EAGLE FARM - Saturday, January 18

Race 1 - Makers Mark Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.83 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
L G Ross
Jackson Murphy (52)
20/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Caressable One (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mishani Krishna, Mishani Vaidra,
Lot 2392 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Patti Walton
2
1.8
11/2
Stephen Kirkwood
Adin Thompson (54.5)
11/2
2g Falvelon (AUS) x Amber Rae (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
3
3.3
4/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
4/1
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Kinka Rhode (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 88 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds / Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.4
9/1
T Button
B N Stewart (57)
9/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (58)
8/1
6
5.3
5/2
C J Waller
R Fradd (56.5)
5/2
2c Pierro (AUS) x Military Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.5
4/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Corey Bayliss (56)
4/1
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Laura Magne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
9
11.2
66/1
T Button
Dale Smith (56)
66/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Red Raptor (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
10
17.2
60/1
S W Kendrick
L V Cassidy (56.5)
60/1
2c Show A Heart (AUS) x Ippy Girl (NZ) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
Race 2 - Canadian Club Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.11 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (59)
9/2
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dovana, Steel Frost,
2
0.1
10/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (55.5)
10/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 769 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.3
7/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
7/2
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 205 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
4
1.3
15/4
A J & T Edmonds
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
15/4
4g Choisir (AUS) x Mining Tycoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
D J Bougoure
B N Stewart (56)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rainbow Joy (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.0
4/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (59)
4/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Not To Share (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
5.3
Parko (7)
20/1
S J Morrisey
Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Certitude (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
8.0
30/1
Stephen Kirkwood
Adin Thompson (52.5)
30/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Fast Folk (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
8.2
11/2
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (57)
11/2
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Cascade (Bm80) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.90 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
M A Kropp
L V Cassidy (55)
4/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Five Sails (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Youwantmore,
Lot 217 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$46,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
2
0.8
4/1
Ms J Graham
M R Du Plessis (56)
4/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 321 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: A Miller
3
1.6
14/1
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (51.5)
14/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Your Lion Eyes (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 85 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer:
4
3.2
6/1
P P Jenkins
Ms S Thornton (54)
6/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Je Suis (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.3
3/1
Paul Butterworth
Adin Thompson (60)
3/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
6
3.5
14/1
Dale Groves
M Hellyer (54)
14/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Elite Circle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.0
16/1
Michael Frappell
Boris Thornton (54)
16/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Add It Up (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
7.8
5/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
5/1
9
8.0
25/1
M J Lakey
C Whiteley (54)
25/1
8g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 4 - Grinders Hcp (70) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.57 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
L D Kelly
Adin Thompson (53)
5/1
Winning siblings: Royal Phoenix,
Lot 83 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.2
13/8
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (55)
13/8
3g Mossman (AUS) x Furoshiki (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 942 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Robert Heathcote
3
2.5
9/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (55.5)
9/1
4
3.2
20/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
20/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Black Cat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.4
100/1
Marcus Wilson
James Orman (57.5)
100/1
6
4.6
14/1
Fleur Blanch
A Mallyon (55.5)
14/1
7
4.9
20/1
Ms A Willick
B Pengelly (57)
20/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Menangle (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
8
5.4
80/1
Marcus Wilson
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
80/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Fleuretta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.9
15/1
T Button
B N Stewart (58.5)
15/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
6.1
8/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (54.5)
8/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Hold For Ransom (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
12
7.5
Spiral (4)
100/1
S B Lee
Justin Huxtable (56)
100/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x All Time High (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
7.7
14/1
Gary Doughty
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
14/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
14
8.9
50/1
Ms K Doughty
M Hellyer (54)
50/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
15
10.2
25/1
B J Smith
Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
Race 5 - Roku Gin Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.72 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (57.5)
2/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Chappo,
Lot 271 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Rob Slade
2
0.8
4/1
C J Waller
B N Stewart (56.5)
4/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 672 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr CJ Wood
Lot 50 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: G. Grankvist
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
1.2
Cruze (5)
11/8
B J Lockwood
Ms S Thornton (54)
11/8
5g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 11 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Storm Creek
