Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Tab(Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.84 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
5/1
6g Snitzel x Power O'Raylee (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sizzling Power, Snitzkraft,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
6/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
6/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady (Exceed And Excel )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
0.2
25/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (55)
25/1
6g Stryker x Pintle (Pivotal (GB))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.0
15/4F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
15/4F
5
1.1
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: C Newitt (55)
4/1
5m Swiss Ace x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
6
1.4
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa x Morning Glow (Mister C. (USA))
7
1.6
16/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
16/1
4g Golden Archer x Desert Desire (Desert Sun (GB))
8
1.8
7/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Rodd (56.5)
7/1
6g Home On The Grange x Crownalot (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
3.0
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
8/1
4m Bel Esprit x Kahala Dreams (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.4
30/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
30/1
11
5.2
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (54.5)
30/1
7g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
12
5.6
40/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: D Dunn (55)
40/1
6m Hinchinbrook x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Tab 'origin' Jock Series-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.98 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Ziemba (10)
5/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Rodd (56.5)
5/4F
3g Rothesay x Funtantes (Easy Rocking )
2
2.0
14/1
T: L G Ross
R: D Dunn (56.5)
14/1
5m Red Element x Marni (Galileo (IRE))
3
2.2
Naked (4)
15/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
15/1
5g Arlington x Lady Godiva (Quest For Fame (GB))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Lockwood Racing
4
3.5
15/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: J Holder (57.5)
15/2
5m Sidereus x Feline Flyer (Catbird )
5
3.6
15/2
T: M J Lakey
R: S T Collett (56.5)
15/2
5g Rothesay x Our Sweet Moss (Mossman )
6
3.8
9/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: B Prebble (57.5)
9/1
5m Casino Prince x Menangle (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
4.0
50/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: M J Dee (54)
50/1
8g Dane Shadow x Brown Eyed Girl (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
5.7
60/1
T: B J Dais
R: C Newitt (54.5)
60/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Stormy Sac (Anabaa (USA))
9
5.9
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
11/1
7g Lonhro x Talus (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.7
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L Nolen (57.5)
20/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Flying Change (Flying Spur )
11
8.9
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
8/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Occasio (Snitzel )
Race 3 - Mirunners Hcp (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.40 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1F
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
2/1F
4g Pierro x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB))
2
0.8
13/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: D Dunn (54)
13/4
4h Snitzel x Lieserl (Magic Albert )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
2
0.8
Hang (11)
66/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
66/1
5g Clang x Godsana (God's Own )
4
1.0
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
16/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Magravine (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.2
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
7/1
5g Snitzel x Rockin Babe (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.3
Brains (7)
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
15/2
5g Stryker x Absolute Harmony (Redoute's Choice )
7
1.4
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (58)
5/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Fast Impulse (Fastnet Rock )
8
4.4
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54)
12/1
5m Written Tycoon x Street Darling (Street Cry (IRE))
9
7.1
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: Adin Thompson (52)
11/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Tab 'origin' Jockey Series-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.18 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: C Newitt (54)
5/4F
3f All Too Hard x Bianca Jewel (Lion Heart (USA))
2
1.8
Maslow (2)
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Rodd (59)
4/1
4g Lonhro x Tahnee Tango (Grand Lodge (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
2.3
9/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
9/2
5g War Front (USA) x Sassy Image (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
4
3.0
Axella (11)
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M J Dee (55.5)
16/1
4m Stratum x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
5
3.3
Vibrato (14)
14/1
T: M A Currie
R: J Holder (59)
14/1
5g Your Song x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Prebble (57)
20/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Dshizzl (Marju (IRE))
7
4.8
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L Nolen (57)
11/1
4m Your Song x La Marama (Luskin Star )
8
6.3
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (57.5)
40/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Ultimate Rock (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
6.7
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: D Dunn (59)
40/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Phantom Queen (Charge Forward )
10
23.7
10/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
10/1
3g Bel Esprit x Polythene Pam (Distant Music (USA))
Race 5 - Hamilton Hotel Qlty (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.49 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
2/1F
T: B S Baldwin
R: B N Stewart (59)
2/1F
6g Casino Prince x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Motifs, Mr Inquisitive, Phrases,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Barry Baldwin
2
2.3
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: L V Cassidy (54)
8/1
3
2.4
