EAGLE FARM - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - Ascot Green Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.24 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (59)
10/9
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Rylee's Saga, Smokin' Hussay,
2
4.5
10/1
M G Nolan
M R Du Plessis (54)
10/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Kiss For Gran (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
5.0
16/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Luke Tarrant (55)
16/1
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Laura Magne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 335 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Alexandra Fleming/Tony Sears Racing
4
5.2
15/4
K A Lees
A Mallyon (54)
15/4
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tracy's Image (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.4
12/1
L G Ross
Jackson Murphy (52)
12/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Caressable One (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
6
7.6
Xerri (10)
9/1
A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
9/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Sempre Libera (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
7
8.9
11/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (55)
11/1
8
10.1
11/1
Stephen Kirkwood
Adin Thompson (55)
11/1
2g Falvelon (AUS) x Amber Rae (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
13.4
40/1
L G Ross
M Mc Gillivray (55)
40/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Mishani Sinner (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
16.4
50/1
L G Ross
Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Mishani Tabu (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Events @ Brc (Bm90) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.03 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1
C J Waller
M Mc Gillivray (54)
3/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
2
1.3
16/1
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
16/1
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x On The Make (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.4
16/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (52)
16/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 321 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: A Miller
4
2.6
30/1
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (59)
30/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (57.5)
5/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Truly Elegant (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.3
20/1
Tony Haydon
Justin Huxtable (56)
20/1
8g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
7
3.8
12/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
12/1
5g Instinction (AUS) x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
4.1
50/1
Marcus Wilson
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
50/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.3
100/1
Marcus Wilson
S Cormack (54)
100/1
10
4.5
16/1
L J Hatch
Adin Thompson (52)
16/1
7g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
6.2
20/1
D J Graham
James Orman (58)
20/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
7.0
7/4
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
7/4
13
20.0
100/1
P & W Hulbert
Madeleine Wishart (51)
100/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Finn Class (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 3 - Girls Day Out Feb 22 (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.32 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/4
A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
5/4
4g Choisir (AUS) x Mining Tycoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ruuca,
Lot 226 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky BS (FBAA)/Toby Edmonds
2
1.3
6/1
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (55)
6/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 223 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Wakefield Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
7/1
T J Gollan
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
7/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Sheeznodoubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 1850 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.4
8/1
T Button
Luke Tarrant (55)
8/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
2.5
11/1
S W Kendrick
M Mc Gillivray (54)
11/1
3c Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Excessively (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
Lauren Abbott
James Orman (55.5)
20/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Pintle (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
7
4.0
50/1
D J Duryea
Boris Thornton (54)
50/1
8m Time Thief (AUS) x Goanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.5
50/1
T J Gollan
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
50/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Brief Embrace (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
9
5.7
11/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (59)
11/1
10
5.8
60/1
L J Hatch
Adin Thompson (55)
60/1
6g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Destin (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
11
6.8
80/1
G K Taylor
S Cormack (54)
80/1
7m Wonderful World (AUS) x Damika (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
12
7.3
11/1
Ben Hull
Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Paddyfest March 14 Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/8
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Luke Tarrant (54)
15/8
Winning siblings: Coconut Bay, Sandy View,
2
1.0
11/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (58.5)
11/1
Lot 216 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
1.1
10/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
10/1
4
1.2
6/1
K A Lees
M R Du Plessis (54)
6/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.4
60/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Siren Song (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
2.6
30/1
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
7
3.4
2/1
J T Wigginton
B N Stewart (59)
2/1
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Miraposa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.6
100/1
B F Cavanough
S Cormack (54)
100/1
9
4.8
20/1
D J Hansen
Jake Bayliss (54)
20/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Que Cee (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
5.2
80/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (54)
80/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Monte Bella (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
9.2
25/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
25/1
12
13.7
25/1
B J Lockwood
Boris Thornton (54)
25/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Family Raceday April 4 Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.22 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $75,000
0
0.0
11/1
Daniel Bowen
Jake Bayliss (54)
11/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
1
Snitch (6)
9/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
9/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 187 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 321 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $230000 Res $250000
2
0.8
9/10
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56.5)
9/10
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 176 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.1
25/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 281 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
1.2
20/1
J & C Meagher
Jackson Murphy (52)
20/1
5
1.3
66/1
M A Currie
M R Du Plessis (54)
66/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Allez France (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
4.6
11/1
C J Waller
M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
11/1
