Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Wednesday, March 25

Race 1 - XXXX Dry Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.95 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
5/1
3g Shamus Award x Sassy Gal (Valixir (IRE))
Winning siblings: Classy Fella, Well Decorated,
2
1.8
Valet (3)
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
5/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Dayita (Show A Heart )
3
2.6
Meaner (10)
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Madeleine Wishart (51)
100/1
6g Sepoy x Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
4
4.0
Ronnie (6)
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
25/1
4g Meld x Rhonda's Legacy (Fouardee )
5
4.5
1/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
1/2F
3g Redoute's Choice x Gold Fortune (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
4.6
15/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Anthony Allen (54)
15/1
4m Eurozone x Woongarra (Viscount )
7
6.3
25/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
8g Casino Prince x Catalina (Zeditave )
8
9.1
Youpe (4)
80/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
80/1
4g Jet Spur x Tiptoe (Viscount )
Race 2 - Eva Air Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.73 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Papaya (7)
4/6F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (53)
4/6F
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hela Dubai (Danehill (USA))
2
4.5
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
9/2
2c Sizzling x Heart Scent (Show A Heart )
3
5.5
6/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
6/1
2f Jet Spur x Mishani Tabu (Street Cry (IRE))
4
5.7
6/1
T: J Dann
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
6/1
2g Mahisara x Goomah Gal (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
7.9
25/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (57)
25/1
2g The Factor (USA) x Shelmerdine (Shamardal (USA))
6
9.9
50/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (55)
50/1
2c Casino Prince x Piculet (Timber Country (USA))
7
10.7
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
30/1
2f Spill The Beans x Phi Gracely (King Cugat (USA))
Race 3 - Kirin Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.07 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
7/2
3f Sebring x Lesley's Choice (Exceed And Excel )
2
4.3
Kusama (5)
14/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
14/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Dots And Spots (Piccolo (GB))
3
6.6
8/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
8/1
3f Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (Shamardal (USA))
4
6.7
150/1
T: B J Dais
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
150/1
3f Rocker x Chateau Marmont (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.8
11/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
11/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Leelinchin (End Sweep (USA))
6
9.1
Mithu (8)
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (57)
12/1
3f Deep Field x Malpara (Snitzel )
7
9.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57)
20/1
3f Sizzling x Wintour (Commands )
8
10.6
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
9/10F
9
11.8
50/1
T: P C Richardson
R: M Hellyer (57)
50/1
3f Falvelon x Stop And Stare (Royal Academy (USA))
10
29.8
150/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: W D O'Connell (57)
150/1
Race 4 - Gallopers Sports Club Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.16 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
1/1F
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Futoon (Elusive Quality (USA))
2019 Inglis 2019 February Monthly Online Sale
$20,000
2
4.5
5/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
5/4
6g Dutch Harry x Rue Facile (Easy Rocking )
3
6.3
6/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Madeleine Wishart (51)
6/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Souths Sports Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.91 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
11/2
3c Written Tycoon x Molto Bella (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Cool Magnum, Magna Bella,
2
0.4
15/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
15/1
3g Epaulette x You Smarty Pants (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Stephen Millington
3
1.2
15/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
15/8F
3g Rothesay x Gogoreilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.6
Degas (2)
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57)
9/2
3g Show A Heart x Art Gallery (Marju (IRE))
5
3.4
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57)
13/4
3g Show A Heart x Athena Fire (God's Own )
6
6.9
Validar (11)
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
12/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Pasadera (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.0
200/1
T: K C Anderson
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
200/1
3g Top Echelon x Rose Of Destiny (Irgun (USA))
8
9.2
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (57)
40/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Diamond Angel (Northern Meteor )
9
9.3
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
12/1
3g Time For War x Seriously (Zeditave )
Race 6 - Treasury Brisbane Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.69 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Lecture, My True Love, Piccatric,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
0.2
3/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (56.5)
3/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Our Jill (Semipalatinsk (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
9/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Nena Candida (Canny Lad )
4
3.6
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
12/1
4g Sebring x Foible (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.9
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
13/8F
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
7.1
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
11/1
6g Sepoy x Raise (Arena )
7
8.9
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56)
20/1
6m Jukebox Jury (IRE) x Vive La Reine (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
8
10.4
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
14/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Dahama (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
10.5
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
3f Rothesay x Dukemore (Encosta De Lago )
10
12.2
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
11
14.5
Rexx (4)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
16/1
4g I Am Invincible x Radiant Star (Success Express (USA))
12
14.8
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
30/1
4m Your Song x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 7 - Lexus Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.55 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Fasano (5)
7/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (56.5)
7/4
3g Lonhro x Florentina (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Marching On, Villa Carlotta,
2
0.2
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
10/1
5m Rothesay x Always Divine (Snippets )
3
2.0
11/1
T: Todd Banks
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
11/1
8g I Am Invincible x General's Dynasty (General Nediym )
4
2.1
15/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57)
15/1
4m Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (Shamardal (USA))
5
2.5
11/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
11/8F
4g Written Tycoon x Cloud Buster (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.8
8/1
T: P Duff
R: James Orman (57.5)
8/1
7
9.0
100/1
T: Jon Walk
R: M Cahill (55)
100/1
6g Sebring x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
9.4
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Adam Sewell (59)
100/1
6g Snippetson x Missonet (Hussonet (USA))
9
10.9
40/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
40/1
10
20.9
100/1
T: Nicole Vuille
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
7m Krupt x Manu Peru (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.69 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Valario (10)
3/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
3/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Crafty Lady (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: No Doubt A Lady,
2
0.8
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
11/2
4m Zoustar x Petty Cury (Not A Single Doubt )
3
1.3
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
5/2F
6g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
4
2.5
30/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
30/1
9g Reset x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
5
2.6
11/1
T: T N Miller
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/1
6g Nadeem x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
2.7
66/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (54)
66/1
7g Drumbeats x Priced (Alannon )
7
2.9
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
20/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (Marauding (NZ))
8
4.6
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
7g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (Danehill (USA))
9
5.4
13/2
T: Wayne Stephens
R: James Orman (58)
13/2
6g Drumbeats x Cradle Rock (Sequalo )
10
11.9
6/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
6/1
6g Commands x My Cara Mia (King's Best (USA))