Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Thursday, September 17

Race 1 - Cih Echuca Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.52 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57.5)
2/1F
4m Written Tycoon x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
2
4.3
Kiani (14)
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
6/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
4.4
5/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
5/2
3g Deep Field x Shiraz Attack (Oratorio (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote B'Stock
4
5.3
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (57)
3/1
3c Wandjina x Freshness (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.6
25/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
25/1
3c No Nay Never (USA) x Ice Cold Crownie (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
6.4
50/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
50/1
4m Redente x Echuca Jewels (Lonhro )
7
6.7
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: W Egan (59.5)
20/1
5g Eurozone x Cavita (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
8
7.2
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: C Newitt (55)
150/1
3f Choisir x Fusaichi Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
7.4
30/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
30/1
10
7.7
60/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
60/1
4g Hampton Court x Myers Rose (Henrythenavigator (USA))
11
8.4
100/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (57.5)
100/1
4m Squamosa x Floatlikabutterfly (Bel Esprit )
12
9.2
Verra (15)
150/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: C Quilty (57.5)
150/1
4m Verrazano (USA) x Grand Acclaim (Piccolo (GB))
13
11.9
200/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
200/1
4m Redente x Rich Roulette (Danerich )
14
12.2
Zoeasy (9)
200/1
T: D S Archard
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
200/1
7m Zoffany (IRE) x Easy Play (Easy Rocking )
Race 2 - Think Water Power Echuca Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.77 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: W Egan (58)
9/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.8
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
13/4
3
0.9
5/2F
T: G Eurell
R: B Higgins (58)
5/2F
3g Written Tycoon x French Penn (Noverre (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Eurell
4
1.0
4/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58)
4/1
3g Exosphere x Princess Gisella (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
3g Vancouver x Red Dress Marley (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.4
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
25/1
3g Americain (USA) x Squire's Gypsy (Estambul (ARG))
7
2.6
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Rezoned (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
2.7
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (56)
40/1
9
2.8
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58)
14/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
10
7.5
25/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
11
11.8
Mevius (7)
30/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: D Yendall (58)
30/1
3c Real Impact (JPN) x Darting (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 3 - Moama Print & Design Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.14 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Alisa Hinch
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/2
4g Your Song x Himalayan Queen (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpine Gold,
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: Empower Racing
2
0.5
11/4F
T: D Binaisse
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/4F
5g Toorak Toff x Plans (Strategic )
3
2.3
Medlar (12)
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
4/1
4m Onemorenomore x Maggie Bee (Ladoni (GB))
4
2.4
12/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
12/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sophie's Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
4g Shooting To Win x Alharir (Jeune (GB))
6
4.2
30/1
T: K F Watson
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
30/1
4g Kaphero x Acid Storm (God's Own )
7
4.9
25/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
25/1
6g Americain (USA) x Colourist (Danzero )
8
5.1
13/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (56.5)
13/4
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Windarra Place (Hemingway (IRE))
9
5.2
10/1
T: Kane Harris
R: H Coffey (58.5)
10/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Meteor Mistress (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
7.5
100/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
4m Reward For Effort x Bakula (Lion Hunter )
11
8.0
150/1
T: Denise Wallace
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
150/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Polish Troienne (Polish Laughter (USA))
12
8.7
60/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
60/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Chile (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Blaze Essential Services-Bm70 (3200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:29.62 (39.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Prebble (56)
15/2
5g Choisir x Sacred Voyage (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kimitonara,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
0.5
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
5/4F
5g Reset x Arohanui (Bianconi (USA))
3
2.3
Onset (9)
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: C Newitt (56)
40/1
6m Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
4
2.4
20/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
7g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (Green Desert (USA))
5
6.7
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (56)
10/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
6
8.9
12/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Pentessa (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
11.7
20/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56)
20/1
9g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Cross Dancer (Citidancer (IRE))
8
17.7
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
150/1
5g Helmet x Suffer In Silence (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
21.2
7/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (56)
7/1
7m Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (Jeune (GB))
10
29.2
7/2
T: Declan Maher
R: H Coffey (58.5)