7
5.3
Cruze (1)
9/2
B J Lockwood
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
9/2
5g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
5.5
50/1
T Button
Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
C J Waller
Ron Stewart (58)
20/1
Race 6 - Anzac Day Races April 25-Bm80 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.52 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
L D Kelly
Adin Thompson (52.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Royal Phoenix,
Lot 83 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
2/1
K M Schweida
M Mc Gillivray (54)
2/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 533 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer:
3
2.9
20/1
L G Ross
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
20/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 256 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer:
4
3.6
15/1
Diane Murphy
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
15/1
7g Zenyawin (AUS) x Lets Get On It (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
5
3.8
13/4
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54)
13/4
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Black Cat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.3
Howick (10)
50/1
Adrian Coome
Corey Bayliss (52)
50/1
5m Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
6.5
100/1
S J Morrisey
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
8
6.6
25/1
R L Heathcote
Boris Thornton (54)
25/1
9
7.4
20/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (54)
20/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
10
7.5
16/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
16/1
11
8.2
40/1
Glenn Stockdale
S Cormack (54.5)
40/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
8.7
30/1
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (57)
30/1
13
8.9
10/1
R & M Freedman
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
10/1
14
10.9
100/1
Marcus Wilson
Jake Bayliss (54)
100/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Fleuretta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.23 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Ingear (15)
5/4
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (55)
5/4
3f Dissident (AUS) x Cacophony (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 575 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.3
Dixie (7)
60/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57.5)
60/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.5
7/1
K A Lees
L V Cassidy (56.5)
7/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 272 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.6
11/1
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (56)
11/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Twelve Pack Shelly (USA) (Deputy Storm (USA))
5
4.9
11/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
11/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Badabing Badaboom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.0
5/2
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (59)
5/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Lucy Louise (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.2
9/1
B F Cavanough
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
9/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Limitation (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
Daniel Bowen
James Orman (57.5)
100/1
9
7.8
80/1
Ben Ahrens
Ron Stewart (57.5)
80/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
10
7.9
Flaunt (13)
60/1
S P Tregea
Corey Bayliss (54)
60/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
8.0
80/1
Angela Plumb
Chris Taylor (56)
80/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Mollycat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 8 - The Society Rooftop Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Stampe (6)
20/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (58)
20/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Envelope (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2
0.5
Mittere (16)
10/1
D J Bougoure
Justin Huxtable (54)
10/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rainbow Joy (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 352 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure Racing
3
3.5
Parko (11)
20/1
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Certitude (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 227 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
4
3.6
11/4
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (57.5)
11/4
5
3.7
20/1
B & D Guy
L V Cassidy (59)
20/1
6
3.8
11/4
S W Kendrick
James Orman (56.5)
11/4
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.9
25/1
M J Lakey
M Mc Gillivray (59)
25/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Granada (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
4.1
15/1
L D Kelly
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
15/1
9
4.8
25/1
Chris Anderson
Adin Thompson (54.5)
25/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Count The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
4.9
30/1
Angela Plumb
Chris Taylor (57.5)
30/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Mollycat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
5.1
30/1
Lauren Abbott
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
30/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Class Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
5.4
Usurp (13)
80/1
Ms M Brosnan
Ms S Thornton (56)
80/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Pretends (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
7.4
11/2
Ms G Heinrich
B N Stewart (59)
11/2
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
14
7.7
Helsun (15)
100/1
D F Markey
Corey Bayliss (54)
100/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sundaze (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
9.0
Navy (10)
12/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (57.5)
12/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Flawless (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 9 - Asian Racing Conference (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.83 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
L G Ross
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
40/1
Winning siblings: Curry Connection,
Lot 375 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.4
Fanx (3)
60/1
Marcus Wilson
Ms S Thornton (56)
60/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Roman Match (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
3
0.9
7/2
G R Duncan
Dale Smith (57.5)
7/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Le Bel Away (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 374 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
4
1.6
13/4
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
13/4
4g Red Element (AUS) x Not To Share (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
2.0
10/1
T Button
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
10/1
6
2.2
20/1
Bruce Hill
R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
7
2.4
9/2
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (57)
9/2
5m Pierro (AUS) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
2.5
25/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Gopana (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
2.6
100/1
Nicole Luke
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
100/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mantova (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
2.7
5/2
C J Waller
M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
5/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
4.7
40/1
Steven O'Dea
Justin Huxtable (57)
40/1
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
6.0
150/1
B J Hudson
Adin Thompson (53)
150/1
8g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Dolphicate (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))