Breednet Results

DUBBO - Sunday, August 9

Race 1 - Jeff Perry Memorial (Bm58) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
6/4F
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Deal Or No Deal (Encosta De Lago )
2
3.5
9/2
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
9/2
5m Redoute's Choice x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
3
4.8
7/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (58)
7/2
5g Smart Missile x Dreams And Desires (Encosta De Lago )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: John Harding
4
8.2
16/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Ronald Simpson (53)
16/1
5m Testa Rossa x Eternal Sunshine (Platinum Scissors )
5
9.2
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
20/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (Oratorio (IRE))
6
10.4
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: A Layt (58.5)
20/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Sevruga (Encosta De Lago )
7
11.0
4/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (58.5)
4/1
5m Epaulette x Pozitave (Zeditave )
8
11.4
Naoko (9)
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
9m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (Spinning World (USA))
Race 2 - Dubbo Rsl Club Resort Mdn Hcp (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.34
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
14/1
5m Casino Prince x Royal Wit (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.8
11/1
T: M A Milton
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
11/1
5g Al Maher x Janamaz (Dubawi (IRE))
3
3.3
5/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
5/4F
4m Wandjina x Galleries (Royal Academy (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: J Stitt
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Early) Online Sale
$27,500
4
4.2
80/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (57.5)
80/1
3f Dandino (GB) x Rockin' Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.2
Boxing (4)
9/2
T: Rob Potter
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
9/2
6
6.6
Yak (12)
12/1
T: M J Lunn
R: G Buckley (57.5)
12/1
7
6.7
30/1
T: J T McMillan
R: A Layt (57.5)
30/1
5g Hinchinbrook x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
8
12.8
66/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
66/1
5m Bel Esprit x Nemcova (Snippetson )
9
14.2
50/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Liam Blanch (55.5)
50/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
17.5
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
100/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Barbara's Girl (Flying Spur )
11
38.7
11/4
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58)
11/4
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Pretty Gully (Spinning World (USA))
Race 3 - Life Members Mdn Plate (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.32
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (59)
2/1
4g Nicconi x Little Spur (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Macdoom, Whinging Wife,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine/Neville Auld
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Early) Online Sale
$5,500
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Wadick Racing
2
3.5
Banju (1)
10/9F
T: Lyle Chandler
R: D Northey (59)
10/9F
4g Benfica x Overlooked (Blevic )
3
7.0
25/1
T: J T McMillan
R: A Cavallo (57)
25/1
5m Strada x Bizarre Princess (Enemy Of Average )
2019 Inglis 2019 July Monthly Online Sale
$1,250
4
7.1
30/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (57)
30/1
4g Deep Field x Jessica Ann (Fastnet Rock )
5
7.9
80/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
80/1
5m Reward For Effort x Shanghai Princess (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.2
40/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Reece Jones (55)
40/1
4m Fighting Sun x Madam Leprechaun (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
8.5
10/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
10/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Messy Times (Danzero )
8
9.9
15/2
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (55)
15/2
3f Deep Field x Seritza (Sebring )
9
10.7
Jade (10)
25/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
25/1
3f Sizzling x Opalize (Anabaa (USA))
10
20.3
30/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: M A Cahill (55)
30/1
11
24.4
Bulma (9)
150/1
T: Joseph Craig
R: K Dunbar (55)
150/1
3f Sizzling x Sancha (God's Own )
Race 4 - John McKinnon Memorial (Bm58) (1120m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.83
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Brooke Stower (55)
14/1
7g Bel Esprit x Investment Grade (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Dashing Ace, Harry's Horse, Penny Shares,
2
0.2
13/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: G Buckley (62)
13/2
4g I Am Invincible x Tracy's Image (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2019 Inglis 2019 April Monthly Online Sale
$70,000
3
0.5
4/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ronald Simpson (59.5)
4/1
4
1.3
15/2
T: J T McMillan
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
15/2
7g Pentire (GB) x Miss Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park )
5
2.4
13/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
13/2
6
3.5
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (57)
5/1
6m Olympus x Sutton Queen (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
4.5
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
150/1
8m Redente x Fastessa (Fasliyev (USA))
8
4.6
40/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: Liam Blanch (56.5)
40/1
6g Danerich x Li'l Orpen Annie (Orpen (USA))
9
5.7
13/4F
T: Rob Potter
R: M A Cahill (58)