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Boris Thornton (54.5)
11/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
2.6
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
6/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.8
13/4
T: S P Tregea
R: Ron Stewart (54)
13/4
6g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
6
3.5
30/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
5g Rothesay x Don't You Touch Me (Untouchable )
7
3.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
7/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
8
3.9
Skytrek (10)
100/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (54)
100/1
9
4.1
66/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
66/1
8g Choisir x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.6
50/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Hellyer (54)
50/1
4g Stratum x Keyarna Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
6.6
10/1
T: G R Newham
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
10/1
Race 6 - Pages Gold Edition Plate (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.39 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/15F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
8/15F
3g All Too Hard x Lake Superior (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Sophie's Choice,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
2
2.3
15/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (57)
15/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
3
3.8
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
4/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
3.9
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Rodd (57)
20/1
3c Shooting To Win x Victory Cry (General Nediym )
5
4.0
Karaja (9)
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Cascada (Lonhro )
6
4.1
30/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: L V Cassidy (55)
30/1
7
5.2
Lubuk (6)
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57)
50/1
8
5.6
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
12/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Imanoremiss (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
6.9
40/1
T: M A Currie
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
40/1
3f Shooting To Win x Exquisite Art (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.0
66/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: B Prebble (57)
66/1
3g Better Than Ready x Touchy (Untouchable )
Race 7 - Roku Gin The Gateway (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.74 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (57)
3/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Honey, Vapid,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: John Thompson
2
1.8
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: D Dunn (57)
20/1
4g Rocker x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
4/1
4g Mossman x Passagemaker (Canny Lad )
4
2.9
5/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/2F
4g Spirit Of Boom x Passara (Tsuimai )
5
4.6
14/1
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (55)
14/1
6
5.3
66/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57)
66/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Crafty Lady (Starcraft (NZ))
7
6.1
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
4h Rothesay x Our Sweet Moss (Mossman )
8
6.2
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
3/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Pure Purrfection (General Nediym )
9
6.7
Plumaro (11)
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
100/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
Race 8 - Tab Lough Neagh Stakes (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.12 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54)
4/1F
6g Testa Rossa x Starwish (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Vandyke
2
0.8
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: B N Stewart (56)
20/1
5g All American x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Bryan Dais Racing
3
2.3
13/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
13/2
5g Rothesay x McFly (Perugino (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
4
2.4
Tyzone (1)
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
9/2
6g Written Tycoon x Rezonet (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
9/2
5g Written Tycoon x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.7
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
25/1
6m Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.9
Removal (14)
16/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: D Dunn (54)
16/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Enemy Dragline (General Nediym )
8
5.0
4/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54.5)
4/1F
4m Frankel (GB) x Samantha Miss (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.2
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (54)
12/1
5g Choisir x Alacer (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.5
50/1
T: D R Ward
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
7.7
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (56)
20/1
7g Al Maher x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Brc Christmas Movies Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.33 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
15/4
4m Shamus Award x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Boom Boom Epic, Forty Nil Manly, Saluter,
2
2.5
40/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
40/1
6g O'Lonhro x Aprisa (Viscount )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.8
60/1
T: M A Currie
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
60/1
6g Testa Rossa x Macsplash (Rohatyn (NZ))
4
3.9
5/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
5/4F
4m Spirit Of Boom x Boomalicious (Red Dazzler )
5
4.1
Cruze (2)
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
12/1
5g Pierro x Alessandra (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.9
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
20/1
7
5.0
9/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
8
6.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55.5)
7/1
6g Snippetson x Miss Judge (Al Maher )
9
6.6
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Rodd (55.5)
25/1
8g Real Saga x Amusements (Anabaa (USA))
10
7.0
25/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
4m Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
11
7.2
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: C Newitt (54)
30/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
7.7
16/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
16/1
6g Smart Missile x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))