Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Tab Create Spring Calendar-C3 (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.72 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/13F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
4/13F
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.3
8/1
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (57)
8/1
5m Sebring x Berna (Bernardini (USA))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
3
2.5
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B N Stewart (59)
11/1
5g Foxwedge x Plain Magic (Magic Albert )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
3.2
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
40/1
4g Epaulette x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.4
7/1
T: David Murphy
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
7/1
4h Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
7.4
50/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
50/1
5g Snippetson x Shook Up (Elvstroem )
Race 2 - Driver Recruitment Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.63 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Kavak (1)
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (59)
13/2
3g Deep Field x Moroccan Rose (Charge Forward )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing/Arthur Hoyeau
2
1.8
Xerri (5)
5/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55.5)
5/2F
3g Snitzel x Sempre Libera (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
3
1.9
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
3g Better Than Ready x Zaheerina (Desert King (IRE))
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Trevor Miller
4
2.6
Corvo (6)
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
8/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Azores (Snitzel )
5
3.3
Jetty (4)
15/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (56)
15/4
3g Jet Spur x Jezzamine (Commands )
6
3.8
5/1
T: T Button
R: James Orman (57.5)
5/1
3g Love Conquers All x Schipper (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.1
4/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (57)
4/1
8
6.8
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
3g Eurozone x Mrs Kravitz (Distant Music (USA))
Race 3 - Bucher Municipal Hcp (C6) (1615m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.58 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Dandy One, Mr Backchat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: E J & M A Nolan Palm Beach Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
2
0.5
4/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
4/1
6g Sepoy x Claystone (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.8
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54)
13/2
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Charma Heights Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
112016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr AM Irwin
4
0.9
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Byrne (54)
5/1
5m All Too Hard x Ready Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.4
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
13/2
6g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
6
2.6
Ziemba (2)
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
9/4F
4g Rothesay x Funtantes (Easy Rocking )
7
2.9
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
20/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Senator Beck (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
8
3.1
150/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
150/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x Faisande (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Suez Spring 2yo Plate (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.04 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: J Byrne (57)
5/2F
2c I Am Invincible x Heavenly Sound (GB) (Street Cry (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$975,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
0.8
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
15/1
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
3
1.1
5/2
T: K R Kemp
R: A Mallyon (55)
5/2
2f Defcon x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Kemp Racing
4
2.8
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (55)
8/1
2f Shalaa (IRE) x Stormy Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.0
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (57)
16/1
2g Instinction x Zekeza (Civic Hope )
6
4.0
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
9/2
7
5.2
150/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
150/1
2f Worthy Cause x Backpacker Express (Big Brown (USA))
8
6.0
14/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
14/1
2g Sizzling x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))
9
6.2
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
40/1
2g Bel Esprit x Mishani Tabu (Street Cry (IRE))
10
7.9
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
25/1
2f Top Echelon x Mishani Aura (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
8.4
100/1
T: T Button
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
100/1
2f Sidereus x Zerotami (Tsuimai )
12
10.2
150/1
T: D Chujo
R: M Hellyer (55)
150/1
2f Belardo (IRE) x Purple Vein (Fastnet Rock )
13
14.9
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (57)
25/1
2c Super One x Sialia Magic (Magic Albert )
Race 5 - Daimler Trucks Brisbane (Bm72) (2020m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.69 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (54)
5/2F
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Striker (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: First Impressions, Zucchero,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Alexander Racing
2
2.5
14/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
14/1
6g Lonhro x Purple (Commands )
3
3.3
9/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
9/2
5m Red Dazzler x Pardees (Rubiton )
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
3.5
16/1
T: C J White
R: N Fazackerley (55)
16/1
5g Love Conquers All x Final Joy (Flying Spur )
5
4.3
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
6
5.0
25/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
25/1
6g Mulaazem x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.3
9/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (56.5)
9/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Monkey Magic (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
8
7.0
10/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (55)
10/1
6g Strategic Maneuver x Acclaim (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
8.5
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (58)
9/2
5g Top Echelon x Lonzotto (Lonhro )
10
8.7
100/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
8m Starcraft (NZ) x Jai Mahal (Commands )
11
11.9
100/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
7g Excites x Chantilly Babe (Dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Nugrow Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.94 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Paredo (5)
2/1F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
2/1F
3f Better Than Ready x Pilgrim (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (59)
11/2
3f Written Tycoon x Sponsored (Redoute's Choice )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
3
2.0
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
5/1
3f Starspangledbanner x Sardaaj (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Noel O'Dwyer
4
2.3
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
11/4
3f Street Boss (USA) x Monopole (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
3.8
Minjee (2)
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
15/1
6
3.9
14/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ron Stewart (54)
14/1
3f Better Than Ready x Ridolfi (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.4
16/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
16/1
3f Spill The Beans x Sparkling Sound (Oratorio (IRE))
8
6.9
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
50/1
3f Pride Of Dubai x More For Me (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.6
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
30/1
3f Spill The Beans x O' Venus (Anabaa (USA))