13/4F
6g Your Song x Chik Chik Boom (Thorn Park )
10
6.6
80/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
80/1
6m Purrealist x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.7
9/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (56)
9/1
6g Al Maher x Queen Of Roses (King Of Roses )
Race 5 - Milestone Hotel (Bm58) (1120m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.48
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ronald Simpson (56)
2/1F
4m Dane Shadow x Opera's Aim (Bite The Bullet (USA))
2
0.2
13/4
T: William Freedman
R: G Buckley (58)
13/4
4g Snitzel x Angel Smoke (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
3
1.2
8/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
8/1
2019 Inglis 2019 January Monthly Online Sale
$19,000
4
2.1
3/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Reece Jones (55)
3/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Finally (General Nediym )
5
6.6
30/1
T: G L Bignell
R: D Northey (61.5)
30/1
7g Trusting x Newborn (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
6
7.3
Squared (10)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
20/1
7m Strada x Allates (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.6
12/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
12/1
9g Red Element x Cinerama (Best Western )
8
8.8
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (55)
20/1
7g Elvstroem x Centrefaye (Centro (NZ))
9
9.3
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Liam Blanch (57)
30/1
6m Sepoy x Kissame Mucho (Fastnet Rock )
10
12.2
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
100/1
7m Captain Sonador x Finer Feelings (Secret Savings (USA))
11
17.8
60/1
T: Lyle Chandler
R: Elissa Meredith (54)
60/1
8m Kaphero x Serendipity (Rory's Jester )
Race 6 - Reeve Wheeler Mem. Cup Prelude (1120m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.24
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Kody Nestor
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
13/8F
5g Smart Missile x Stage Performer (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Il Maestro, Intimate Passion,
2
1.8
2/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: G M Ryan (61)
2/1
6g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Shezalago (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.1
6/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
6/1
7g Casino Prince x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
5.7
9/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: G Buckley (59.5)
9/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
5
5.8
14/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
14/1
7g Haradasun x Belvain (Bel Esprit )
6
7.2
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (53)
25/1
9m Raheeb x Nomen (Zariz )
7
8.0
25/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (59)
25/1
8
8.7
20/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: Ronald Simpson (56.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Dubbo City Toyota Cup Prelude (1420m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.90
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Darren Hyde
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
7/4F
6g Casino Prince x Comedy Express (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Mehboob,
2
2.3
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (59)
6/1
9g Time Thief x Octavia Belle (Octagonal (NZ))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: R Northam
3
2.5
Attalea (11)
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
25/1
8g Shaft x Babassu (Desert King (IRE))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: William Inglis & Son Ltd., Sydney
Buyer: B Thomson
4
2.6
11/2
T: Grant Marshall
R: G M Ryan (55)
11/2
7g Helmet x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
11/1
7m Tickets x Last Dollars (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
12/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Debelle (Snitzel )
7
5.4
16/1
T: W Collison
R: A Layt (58)
16/1
8g Martin Place x Miss Ginger Nut (Magic Albert )
8
8.3
5/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: Ronald Simpson (54)
5/1
9g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mask Cheval (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
10.5
9/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
9/1
Race 8 - Chill-Rite Daikin Hcp (C2) (1420m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.03
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (60)
4/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Endaxi (Authorized (IRE))
2
0.5
15/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (54)
15/1
5m Helmet x Smash (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
1.5
100/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
100/1
6m Shrapnel x Fairy Tough (Dane Supreme )
4
1.8
9/10F
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (57)
9/10F
4m Verrazano (USA) x Dashing Eagle (Danehill (USA))
5
2.2
16/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: G M Ryan (60)
16/1
5m Smart Missile x Swing Vote (Northern Meteor )
6
2.6
8/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
8/1
5g Supreme Class x Rare Subject (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.0
60/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (55)
60/1
8
4.9
7/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Reece Jones (53)
7/1
4m Squamosa x Stunning Spirit (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
8.8
100/1
T: J T McMillan
R: Billy Cray (55)
100/1
7m Arlington x Precious Find (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
11.0
16/1
T: G D Lunn
R: A Layt (56.5)
16/1
6g Smart Missile x Ain't She Grand (Hotel Grand )
11
12.5
150/1
T: Robert Lane
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
150/1