EAGLE FARM - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - Priceline Pharmacy Ascot Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.63 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/8
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (56.5)
15/8
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
2
1.0
13/2
Kacy Fogden
James Orman (58)
13/2
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Nicked And Court (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
3
1.2
13/8
L G Ross
M Mc Gillivray (58)
13/8
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.4
7/2
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (58)
7/2
5
10.4
20/1
T Button
R Wiggins (58)
20/1
Race 2 - Trump Flooring Plate (C4) (2212m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.38 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10
C Maher & D Eustace
M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
9/10
2
3.3
9/4
C J Waller
Ryan Maloney (59)
9/4
3
4.6
14/1
Marcus Wilson
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
14/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
4.7
15/2
B S Baldwin
M R Du Plessis (53.5)
15/2
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Itamay (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
5
6.8
30/1
Rob Davidson
M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
6
7.6
15/2
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
15/2
5m Red Element (AUS) x Your Lion Eyes (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
8.1
40/1
Ms K Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
40/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 3 - Priceline James Street Hcp (1815m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.21 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Violet (2)
13/8
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
13/8
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Maypole (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
2
1.0
10/1
B F Cavanough
M Mc Gillivray (55)
10/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Flying First Class (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 18 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$54,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: MacCallum Inglis
Lot 736 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
3
1.2
11/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (59)
11/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Tresor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 402 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
2.4
10/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Dale Smith (56)
10/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Girls Aloud (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.9
30/1
Matt Boland
Adin Thompson (55)
30/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Pajingo (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.9
12/1
S W Kendrick
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x My Girl Lil (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
5.7
9/2
Chris Anderson
James Orman (57)
9/2
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.2
16/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (57.5)
16/1
3c Kingman (GB) x Aiden Sea (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.3
40/1
J T Wigginton
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
40/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Rbwh Foundation (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.44 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Akage (7)
7/2
B V Crowley
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
7/2
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: I Am Impinge, Jalan Jalan, Ruffy Road,
2
0.2
7/4
K A Lees
A Mallyon (59.5)
7/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 275 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
3
0.4
6/4
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
6/4
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Aninspiration (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
0.9
25/1
K A Lees
James Orman (58.5)
25/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
5
3.1
25/1
K A Lees
L V Cassidy (60.5)
25/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Middle Persia (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
3.4
15/1
B S Baldwin
Adin Thompson (51)
15/1
8g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
T Button
S Cormack (54)
30/1
8
5.9
Eljetem (11)
100/1
Robert G Smith
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
8g Jet Spur (AUS) x El Manto (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
9
6.9
60/1
Bruce Hill
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
60/1
9g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 5 - Trump Flooring (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.49 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
Natalie McCall
Ms S Thornton (55)
11/2
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Royalsyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: One Octave Higher, Piccolo Royal,
2
1.5
7/2
T Button
Zoe White (57)
7/2
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
1.6
14/1
P & W Hulbert
Dale Smith (58.5)
14/1
Lot 313 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
3/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
3/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x For Your Eyes Only (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.9
16/1
B J Dais
Adin Thompson (57)
16/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Time Alone (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.4
9/1
T J Gollan
Boris Thornton (58)
9/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Trail Of Gold (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
4.2
7/2
S W Kendrick
Ryan Maloney (56)
7/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x At Ease (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.7
11/1
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
11/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Kahala Dreams (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.2
40/1
Ms P Barron
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
40/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Carry To Fortune (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
10
7.9
20/1
M A Currie
Luke Tarrant (58)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Mullins Lawyers Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.97 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
L D Kelly
M R Du Plessis (54)
4/1
Lot 1894 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.2
5/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Adin Thompson (56)
5/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Meg's Ace (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
3
1.2
13/4
Chris Anderson
M Hellyer (54)
13/4
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (52)
20/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
1.7
14/1
Wayne Stephens
Ron Stewart (56)
14/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Cradle Rock (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
2.7
9/2
T J Gollan
Ms S Thornton (54)
9/2
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
3.3
30/1
K R Kemp
Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Clear Run (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
4.5
150/1
M A Currie
S Cormack (54)
150/1
10
5.0
Pizonie (10)
11/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
11/2
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
10.0
25/1
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (56)
25/1
6m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tails Wins (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.77 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
A J & T Edmonds
B N Stewart (57.5)
11/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Varenna Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mica Be The One, Pirelli,
Lot 556 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
2
3.5
9/4
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (57)
9/4
4g Mossman (AUS) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 416 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Limited
3
4.3
66/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (58)
66/1
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 58 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
Lot 102 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kristen Buchanan Racing
4
4.4
20/1
Ms K Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
20/1
6m Benfica (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
5.7
14/1
Leanne McCormick
James Orman (55.5)
14/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Morton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.2
7/1
K M Schweida
S Cormack (57.5)
7/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Watabout (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.6
Zoology (12)
15/1
Brent Stanley
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
15/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.7
20/1
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (57)
20/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Temple Girl (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
9
8.0
25/1
G R Duncan
Dale Smith (56.5)
25/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
10
8.1
9/1
L D Kelly
Ryan Maloney (57)
9/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
9.3
150/1
L D Kelly
Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Lady Rich (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
12
10.1
11/2
M A Currie
R Fradd (58)
11/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Allez France (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
13
10.4
14/1
Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton (59.5)
14/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
14
10.6
150/1
Bruce Hill
Ron Stewart (54)
150/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 8 - Tanqueray Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.30 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (51)
40/1
2
0.5
Profit (1)
9/10
Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
9/10
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Opportunity (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 151 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/Chris Anderson Racing
3
0.8
25/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54)
25/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Brookton Bling (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 280 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
4
1.1
9/4
Chris Anderson
James Orman (55)
9/4
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
1.8
20/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rose Queen (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
2.0
6/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
6/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Mel's Pocket (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.5
30/1
L G Ross
M Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Cuddlesome (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
8.8
14/1
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (54)
14/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Race 9 - Midori And Koyomi Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.92 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/4
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (57.5)
5/4
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dovana, Steel Frost,
Lot 1062 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Messrs Y Niu & F Niu
Lot 237 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$57,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ascot Farm
3
1.8
5/2
Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
5/2
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Boomalicious (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 1990 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
4
2.5
15/1
L G Ross
Adin Thompson (53)
15/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Zekeza (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
5
3.0
50/1
P Duff
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
50/1
6
3.2
30/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (56)
30/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x La Capone (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
7
3.5
11/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
11/2
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Futoon (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
3.8
100/1
M A Currie
Luke Tarrant (59)
100/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
9
6.0
150/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (59)
150/1
10
8.5
40/1
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
40/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Toorak Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
9.5
15/2
B F Cavanough
James Orman (59)
15/2
5g Pluck (USA) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))