Breednet Results

DUBBO - Saturday, October 31

Race 1 - Bombira Estate Mdn Plate (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.77
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: Kody Nestor
R: G M Ryan (59)
1/2F
4g I Am Invincible x Dual Diamond (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Diamonds Are, Meteora Miss,
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.3
11/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
11/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Change Channels (Bradbury's Luck )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
3.4
Ellia (9)
12/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
12/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dalaayill (Fastnet Rock )
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.7
15/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ronald Simpson (57)
15/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Fidgette (Viking Ruler )
5
7.4
100/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (57)
100/1
6m Red Dazzler x Orbital Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
6
8.2
Urus (13)
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
11/1
3g Exosphere x Ma Joie (Bel Danoro )
7
10.2
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
150/1
7m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
10.7
Yak (6)
20/1
T: M J Lunn
R: K Dunbar (59)
20/1
9
12.3
150/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
150/1
4m Smart Missile x Lateral (Stratum )
10
12.4
150/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: A Banks (59)
150/1
11
13.5
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: M A Cahill (55)
30/1
3f Headwater x Praiano (More Than Ready (USA))
12
15.1
150/1
T: Cassandra Stummer
R: D Northey (57)
150/1
13
15.6
30/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
30/1
5g Denman x Adria (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Logan Estate Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Ms J Galea
R: Elissa Meredith (52)
11/2
5m Helmet x She's Gifted (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: She's 'N' Effort,
2
1.3
10/9F
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
10/9F
4m Whittington x Cheval Noir (Eagle Rise )
3
1.4
Dirado (4)
7/2
T: B J Kelly
R: Liam Blanch (55)
7/2
4m Olympic Glory (IRE) x Halimeda (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.9
5/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ronald Simpson (54)
5/1
5
3.1
25/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
25/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Rebel Gem (Not A Single Doubt )
6
7.4
20/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Angela Cooper (55.5)
20/1
4g Tickets x Chicago Fire (Mossman )
7
7.7
Ogrim (5)
80/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
80/1
3g Smart Missile x Cianara (Tailings (USA))
8
8.2
20/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: D Northey (55.5)
20/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Grawlix (Red Dazzler )
9
8.4
50/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
50/1
5g All Too Hard x Crimson Lady (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
9.6
50/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
50/1
3f Star Witness x Madam Nash (Flying Spur )
11
11.6
80/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
80/1
4m Killy x Byron's Lady (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
Race 3 - Highland Estate Plate (C1) (1610m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.54
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G M Ryan (57)
9/10F
4m Deep Field x Flying First Class (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Double Denman,
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$54,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: MacCallum Inglis
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
2
0.2
10/1
T: G P Finnigan
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
10/1
5m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Samra (Wily Trader )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: B K Racing
3
0.3
25/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
25/1
7m Skilled x Irreversible (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.4
7/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (57)
7/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Royal Singer (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.9
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ronald Simpson (54.5)
12/1
6
2.8
7/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
7/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Memphis Minnie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
7
3.5
50/1
T: Sean Blayden
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
50/1
5m Eurozone x Liza (Strategic )
8
5.6
Kazumi (5)
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Banks (57)
20/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Jali (Commands )
9
6.7
100/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
100/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Zibiza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
8.5
El Jay (11)
60/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: Elissa Meredith (52.5)
60/1
6g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (Arena )
11
8.9
Tamlika (14)
100/1
T: Sean Blayden
R: C Waddell (52)
100/1
5m Dane Shadow x Mezentseva (Defecting Dancer (GB))
99
0.0
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
150/1
6m Ocean Park (NZ) x Queencaple (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Maas Group Properties (Bm58) (2210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.04
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zagaya (9)
11/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
11/1
9g I Am Invincible x Tokaleya (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.3
7/4F
T: M J Lunn
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
7/4F
7g Sebring x Take Heart (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
