ECHUCA - Saturday, September 14

Race 1 - Echuca Cih Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.36 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
J E & C Ledger
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Sahara Sands (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: St Paul's Bay,
2
1.5
5/4
T Busuttin & N Young
H Coffey (54)
5/4
3f Shocking (AUS) x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 1156 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Riverrock Farm / Mr JL Waddell
2
1.5
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jack Martin (56.5)
20/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 104 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
5/4
T Busuttin & N Young
H Coffey (54)
5/4
3f Shocking (AUS) x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 98 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
1.7
7/1
J & C Meagher
Jessica Eaton (58.5)
7/1
4g Americain (USA) x And Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.9
9/4
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (56)
9/4
6
3.9
14/1
M A Kavanagh
C A Robertson (58.5)
14/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
4.1
40/1
Ms A Shillito
J Keating (58.5)
40/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sleek Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.9
50/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (56.5)
50/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Elite Girl (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
P G Carey
W Egan (56)
20/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
13.2
100/1
Tamra Taylor
Logan McNeil (55.5)
100/1
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Oh So Frisky (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.03 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
M A Kavanagh
Ms C Puls (56)
20/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Vegas Dancer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 681 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Eales Racing
2
0.2
Librate (10)
9/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (56)
9/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 116 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
2.7
4/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jack Martin (58)
4/1
3g King Cugat (USA) x Testthebudget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
3.4
14/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (58)
14/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Shandream (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
3.7
9/4
M A Kavanagh
C A Robertson (58)
9/4
3c Shocking (AUS) x Beautiful Girl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.5
4/1
T & K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (58)
4/1
7
6.0
12/1
Richard Laming
B Higgins (58)
12/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Diame (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
6.3
66/1
R J Besanko
Clayton Douglas (58)
66/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Tenacious Miss (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
6.4
Ravelli (16)
60/1
Julie Scott
Neil Farley (58)
60/1
9
6.4
10/1
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (58)
10/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Buratti (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
7.6
60/1
Michelle Payne
Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
60/1
12
11.1
30/1
Anthony Chibnall
J Baldock (58)
30/1
3g Americain (USA) x Miss Chatter (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Race 3 - Bourke Builders Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.36 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (54)
12/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Star Jasmine (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wild Moon, Zasorceress,
Lot 621 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/4
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (54)
5/4
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Faker (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 388 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Mitchfreedmanracing.com.au
3
1.8
Katsuma (12)
3/1
M M Laurie
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
3/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Turf Times (AUS) (Floral Pegasus (AUS))
4
3.2
100/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
100/1
5
4.0
Affixa (6)
25/1
Peter Smith
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Bonded (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
Logan McGill
Jack Hill (56)
20/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Jesse's Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
6.2
150/1
Brittany Raymond
J Lorensini (56.5)
150/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
6.5
6/1
M D Moroney
W Egan (56.5)
6/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Nuclear Force (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.8
16/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jessica Eaton (54)
16/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Emerge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
7.5
Timbaah (15)
80/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (58.5)
80/1
11
8.3
50/1
M Sell
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
50/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Caribbea (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
12
10.5
20/1
N J Allport
Jack Martin (56.5)
20/1
13
11.8
16/1
D J McCarthy
J Duffy (58.5)
16/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bolisimo Miss (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Murphy's Turf & Landscape Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.53 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
He Is (10)
9/2
M A Kavanagh
C A Robertson (56)
9/2
3c Pierro (AUS) x She's Not (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Cut,
Lot 51 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
2
0.2
5/4
T Busuttin & N Young
H Coffey (56)
5/4
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Nature (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 185 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
2.0
Shakam (4)
20/1
Brent Stanley
B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
4
2.7
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Duffy (54)
16/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
5
5.2
25/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
6
6.7
7/1
R D Griffiths
Carleen Hefel (51)
7/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.8
60/1
Tanya Fisher
Samuel Payne (58.5)
60/1
8
7.1
9/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
9/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Kristofferson (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS))
9
7.3
8/1
G A Osborne
N Souquet (58.5)
8/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.0
100/1
A G Pace
Jack Martin (56.5)
100/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Tulla Lass (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
8.8
66/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (54)
66/1
3f Mawingo (GER) x Bumps In The Night (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
12
12.0
14/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock (56.5)
14/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Mintbin (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
12.2
100/1
Rhys Archard
Logan McNeil (55.5)
100/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Star Of Grosvenor (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - The One & Only M Claridge (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.46 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
Thomas Carberry
Neil Farley (60)
11/1
4g Americain (USA) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Winning siblings: Hospeda, Parkinson, Party Tiger, Playful Host,
Lot 67 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M Roche
2
0.5
2/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
A Tomita (58)
2/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 354 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
0.7
50/1