Lot 92 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Storm Creek Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer:
4
2.4
10/1
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (58.5)
10/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
Tony Haydon
M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
8g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
6
7.1
16/1
T Button
Adin Thompson (52)
16/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
10.1
25/1
R W Stephenson
James Orman (56.5)
25/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
11.9
66/1
Ms W Bannerot
Adam Sewell (54)
66/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mingshan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
23.9
80/1
Lauren Abbott
Jackson Murphy (52)
80/1
7g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Cascade Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.56 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (54.5)
8/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clairvue, Damn Fine, Fantasay,
Lot 129 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $70000
2
0.4
11/4
P & W Hulbert
Adin Thompson (55)
11/4
Lot 321 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
3
0.6
9/1
L G Ross
Jackson Murphy (53)
9/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Cuddlesome (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.3
4/1
L D Kelly
M R Du Plessis (59)
4/1
5
1.5
8/1
Desleigh Forster
A Mallyon (57)
8/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Lucia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.7
15/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57.5)
15/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.7
80/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
80/1
9
3.8
13/2
T J Gollan
Jake Bayliss (57)
13/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Unica Bahaya (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
10
4.1
16/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (54.5)
16/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
4.4
11/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (54)
11/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Hypocrisy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
5.9
50/1
M J Lakey
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
50/1
3f Pluck (USA) x La Pedelta (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.46 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (59)
7/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boys Day Out, Cartland, Karisto, True Joy,
Lot 220 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
2
1.8
25/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
25/1
Lot 881 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
3
1.9
9/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
James Orman (57)
9/2
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Touchy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
4
2.0
66/1
K R Kemp
Adin Thompson (51)
66/1
5
2.1
Kalik (3)
4/1
Tony Haydon
B N Stewart (56.5)
4/1
3g Champions Gallery (GB) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
2.5
Eiger (8)
10/1
B F Cavanough
Jake Bayliss (54)
10/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jungfrau (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.8
13/4
Tom Bourke
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
13/4
8
6.0
Jakama (9)
14/1
J Dann
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
14/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Goomah Gal (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
6.5
Coup (5)
25/1
M G Nolan
M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x No Mistake (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
10
15.5
Stampe (4)
12/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (54.5)
12/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Envelope (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
30.5
80/1
T Button
Dale Smith (54)
80/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Lady Pania (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 8 - Canadian Club Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.63 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Akage (9)
20/1
B V Crowley
A Spinks (54)
20/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: I Am Impinge, Jalan Jalan, Ruffy Road,
Lot 379 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
3
0.4
11/2
T Button
Jake Bayliss (54)
11/2
4
2.1
20/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (59)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Truly Elegant (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.2
7/2
A J & T Edmonds
M R Du Plessis (54)
7/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.4
9/2
K T Webb
N Evans (55)
9/2
7
2.9
9/1
L G Ross
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
9/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
3.9
20/1
Steven O'Dea
Justin Huxtable (54)
20/1
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
5.2
30/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
30/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Gopana (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
5.4
5/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Hellyer (55.5)
5/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
8.9
25/1
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (57.5)
25/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Mount Franklin (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.80 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Pennino (12)
5/2
D J Hansen
Ms S Thornton (54)
5/2
Winning siblings: Balboa Rocks,
2
1.5
Impasse (15)
25/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54.5)
25/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 176 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.3
11/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 638 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Round 2 P/L
4
3.4
11/1
L D Kelly
Leah Kilner (56.5)
11/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tamieka (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
M J Dunn
James Orman (56.5)
16/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Wayne's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
6
4.1
2/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (56)
2/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Bevico Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
5.4
25/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
25/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
7.1
20/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (54)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x La Capone (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
30/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
7.9
8/1
D J Duryea
A Spinks (54.5)
8/1
11
8.1
20/1
S P Tregea
Adin Thompson (55.5)
20/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
12
8.5
80/1
M A Currie
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
80/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
12.3
100/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (58)
100/1
14
13.3
20/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (56)
20/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
15
14.5
100/1
Ms K Purdy
Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Mona Lisa Smile (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))