Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - Stella Artois Hcp (C6) (1630m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.04 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/8F
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
11/8F
5g Domesday x Florets (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Cimette,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: L J Gough
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
13/2
6g Longhorn x Star Council (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
3.6
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: J Byrne (54)
7/2
5m All Too Hard x Galvez (Zizou )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
4
3.8
15/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (60)
15/1
8g Star Witness x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
4.0
7/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
7/2
6g Sepoy x Claystone (Zabeel (NZ))
6
8.2
Tabard (10)
12/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Cormack (54)
12/1
5g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Just Philomena (Stromberg Carlson )
7
12.0
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
25/1
7m Exceedingly Good x Thumb (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Winning Edge Doomben Plate (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.84 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
Conexy (2)
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57)
1/1F
2c Nicconi x Fast And Sexy (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Same Old Scene,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8
T: S C Jones
R: A Mallyon (57)
13/8
2c Press Statement x Spice Temple (More Than Ready (USA))
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $72500 Res $75000
3
8.2
30/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: K Yoshida (55)
30/1
2f Denman x Tennessee Melody (Danbird )
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Diane Leggatt
4
8.9
40/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Cormack (57)
40/1
2g Domesday x Fates (Kempinsky )
5
10.6
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: L V Cassidy (57)
30/1
6
11.9
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
9/1
7
15.6
11/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Adin Thompson (55)
11/1
2f No Nay Never (USA) x Glamour Rock (Fastnet Rock )
Race 3 - G.H. Mumm (Bm72) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.99 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (56)
9/10F
5m Sebring x Berna (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Hibern,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
0.4
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
11/1
4g Whittington x Outlandish (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.9
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57.5)
8/1
4g Shooting To Win x She's A Fox (Fastnet Rock )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Merrynvale Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.4
11/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (58)
11/1
5g Denman x In My Sights (Lion Hunter )
5
2.5
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Cahill (59)
16/1
6
2.6
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B N Stewart (57)
12/1
4g Deep Field x Que Cee (Choisir )
7
2.8
5/1
T: S P Ryan
R: K J Cowan (51)
5/1
3f Charge Forward x La Chasseuse (Lion Hunter )
8
3.5
60/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
60/1
8g Magnus x Jacara (Testa Rossa )
9
3.8
25/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Adin Thompson (57)
25/1
5m Eurozone x Mrs Vanderbilt (Host (CHI))
10
7.1
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (54)
30/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x August Fair (Kenfair (NZ))
11
10.6
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54.5)
100/1
7m Kaphero x Fiskori (Stratum )
Race 4 - Select Fire Systems Pty Ltd (1630m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.98 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (55.5)
9/1
3f Sebring x Annamarie (Elusive Quality (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $250000
2
0.5
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
13/4
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Mountain Dew (Snowland )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Gollan Racing Stables / John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.3
Corvo (2)
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/2
3g Spirit Of Boom x Azores (Snitzel )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
10/1
3g Spill The Beans x Kylie's Way (USA) (Menifee (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (59)
30/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Elegant Attire (Flying Spur )
6
4.7
3/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (56)
3/1F
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Class Apart (French Deputy (USA))
7
5.5
15/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
15/2
3g Spill The Beans x Tycoon's Heart (Show A Heart )
8
5.7
50/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
50/1
3f Red Dazzler x Anagold (Anabaa (USA))
9
5.9
16/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
3g Americain (USA) x Candice (Canny Lad )
10
8.6
Beg Me (6)
25/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
25/1
3g Spill The Beans x Beggin (Benicio )
11
9.4
50/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
50/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Wishing (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
14.4
150/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ron Stewart (54)
150/1
13
15.5
Roke (4)
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
30/1
3c Mahisara x White Smoke (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 5 - Leo Thomsen Memorial Plate-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.16 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (57)
8/1
4m Sebring x Oakleigh Girl (Snitzel )
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
2
0.8
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (59)
9/10F
4g Shooting To Win x Alcatraz (Fastnet Rock )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.1
10/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (59)
10/1
4
1.2
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
20/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
5
1.3
25/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (59)
25/1
5h So You Think (NZ) x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
6
1.5
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
30/1
4g Mossman x Furoshiki (Redoute's Choice )
7
1.9
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ben Thompson (54)
16/1
4m Pierro x The Golden Dane (Danehill (USA))
8
2.1
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
20/1
4g Rothesay x Gogoreilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
2.9
Sokudo (13)
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (54)
40/1
5h Not A Single Doubt x Imoto (Bianconi (USA))
10
3.2
Toomai (11)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (57)
11/1
4m Shooting To Win x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
11
3.3
100/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
100/1
6m Dane Shadow x Ruffino (Bianconi (USA))
12
3.5
Lubuk (3)
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (59)
14/1
13
6.2
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
20/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Dee Flawless (Fastnet Rock )