Stephen Field
J Baldock (57)
50/1
6g Runs To Win (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
0.8
Rocco (4)
8/1
Saab Hasan
B Rawiller (59.5)
8/1
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Fontajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
1.3
7/2
Andrew Payne
W Egan (60)
7/2
5g All American (AUS) x Crystal Club (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
1.4
80/1
D S Archard
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
80/1
6g Trusting (AUS) x Fairy Gumnut (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
3.1
14/1
M & L Cerchi
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
14/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Gilgandra (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
8
3.2
66/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (56.5)
66/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Dancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
4.0
11/4
Dane Smith
J Lorensini (58.5)
11/4
8g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Wildwood Princess (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
10
4.1
10/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
H Coffey (58)
10/1
10g Danbird (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 6 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protector-58 (2100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.09 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
Angela Taylor-Moy
H Coffey (58)
25/1
8g Decanter (CHI) x African Lily (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Dilochta, Duble Barrel Daisy,
2
0.2
7/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
7/2
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 12 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing
3
0.3
12/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
A Mallyon (58)
12/1
4m Host (CHI) x Miss Unexpected (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
4
1.3
10/1
V T Nolen
D W Stackhouse (57)
10/1
4m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
5
2.5
5/1
Ms A Macpherson
B Rawiller (60)
5/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Ravenna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.3
11/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (58.5)
11/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Deemless (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
D S Archard
Logan McNeil (54)
30/1
7m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
8
4.6
8/1
Matthew Cumani
Samuel Payne (60)
8/1
5g Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
4.7
40/1
Gary Cluning
Jack Martin (60)
40/1
10g Dangerous (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
10
5.9
30/1
Aaron Peterson
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
30/1
6g Malibu Moon (USA) x Teamgeist (ARG) (Mutakddim (USA))
11
8.4
16/1
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (58)
16/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
12
8.5
60/1
C J Davis
Madison Lloyd (54.5)
60/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Blu Elsy (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
13
9.8
Eaton (6)
6/1
M & L Cerchi
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
6/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
14
10.5
6/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (60)
6/1
9g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Starfire Glow (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Border Inn Hotel Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.52 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
Brent Stanley
J Keating (59.5)
11/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cruising Speed, Lapel, Panna Cotta, Raid,
Lot 128 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds/CB Bloodstock
Lot 191 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
11/2
Aaron Peterson
J Lorensini (57.5)
11/2
7g Authorized (IRE) x Livid (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 142 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Robert Roulston Bloodstock
3
2.6
20/1
Bryan Maher
J Duffy (60)
20/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Miss Tabitha (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
4
2.7
5/4
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (60)
5/4
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Galivant (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.8
9/1
C J Cassar
J Baldock (57)
9/1
11g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
4.5
14/1
Bryan Maher
D W Stackhouse (59)
14/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Piece Of Class (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.7
30/1
B & A McKnight
Samuel Payne (57)
30/1
7m Foreplay (AUS) x Motto's Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
4.8
16/1
Tony Romeo
Jack Hill (60)
16/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tilly May (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
9
5.0
30/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
30/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Memphis Dawn (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
10
5.4
60/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
60/1
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
11
5.5
25/1
V L Malady
Neil Farley (56.5)
25/1
7m Bramshaw (AUS) x Tamisra (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
9.3
25/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (55.5)
25/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
13
10.8
100/1
Rhys Archard
Logan McNeil (55.5)
100/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Sovereign Miss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
14
12.5
25/1
Jarrod Robinson
W Egan (59)
25/1
9g Shinzig (AUS) x Bellendella Dream (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
Race 8 - Independent Cranes Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.19 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
L J Lake
Logan McNeil (54)
16/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Arch Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Satin Crest, Tsigane's Lad,
2
1.5
12/1
Jarrod Robinson
Jack Martin (57.5)
12/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Sinikka (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 147 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: R Pompe
3
1.6
12/1
Gary Cluning
Carleen Hefel (53.5)
12/1
7m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lettercee (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 696 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$18,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Cluning
4
1.7
8/1
Peter Smith
D W Stackhouse (60)
8/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
5
1.8
13/4
C J Cassar
J Baldock (60)
13/4
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Confidante (NZ) (Conatus (AUS))
6
3.0
9/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
Clayton Douglas (57)
9/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
3.1
30/1
A G Pace
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
30/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Tulla Lass (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.4
25/1
M Sell
J Duffy (55.5)
25/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
9
5.1
9/4
Jarrod Robinson
W Egan (60)
9/4
4g Moshe (AUS) x Shanghai Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.3
25/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (55.5)
25/1
9g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
7.1
40/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
40/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
8.3
50/1
John W Thomas
J Keating (58)
50/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Danish Puss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
9.6
Exceder (15)
30/1
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (53.5)
30/1
7m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Shesbig (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
14
15.6
10/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (58.5)
10/1
7g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Bar Sector (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))