7/2
8g Casino Prince x Fine Red (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Loving Mem. Of M Claridge-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.39 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (58.5)
5/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Subglacial (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.8
11/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (60.5)
11/8F
5g Pierro x Celebrities Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky Bstock/Mick Price Racing
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$70,000
3
2.6
11/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (58)
11/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Margobelle (Barathea (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2018 Inglis 2018 December Monthly Online Sale
$20,000
2019 Inglis 2019 July Monthly Online Sale
$5,500
4
4.2
13/2
T: B G Purcell
R: Lewis German (59)
13/2
5g Fighting Sun x Il Sogno (Elvstroem )
5
5.0
15/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jordan Childs (59)
15/1
6g Rock 'n' Pop x Grasse (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
6
5.5
9/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (61.5)
9/1
7g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Potomac (General Nediym )
7
6.2
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Breeze Hill (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.7
16/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
16/1
8g O'Lonhro x Cape Moss (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
8.2
80/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (61)
80/1
10g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
10
9.5
30/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
30/1
10g Savabeel x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Suzi Luck Tribute (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.55 (38.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
8/1
10g Montjeu (IRE) x Aiglonne (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
2
1.0
9/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Campbell Rawiller (61)
9/1
5g Zoustar x Queen's Elect (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: S Mathrick
3
2.3
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (57.5)
30/1
9m Encosta De Lago x Riva San (Any Given Sunday )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: EDWARDS ELKINGTON RACING
4
2.4
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Harry Grace (58)
8/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Statuette (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.5
11/2
T: P A Jones
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
11/2
5g Good Journey (USA) x Seeyatomoro (Testa Rossa )
6
2.6
40/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jack Hill (56)
40/1
9g Real Saga x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.4
Pina (9)
13/4F
T: M C Kent
R: M J Dee (58.5)
13/4F
5m Reset x Estrela Flicka (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.1
8/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (57.5)
8/1
5g Americain (USA) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
9
6.9
13/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: D Yendall (59.5)
13/4F
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kind Return (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.0
60/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Melissa Julius (60.5)
60/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (Redoute's Choice )
11
9.2
150/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
150/1
5m Helene Mascot (IRE) x Bian Divine (Bianconi (USA))
12
21.2
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Egan (59.5)
40/1
5g Savabeel x But Beautiful (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
13
36.2
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Shallot (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.20 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (57.5)
10/1
5m War x La Reata (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: All Tied Up, Escalera, Flying Fuji, Shivers, Timah,
2
0.2
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (58.5)
6/1
4g Brazen Beau x Pantenny (Canny Lad )
3
1.5
4/7F
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
4/7F
4m Toorak Toff x Diamond Doll (Host (CHI))
4
2.7
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
8/1
5
3.2
Almas (1)
100/1
T: Tim Davies
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
100/1
6g Mulaazem x Canzero (Danzero )
6
3.3
13/2
T: Shea Eden
R: D Moor (56.5)
13/2
4m Written Tycoon x Das Machen (Flying Spur )
7
7.8
60/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Lachlan King (56)
60/1
7m Helmet x Russky Hustler (Hussonet (USA))
8
10.3
16/1
T: Dale Short
R: D Yendall (59.5)
16/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Belara (Bel Esprit )
Race 8 - Moama Bowling Club (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.49 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Dale Short
R: D Yendall (58)
13/8F
5g Danerich x Appointment (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Cruising, On The Podium,
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: D Short
2
1.3
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Prebble (58.5)
9/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Gold Letter (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Gai Waterhouse/Paul Willetts
3
2.3
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Princeton Miss (Not A Single Doubt )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: J Moloney
4
2.5
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
12/1
7g Strategic x What A Beauty (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (56.5)
9/2
4m Spirit Of Boom x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
6
3.4
15/4
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (56.5)
15/4
4m Needs Further x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
7
4.1
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
12/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x So Lyrical (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
4.4
60/1
T: Charles Psaila
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
60/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Interfere (Royal Academy (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: H Coffey (58)
25/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Encosta De Nacre (Encosta De Lago )
10
9.4
25/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Jordan Childs (57)
25/1
6g Lonhro x Brazen Babe (Fastnet Rock )