Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Thursday, December 12

Race 1 - Two Tarts Catering Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.02 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Modear (13)
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
15/2
3f Helmet x Thisisus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beaverbrook, Vonus,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: P Payne
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Hayfields Racing
2
1.8
15/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
15/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Silent Attitude (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.9
4/5F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57)
4/5F
3f Smart Missile x Cardiac (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.0
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: H Coffey (57)
20/1
3f Redente x Lion's Kiss (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
4.9
13/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ethan Brown (57)
13/2
3f Charge Forward x Portrayal (Flying Spur )
6
5.4
40/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
40/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Zauberflote (Singspiel (IRE))
7
7.9
20/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
3f Sidestep x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
8
13.9
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (57)
9/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Miss Ottey (Flying Spur )
9
14.7
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
9/1
3f Written Tycoon x Danota (Dansili (GB))
10
59.7
80/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (57)
80/1
3f Unencumbered x My Type (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Echuca Moama Print/Design Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.04 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
8/1
4m Anacheeva x Dozers Sister (Desert Sun (GB))
2
3.0
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
3/1
3f Wandjina x Hush Up (Hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Adam Parker
3
4.8
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
11/2
3f Zoustar x Lady Lightning (USA) (Birdstone (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.9
12/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
12/1
4m Ustinov x Bettencourt (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.2
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (58)
4/1
4m Fighting Sun x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.5
100/1
T: D J Bourne
R: C J Parish (56.5)
100/1
3f Dissident x Shihabi (Pins )
7
6.9
30/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
4m Dr Doute's x Sabihah (Snippets )
7
6.9
66/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Logan McNeil (55)
66/1
5m Musee D'Orsay x Lady Brolga (Devaraja (NZ))
9
8.1
30/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
30/1
5m Keep The Faith x Dubs (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
38.1
7/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: J Noonan (56.5)
7/4F
3f Shamus Award x Tonza Rossa (Testa Rossa )
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.85 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (58.5)
6/4
4g Shamus Award x Miss Bernardini (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Extreme Witness,
2
0.5
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (57)
8/11F
3g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Shamal Wind (Dubawi (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
3.3
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
20/1
6g Onemorenomore x Beachland (Falvelon )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ray Webb
4
5.2
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
9/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Festive Joy (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.6
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
6
8.4
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (58.5)
30/1
4g Dutch Harry x China Tang (Exceed And Excel )
7
8.8
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
8
17.8
100/1
T: D L McCrohan
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
100/1
7m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Kylie's My Girl (NZ) (Kyle's Our Man (USA))
9
18.8
40/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
40/1
3g Eurozone x Winged Medusa (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.20 (39.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/1
5g Reset x Stoke (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Eugene's Forest,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Greg Eurell Racing
2
0.1
3/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
3/1
4g Skilled x El Spark (Elvstroem )
3
0.2
10/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
10/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Seal 'n' Silk (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.9
7/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: M J Walker (58.5)
7/1
5
2.1
16/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
16/1
6m Mutawaajid x Lytuppa (Viscount )
6
2.4
11/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/1
5g Road To Rock x Dhariat (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
4.2
9/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
9/4F
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Regimental Dance (General Nediym )
8
4.3
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
60/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Ultimate Rock (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.3
Shazza (11)
11/2
T: C D Widdison
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
11/2
4m Stryker x Shibby (Masterpiece (ARG))
10
16.3
50/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
50/1
7g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
11
17.3
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (56.5)
100/1
4m Rebel Raider x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Bourke' Builders (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.22 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/2
4g Rebel Raider x Play The Fool (Hold That Tiger (USA))
2
4.0
13/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (60.5)
13/4F
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Runaway Princess (Royal Academy (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
5.8
16/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: H Coffey (57.5)
16/1
4m Zoustar x Maria Di Castiglia (GB) (Danehill (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
5.9
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
7/2
4g Shocking x Atmos (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.2
20/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
20/1
6
6.3
Misool (6)
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (58)
15/2
7
7.1
20/1
T: Stephen Field
R: John Robertson (56.5)
20/1
6g Runs To Win x Banditos (Perugino (USA))
8
7.4
20/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (54)
20/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (Palace Music (USA))
9
8.1
6/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (56)
6/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Very Discreet (Exceed And Excel )
10
8.3
30/1
T: D T Curran
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
30/1
4m Sizzling x Stylish Lass (Barathea (IRE))
11
8.5
100/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Suream (More Than Ready (USA))
12
18.5
Hidatsa (13)
100/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Michael Poy (54)
100/1
6m God's Own x Sacagawea (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 6 - Happy 80th Ron Lowrie (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.59 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Margobelle (Barathea (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
10/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (55.5)
10/1
5g Helmet x Hughes My Daddy (Henny Hughes (USA))
3
2.1
1/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
1/1F
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
2.2
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
15/1
9g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
4.8
8/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ethan Brown (59)
8/1
6g Moshe x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
6
5.2
13/2
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
13/2
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.7
60/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Baldock (54.5)
60/1
6g All American x Prayers'n'promises (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.2
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: John Allen (61.5)
20/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Aiglonne (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
9
20.2
12/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
12/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x En Vouge (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.58 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine )
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.5
10/9F
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58.5)
10/9F
4g Savabeel x But Beautiful (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
3/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Will Price (53)
3/1
5m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables
4
3.5
25/1
T: D S Archard
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
25/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.7
12/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
12/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Bellaafonte (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.4
11/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
11/1
5g Keep The Faith x Regal Contessa (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
7.4
12/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
12/1
7g Mutawaajid x Miss Courteous (Tabkir (USA))
8
8.7
100/1
T: Lynette Hutchins
R: J Baldock (54.5)
100/1
5g Domesday x Curry King Prawn (Fasliyev (USA))
9
10.9
10/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: M J Allen (59)
10/1
5g Denman x Miss Motown (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 8 - Independent Cranes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.34 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ethan Brown (57)
16/1
5m Moshe x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
Winning siblings: Falcon Rubi, If You Will,
2
1.3
12/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (57.5)
12/1
6m Beneteau x De Souba (Dehere (USA))
3
2.1
9/1
T: L J Lake
R: Logan McNeil (54.5)
9/1
6m O'Lonhro x Arch Of Capri (Archway (IRE))
4
2.2
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58.5)
6/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Victory Tycoon (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.4
15/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
15/2
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Sheza Single Girl (Not A Single Doubt )
6
3.6
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
6/1
4m Helmet x Gold Digger Miss (USA) (Gulch (USA))
7
4.9
9/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (57)
9/2
4m Wanted x Molly's Folly (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.1
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
9/4F
4m Written Tycoon x Burnished (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: J Baldock (56)
100/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
8.3
50/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
50/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Shirayama (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
8.7
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (59)
12/1
4g Your Song x That's Amore (More Than Ready (USA))