 4 - Lexus (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.94 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
M A Currie
M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
20/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Ends Meet (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Dichotomy, Wealthy Wolf,
Lot 524 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
Lot 214 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$23,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: N Taylor
2
1.0
7/1
Desleigh Forster
A Mallyon (58.5)
7/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Lot 180 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Drew Irwin
3
4.3
11/4
S W Kendrick
James Orman (56)
11/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 924 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
Lot 273 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Kendrick Racing
4
4.4
7/1
Michael Costa
R Fradd (59)
7/1
5
4.8
Tesarc (4)
9/2
M A Currie
B N Stewart (60)
9/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.8
15/1
R L Heathcote
Justin Huxtable (59)
15/1
7
7.9
30/1
G B Boyd
Jackson Murphy (59)
30/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
8
8.4
40/1
R L Heathcote
Jake Bayliss (57)
40/1
9
11.6
11/4
Shaun Dwyer Jnr
Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
11/4
10
12.1
80/1
J A Sylvester
M Cahill (58)
80/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
19.1
60/1
L J Hatch
Ms S Thornton (58)
60/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Fires (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 5 - X X X X Dry Plate (C6) (1050m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.37 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
Lauren Abbott
James Orman (58.5)
20/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Pintle (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Leveraged, Pinstryke,
Lot 724 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 838 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer:
2
0.4
16/1
B J Squair
L V Cassidy (58)
16/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
0.5
1/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
1/1
Lot 2021 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
4
0.6
7/1
B J Lockwood
Boris Thornton (57)
7/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
1.1
8/1
K M Schweida
Ms S Thornton (57)
8/1
6
2.1
8/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (55)
8/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Inscription (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
2.2
Manias (3)
30/1
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (58.5)
30/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Parias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
3.5
150/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Adin Thompson (56)
150/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Fiskori (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
3.6
Pizonie (13)
5/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
5/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
3.7
30/1
Diane Murphy
R Fradd (60)
30/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
3.9
150/1
G R Duncan
Corey Bayliss (56.5)
150/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
12
4.9
Raiden (5)
40/1
Adrian Coome
Luke Tarrant (58.5)
40/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Chandon (Bm78) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.80 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
Ms D Newham
M Cahill (60)
9/2
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1577 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Debbie Newham
Lot 117 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: G & C Pastoral Co, Alice Springs, NT
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
15/2
R G Lipp
M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
15/2
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 108 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
3
1.6
Lashoni (10)
8/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
8/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Badabing Badaboom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.8
15/2
Michael Costa
R Fradd (59.5)
15/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Onecatstoomany (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
4.0
40/1
Gary Doughty
Nicholas Keal (58)
40/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eminence Grise (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
6
4.2
15/2
K M Schweida
S Cormack (55)
15/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Wurood (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.4
6/1
L G Ross
Dale Smith (59)
6/1
8
4.5
60/1
Ms M Brosnan
Jake Bayliss (55)
60/1
9
5.0
10/1
B S Baldwin
Adin Thompson (55)
10/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
5.2
14/1
P A Nolan Jnr
B N Stewart (57.5)
14/1
11
6.7
13/2
S W Kendrick
James Orman (55)
13/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x At Ease (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
11.5
20/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (59)
20/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Maroon Bay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
11.6
30/1
Paul Butterworth
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
30/1
Race 7 - Kirin (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.66 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
T Button
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
9/2
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aadelad, Doughty, Miss Lot Won, Penfold, Rikishi,
2
0.2
Ditmas (4)
6/1
M T Eggleston
M Mc Gillivray (56)
6/1
6g Helter Skelter (AUS) x Solaride (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
2.2
13/4
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (55)
13/4
Lot 234 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.4
8/1
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (55)
8/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.2
40/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Luke Tarrant (55)
40/1
6m Beneteau (AUS) x Last Waltz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.2
11/4
David Vandyke
B N Stewart (56)
11/4
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
7
4.3
100/1
Ethan Ensby
M Hellyer (55)
100/1
8
5.0
20/1
Desleigh Forster
M Cahill (55)
20/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Alyssa Jean (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
9
5.1
14/1
M J Dunn
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
14/1
10
7.4
50/1
Ms D Newham
Justin Huxtable (60)
50/1
11
7.5
30/1
L J Hatch
Adin Thompson (56.5)
30/1
6g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Destin (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
12
9.0
100/1
D J Duryea
Boris Thornton (55)
100/1
8m Time Thief (AUS) x Goanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
9.1
60/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (55)
60/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Burndiniburn (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
14
9.8
30/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
30/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Brief Embrace (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
Race 8 - Ascot Childcare & Kindy (Bm78) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.67 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Parko (18)
30/1
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (55)
30/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Certitude (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duneagle,
Lot 227 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
2
0.3
5/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (59)
5/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 632 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.6
7/2
K M Schweida
Jackson Murphy (54)
7/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Plain Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 320 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
0.7
5/2
Kacy Fogden
Justin Huxtable (58.5)
5/2
5
0.9
25/1
B S Baldwin
Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
8g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
1.6
14/1
Gary Doughty
M Cahill (58.5)
14/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Veralini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
1.8
15/1
C J White
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
15/1
8
1.9
20/1
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
20/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Clear Run (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
2.7
25/1
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (56.5)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Family Breakup (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
2.9
Metson (13)
20/1
G R Duncan
S Cormack (56.5)
20/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Allegrini (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
3.1
20/1
Stephen O'Halloran
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
20/1
12
3.8
100/1
H R Richardson
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
100/1
5g Top Echelon (AUS) x Stealing Kisses (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
13
4.6
30/1
P A Nolan Jnr
R Fradd (55)
30/1
14
5.1
30/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (59)
30/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
15
5.8
10/1
B & D Guy
L V Cassidy (58)
10/1
16
6.0
150/1
Diane Murphy
Adin Thompson (58)
150/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Nuturf Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.10 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/10
S P Tregea
James Orman (55)
9/10
3g Warhead (AUS) x Commanding Queen (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conquering Lass,
2
1.0
9/2
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (56)
9/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 765 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
Stampe (2)
12/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (60)
12/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Envelope (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
1.9
11/1
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (58.5)
11/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
2.1
50/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (54)
50/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tempting Lady (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
6
2.2
Wapiti (11)
16/1
G R Duncan
Jake Bayliss (55)
16/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lucky Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Luke Tarrant (58)
20/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Touchy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
8
5.0
16/1
G R Duncan
Dale Smith (55)
16/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Nett (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
5.7
20/1
Natalie McCall
Ms S Thornton (55)
20/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Royalsyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.5
80/1
K M Schweida
M Cahill (55)
80/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x The Golden Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
11.0
60/1
G K Taylor
L V Cassidy (55)
60/1
12
11.3
11/1
R L Heathcote
Nicholas Keal (59)
11/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))