DOOMBEN - Wednesday, June 3

Race 1 - Tab Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.28 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
9/4
2f Sebring (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Campaign, Persuader,
Lot 571 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
2
0.2
4/5
K M Schweida
James Orman (58)
4/5
2g Vancouver (AUS) x Assail (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 2375 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Rodolfo Mendoza
Lot 365 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
9/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (56)
9/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Elitist (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
4
3.7
10/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (56)
10/1
5
5.9
25/1
P Duff
Adin Thompson (56)
25/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Tangerine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
10.9
15/1
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (56)
15/1
Race 2 - Eva Air Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.44 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (59.5)
4/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Now The World (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 140 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
2
1.5
7/4
B & D Guy
Ryan Maloney (59)
7/4
3g Muhtathir (GB) x Suvretta Queen (IRE) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
L V Cassidy (57)
6/1
Lot 242 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby
4
1.7
Kid Mac (13)
20/1
Jon Walk
Jackson Murphy (53)
20/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
5
2.0
15/4
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (56)
15/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Squalls (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.5
9/2
John Holcombe
S Cormack (55)
9/2
5m Husson (ARG) x Even (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T J Gollan
Boris Thornton (56.5)
20/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Hull City (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
10.8
100/1
R W Christsen
A Spinks (55)
100/1
9m Gonski (AUS) x Get Your Gun (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 3 - Mitavite Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.86 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/10
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (60)
9/10
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Soltina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 107 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 262 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Tony Gollan Racing
2
0.1
11/4
B & D Guy
Ryan Maloney (59)
11/4
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 231 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
3
2.9
15/1
Chris Anderson
M R Du Plessis (56)
15/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Lot 419 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
3.1
12/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (56.5)
12/1
5
5.3
20/1
P Duff
Dale Smith (55)
20/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Empress Of Rome (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
6.1
Arjayar (10)
60/1
P Duff
Adin Thompson (53)
60/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Spinning Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
6.5
4/1
Steven O'Dea
Justin Huxtable (54.5)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Granados (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
Cameron Taylor
Madeleine Wishart (52)
100/1
9
8.2
80/1
Matthew Dunn
M Hellyer (55)
80/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Attributes (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 4 - #raceatyourplace Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.18 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
R L Heathcote
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
13/4
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Stutter (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 1055 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
Lot 79 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Noonan
2
0.2
Bestie (1)
5/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (60)
5/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x She's Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
3
0.6
16/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (55)
16/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Monte Bella (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 76 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
1.9
13/4
M J Dunn
Ms S Thornton (56)
13/4
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Swiss Alps (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.1
9/2
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (58)
9/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
2.3
4/1
M A Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
4/1
3g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Suggest (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.8
9/1
G R Duncan
S Cormack (55)
9/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Norocos (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
3.0
100/1
B W Brown
Adin Thompson (54)
100/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Semisyn (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
10.0
60/1
P Duff
Dale Smith (55)
60/1
Race 5 - Roku Gin Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.45 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Miss Einstein,
Lot 311 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
2
0.2
Reus (2)
2/1
Michael Costa
R Fradd (58.5)
2/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x M'indigo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 45 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
3
0.4
2/1
David Murphy
Boris Thornton (57.5)
2/1
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 928 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Murphy Racing
4
2.2
20/1
K A Lees
S Cormack (55.5)
20/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Shandream (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (57)
11/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Ta Ta Tatiana (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
6
3.4
25/1
Ben Ahrens
Corey Bayliss (58)
25/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Dating (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.9
Zofgold (11)
60/1
G R Ryan
Adin Thompson (54)
60/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Silky Gold (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.9
Saute (13)
25/1
D J Bougoure
James Orman (55.5)
25/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Tipsy Lane (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.3
20/1
B J Smith
Justin Huxtable (54)
20/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Dolly Dolly (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
9.1
25/1
B & D Guy
R Wiggins (57)
25/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x I Am But A Fool (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
9.6
Dwarf (14)
20/1
K M Schweida
M Cahill (55)
20/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Discreet (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
11.1
100/1
Ben Loakes
Madeleine Wishart (52)
100/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Shara Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Aqwa Constructions Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.90 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
K M Schweida
James Orman (56)
15/2
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Rasteira (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Fire Trap,
Lot 134 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
2
1.0
20/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (55.5)
20/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Damika (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
9/1
Chris Anderson
M Cahill (55)
9/1
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Astriege (USA) (War Chant (USA))
Lot 1733 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
4.5
14/1
L D Kelly
A Mallyon (57.5)
14/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Phaedra (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
5.3
Aiolos (7)
25/1
D J Roberts
S Cormack (56.5)
25/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.5
100/1
R L Heathcote
Ms S Thornton (55)
100/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Wychette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
Ms H Page
Jake Bayliss (56)
20/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x A Happy Day (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.8
9/10
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (57)
9/10
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Readyor (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
B W Brown
Adin Thompson (57)
20/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Amidala Diva (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
10
7.9
100/1
Rodney Hurley
R Fradd (56)
100/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Champagne Crystal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.1
16/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (58)
16/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
12
11.4
7/1
Louise White
J Byrne (55.5)
7/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Rebel Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - #fashionatyourplace (Bm68) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.48 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
P & W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (57)
9/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Happy Rebel (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 375 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
2
0.8
40/1
David Fletcher
M Hellyer (58.5)
40/1
3
0.9
15/4
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
15/4
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 475 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Steven O'Dea Racing
4
1.6
14/1
L D Kelly
A Mallyon (56)
14/1
5
3.9
20/1
Rodney Hurley
Adin Thompson (56)
20/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Jade Tempest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.6
9/2
S W Kendrick
Justin Huxtable (59)
9/2
8
8.6
Rerun (13)
5/1
M A Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
5/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Fleur De Louis (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
8.8
4/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (57.5)
4/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Spring Venture (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.1
30/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Corey Bayliss (55)
30/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Survival (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
14.8
20/1
K M Schweida
S Cormack (55.5)
20/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - The Village Kitchen Ascot (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.36 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Vinco (4)
9/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
9/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berimbau, Northern River, Wazamba, Xylophone,
Lot 175 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.2
13/2
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (58.5)
13/2
Lot 411 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
3
1.2
4/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (58)
4/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Prinny's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 596 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
4
2.0
8/1
A P Williamson
Ryan Maloney (60)
8/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cape City Flyer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.7
30/1
Rodney Hurley
R Wiggins (60)
30/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Nepal (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
4.5
15/8
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (58.5)
15/8
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.0
Tunero (3)
10/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (60)
10/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Sweet Little Lies (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.2
14/1
M G Molander
M Hellyer (58.5)
14/1
9
5.9
200/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (60)
200/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
6.7
80/1
P Duff
Adin Thompson (56.5)
80/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 9 - Ascot Childcare & Kindy Hcp-68 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.96 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
8/11
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Costa Mesa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 428 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.0
8/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (58)
8/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Lot 984 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $37000 Res $40000
3
1.8
50/1
D J Roberts
S Cormack (57)
50/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.1
12/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
12/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Shezaprospect (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (54)
8/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.6
25/1
P & W Hulbert
Adin Thompson (56)
25/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beggin (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
7
6.6
12/1
Diane Murphy
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
12/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Sylvia May (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
8.1
20/1
L G Ross
M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
9
8.5
11/1
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (56)
11/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Princess Amidala (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
9.5
25/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (60)
25/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Emerald Knight (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
14.5
25/1
K R Kemp
M Cahill (57.5)
25/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Dulacca Rose (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))