Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Wednesday, July 15

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: L G Ross
R: Jackson Murphy (58.5)
7/4F
2f Deep Field x Hancora (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
Winning siblings: Coram, Emila, Katzenpfoetchen, Nidoking, Rajit,
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
2
0.2
4/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
4/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
3
1.0
12/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (58)
12/1
2c Written Tycoon x Nicked And Court (Court Command )
4
1.7
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
20/1
2f Sebring x Coogee Coozifa (Danzero )
5
1.9
30/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: A Spinks (55)
30/1
2c Benfica x Aegina (Canny Lad )
6
2.4
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
9/1
2c Headwater x Magondo (Trotamondo (CHI))
7
2.5
7/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (55)
7/4F
2f So You Think (NZ) x Rekindled Glory (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Eva Air Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.60 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Command Ruler, Edikeni, Rockette Rocket,
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Michael Sherrin
2
0.8
5/2F
T: B J Smith
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
5/2F
2g Hvasstan x Moonan Kathleen (Afleetaffair (CAN))
3
4.6
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (59)
5/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$6,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
4.7
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (59)
4/1
5
6.7
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
100/1
2c Rothesay x Tangerine (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.8
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
20/1
2g Iffraaj (GB) x Moselle (NZ) (Align )
7
7.1
40/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
40/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Kona (New Approach (IRE))
8
8.4
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Byrne (58.5)
10/1
9
9.1
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
30/1
2c Jet Spur x Guissepino (Falvelon )
10
9.3
10/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (59)
10/1
2c Spill The Beans x Put The Rope Away (Desert King (IRE))
11
12.1
50/1
T: B J Dais
R: S Cormack (58.5)
50/1
2c Benfica x Wild Silk (Ukok Warrior )
Race 3 - Icm Project Solutions Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.42 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (60)
9/1
3g Smart Missile x Touch Of Greatness (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hair Trigger,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
0.5
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
9/10F
3f Exceed And Excel x River Dove (Hurricane Sky )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
3
2.0
30/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (59.5)
30/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
2.2
20/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: Adin Thompson (57)
20/1
3c Love Conquers All x Gwenive (Lance (USA))
5
3.2
Danites (12)
25/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
25/1
3f Excites x Play For The Dane (Dane Shadow )
6
4.0
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (58)
13/4
7
4.4
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58)
25/1
3f Dissident x Private Show (Not A Single Doubt )
8
5.1
13/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
13/2
3f All American x Upwards (Show A Heart )
Race 4 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.90 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: R Fradd (55)
9/1
Winning siblings: Miss Shanti,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
2
0.8
13/2
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: M Cahill (56.5)
13/2
6g Fastnet Rock x Decelerator (USA) (Dehere (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
3
0.9
Amiche (8)
4/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (56)
4/11F
3f Nicconi x Meerlust (Johannesburg (USA))
4
3.6
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58)
20/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Emerald Knight (Fastnet Rock )
5
3.7
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
25/1
6m Exceedingly Good x Thumb (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.9
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: J Byrne (58)
8/1
5g Your Song x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
8.4
60/1
T: F Adams
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
60/1
4g Falvelon x Miss Glamour Puss (Lion Hunter )
Race 5 - Brc Membership Renewal (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.59 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
8/1
4g Easy Rocking x Urbane (Commands )
Winning siblings: Zaiteki,
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
2
0.8
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (59.5)
4/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Ready And Able (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: J Byrne (57.5)
8/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Sacred Witness (El Moxie (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
4
1.7
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
5/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
1.8
13/8F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
13/8F
3g Manhattan Rain x Beggin (Benicio )
6
2.6
50/1
T: L J Gough
R: N Fazackerley (58.5)
50/1
8g Dane Shadow x Reiby Rose (Testa Rossa )
7
3.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (60)
20/1
8
3.5
16/1
T: D J Roberts
R: S Cormack (55.5)
16/1
6g Lonhro x Unswerving (Commands )
9
4.8
12/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (59.5)
12/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
10
9.3
100/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Shannon Doyle (59.5)
100/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Gambei (Dehere (USA))
Race 6 - The Village Kitchen Ascot-Bm85 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.52 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Piracy (5)
10/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (55)
10/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Plagiarize (Stravinsky (USA))
2
0.1
Wirnpa (7)
12/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
12/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Living Spirit (Hennessy (USA))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (59)
7/4F
4g Easy Rocking x Command Lady (Court Command )
4
0.6
15/2
T: David Murphy
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
15/2
4m Golden Archer x Shamsie (Danzero )
5
1.9
4/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: J Byrne (56)
4/1
6
2.6
8/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
8/1
5g I Am Invincible x La Capone (Untouchable )
7
3.9
40/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
40/1
8
5.1
40/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
40/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
9
6.4
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
10/1
10
7.4
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
10/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Deb's Choice (Snippetson )
Race 7 - XXXX Dry (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.82 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Brando (14)
40/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: R Fradd (55)
40/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Candice (Canny Lad )
2
0.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
7/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
0.4
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (55)
9/2
4m Casino Prince x Wurood (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
0.5
15/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Taylor (59)
15/2
7g Zenyawin x Lets Get On It (Distinctly North (USA))
5
4.3
Tatcee (3)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (60)
7/1
4m Foxwedge x Hides (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.4
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
5/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Plumm (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.6
30/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
30/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
10.4
5/2F
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (55)
5/2F
9
12.6
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Cormack (58)
40/1
6g Nicconi x Clever Me (Anabaa (USA))
10
14.4
50/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Ms T Harrison (61.5)
50/1
6g Show A Heart x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
11
19.4
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58)
12/1
6g Pressday x Addiction (Viscount )
Race 8 - Canadian Club (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (60)
11/8F
3g Deep Field x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Winning siblings: Craft Show, Toy Kingdom, Toydini,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2
0.2
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (58)
10/1
3g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
0.7
Kalik (1)
9/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: Justin Huxtable (60)
9/2
3g Champions Gallery (GB) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
0.9
7/2
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (56.5)
7/2
5
1.7
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
30/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Daddys Little Girl (General Nediym )
6
1.8
80/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
80/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Arctic Eclipse (Spinning World (USA))
7
2.3
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
9/1
3f Rothesay x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
8
2.4
30/1
T: T Button
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
30/1
9
4.1
50/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adin Thompson (57)
50/1
3g Tycoon Ruler x Bella Sea (King Of Danes )
10
5.4
Vogue (10)
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
25/1
3f Real Saga x Dubai Gal (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
9.9
20/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: R Fradd (56)
20/1