3.1
25/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
25/1
8g Shinzig x Cross Town Traffic (Secret Savings (USA))
4
3.5
7/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ronald Simpson (60)
7/1
5
4.2
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
8/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (Oratorio (IRE))
6
5.0
8/1
T: David J Smith
R: A Banks (55)
8/1
6g Excites x Celtic Moondance (Natski (IRE))
7
5.6
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
12/1
8
7.1
10/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
10/1
6g Wanted x Viva Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
9.6
Quirion (12)
80/1
T: Troy Mc Carney
R: Dylan Stanley (54)
80/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
10
13.8
9/2
T: M D Griffith
R: A Cavallo (57)
9/2
5g Shamus Award x Honor's Emma (Opera Prince )
Race 5 - Lakeview Estate Hcp (C1) (1210m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.74
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Nun Too Savvy, Twentythree Red,
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
2
1.8
8/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
8/1
5g Your Song x De Sweet Soca Song (Encosta De Lago )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
2.3
14/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
14/1
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $40000
4
3.1
2/1F
T: William Freedman
R: Ms R Murray (61.5)
2/1F
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Calimanco (Catbird )
5
3.2
9/2
T: Merv Rumble
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
9/2
4g Written Tycoon x Hill Street Blues (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.3
16/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Billy Cray (55)
16/1
7
4.6
8/1
T: David J Smith
R: D Northey (57.5)
8/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Don't Count On It (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.8
15/2
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
15/2
4g Star Witness x Castigate (Street Cry (IRE))
9
5.1
Harabel (16)
16/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (55)
16/1
6m Haradasun x My Tinkerbel (Bel Esprit )
10
7.0
Scarpa (10)
16/1
T: R C Robb
R: Elissa Meredith (52)
16/1
6g Time Thief x Elcarim (Brief Truce (USA))
11
8.4
66/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
66/1
5g Pierro x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA))
12
16.8
66/1
T: G J Watts
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
66/1
4m Dissident x Dylan's Promise (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 6 - Magnolia Estate (Bm58) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.74
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59)
9/1
7g Time Thief x Pie Eyed (Carry A Smile )
112015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Bill Cerchi/Domain Thoroughbreds
112014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$500
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: T & L Treloar
2
0.2
9/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: A Banks (61)
9/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Aqua Blessing (Secret Savings (USA))
112016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
0.4
15/2
T: R C Robb
R: Elissa Meredith (51.5)
15/2
4m Helmet x Princess Gisella (King Charlemagne (USA))
4
0.5
5/2F
T: Stephen Edwards
R: M A Cahill (61)
5/2F
4g Snitzel x Tremezzo (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.4
5/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G M Ryan (59)
5/2F
5m Pierro x Faith Hill (Danehill (USA))
6
2.4
Petain (8)
10/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (57)
10/1
6g Commands x Segolene (Lonhro )
7
3.6
25/1
T: R W Howe
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
25/1
8
4.2
20/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
20/1
9
7.6
50/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (61)
50/1
8g Murtajill x She's A Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
10.2
10/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
10/1
5m Choisir x Bezzera (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
10.4
80/1
T: G D Lunn
R: C Waddell (53.5)
80/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Procession (Encosta De Lago )
12
11.9
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (58)
30/1
5m Super Easy (NZ) x Maicostus (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Southlakes Estate (Bm66) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: Kody Nestor
R: G M Ryan (58)
15/8F
5g Epaulette x Fuss Me Long Time (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Caliente D'oro, Fussdinado,
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
1.5
10/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (60)
10/1
7g Casino Prince x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street (FR))
112015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $180000
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
1.7
15/2
T: Brett Robb
R: Elissa Meredith (53)
15/2
4g Helmet x Miss Piggy Bank (Secret Savings (USA))
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
4
2.6
3/1
T: S C Jones
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
3/1
4g Salade x Rhiannon's Joy (Dash For Cash )
5
3.2
11/1
T: A D Bourke
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
11/1
7g Smart Missile x Sneakerella (Canny Lad )
6
3.6
15/2
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
15/2
6g Haradasun x Sippa Bubbly (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
5.2
50/1
T: Darren Egan
R: D Northey (59)
50/1
6m I Am Invincible x Ay Dee Bee (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
8
6.9
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Cavallo (58)
9/1
4m Shooting To Win x Razeena (Exceed And Excel )
9
7.8
66/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (55)
66/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Coppereight (Danewin )
10
9.9
20/1
T: G J Watts
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
20/1
8m Strategic x Tully Flame (Tully Dane )