Race 6 - Qld Fire And Emergency (Bm78) (2030m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.42 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Ben Thompson (54)
7/4F
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: New Breed Racing / M Costa
112017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Cinque Cavalli
2
2.3
25/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: L R Dittman (57)
25/1
3
2.5
30/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
30/1
5m Red Dazzler x Pardees (Rubiton )
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
3.7
6/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (56)
6/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Senator Beck (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
3.9
Plumaro (10)
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
50/1
5m Spirit Of Boom x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
6
4.6
20/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: N Fazackerley (56)
20/1
7g Pluck (USA) x Dirty (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.0
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (52)
30/1
4g Smart Missile x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
8
5.2
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Namurian Sunset (IRE) (Thousand Words (GB))
9
6.0
66/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: M Cahill (58.5)
66/1
8g Onemorenomore x Haughty (Viscount )
10
6.4
30/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
8g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (King's Best (USA))
11
6.5
40/1
T: M J Lakey
R: K J Cowan (51)
40/1
6g Lonhro x Purple (Commands )
12
7.5
100/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: J Byrne (56)
100/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
13
10.2
16/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
16/1
5m Sebring x Onecatstoomany (One Cool Cat (USA))
14
12.7
9/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
9/4
4g Zoustar x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
15
63.7
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Four Pines Pacific Ale (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.98 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
25/1
5g Show A Heart x Kidnapper (Red Ransom (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8
T: Chris Anderson
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
13/8
5m Spirit Of Boom x Boomalicious (Red Dazzler )
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
3
1.0
Baller (11)
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (56)
11/8F
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
4
1.1
8/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: James Orman (56)
8/1
7g Swiss Ace x River Nymph (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
2.4
20/1
T: L J Gough
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
20/1
9g Manhattan Rain x Impulsive Lass (Flying Spur )
6
2.7
Piracy (3)
100/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
100/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Plagiarize (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.0
12/1
T: Grant Allard
R: J Byrne (59)
12/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (Danehill (USA))
8
4.7
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57.5)
30/1
5g All Too Hard x Hussousa (Husson (ARG))
9
4.9
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
25/1
4g Snitzel x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
10
5.7
80/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (55)
80/1
5m The Factor (USA) x Super Fund (Bianconi (USA))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Tatt's Recognition (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.84 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (59)
9/2
7g Fastnet Rock x Harrow (Dehere (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.3
7/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
7/1
5g Red Element x Not To Share (Al Maher )
3
1.5
Profit (10)
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
13/2
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Opportunity (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/Chris Anderson Racing
4
1.8
3/1F
T: M A Currie
R: R Fradd (54.5)
3/1F
5g Rocker x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.3
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (56)
15/4
6
3.5
Snitch (5)
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
25/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (Hurricane Sky )
7
4.8
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
50/1
5g Rothesay x Gogoreilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.9
Wapiti (13)
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
4g Love Conquers All x Lucky Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
8.4
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
25/1
5g Spirit Of Boom x Passara (Tsuimai )
10
8.9
Stampe (11)
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (54)
11/1
4g Whittington x Envelope (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
9.1
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
30/1
9g Testa Rossa x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
12
13.3
Agassi (12)
100/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: L V Cassidy (54)
100/1
5g Pierro x Halle Rocks (Fastnet Rock )
13
13.8
100/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Dale Smith (54)
100/1
7g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
Race 9 - Spirit Of Boom Classic (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.15 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Niedorp (11)
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
9/1
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.5
15/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/2
4m Sizzling x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
0.9
15/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/8F
7m Rothesay x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
112015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $15000
112014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $20,000
4
1.1
60/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
60/1
5m Toorak Toff x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
5
1.3
100/1
T: L J Gough
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
100/1
6
2.8
30/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
30/1
5m Epaulette x Amber's Crown (Excites )
7
3.5
Maozi (18)
11/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55.5)
11/1
4m Helmet x Wonderful Feeling (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.6
50/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
50/1
5m Shamus Award x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
9
3.8
L'cosmo (19)
15/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
15/1
4m Lonhro x Cosmic Endeavour (Northern Meteor )
10
4.1
80/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
80/1
5m Spirit Of Boom x Deb's Choice (Snippetson )
11
4.2
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
16/1
5m Bel Esprit x Costa Mesa (Encosta De Lago )
12
4.7
100/1
T: L J Hatch
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
100/1
6m Easy Rocking x Hawaiian Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
5.7
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (55.5)
12/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
14
5.9
200/1
T: Darleen Duryea
R: A Spinks (55.5)
200/1
15
6.1
5/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
5/1
5m Spirit Of Boom x Bevico Girl (Easy Rocking )
16
7.1
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57)
12/1
6m Bradbury's Luck x Paris Blu (Murphy's Blu Boy )