ELLERSLIE - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - Stella Artois 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.57 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
L R Noble
L G Innes (56.5)
11/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.1
8/1
S R Autridge
M J Mc Nab (57.5)
8/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Lady Woodcote (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
3
1.9
5/4
R James & R Wellwood
V A Colgan (56.5)
5/4
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Elusive Red (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 809 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
4
3.4
9/2
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (58.5)
9/2
3c So You Think (NZ) x Acouplamas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
3.9
15/2
S B Marsh
O P Bosson (57.5)
15/2
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Merrily (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.4
9/2
Ms J K Mahoney
M Hashizume (54.5)
9/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Sarsourti (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Race 2 - Papatoetoe Glass (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.51 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/2
Ms K Fursdon
O P Bosson (60)
5/2
Winning siblings: Ma Chao,
Lot 1575 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
1.0
3/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (59.5)
3/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Go Our Dana (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 318 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: RJ & SA Investments
3
1.8
11/2
S & E Clotworthy
L J Allpress (57.5)
11/2
4m Power (GB) x Dancers World (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 634 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hunters Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $12,000
4
2.3
25/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (60)
25/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Cancan (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
3.6
14/1
A Oliveira
S C Spratt (58.5)
14/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x El Pzaaz (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
3.8
Eridani (11)
8/1
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (55)
8/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.8
React (12)
60/1
Daniel Miller
T L Newman (53)
60/1
3f Rios (NZ) x Playacting (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.9
The Dom (10)
12/1
M, M L & M F Rogers
T D Thornton (57.5)
12/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Joiya (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.3
30/1
C R Isdale
A C Goindasamy (56)
30/1
7m Alamosa (NZ) x Marie De France (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
6.4
Finale (5)
10/1
Ms J Surgenor
V A Colgan (58.5)
10/1
11
8.2
11/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (59)
11/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Ecochill (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:30.38 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
8/1
S J McKee
T Yanagida (56.5)
8/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Apercu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aperchoix, L'elu, Rock Candy,
Lot 536 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
Lot 188 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
2
0.2
40/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (54)
40/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
R J Tanner
V A Colgan (58)
12/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Astana (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 1130 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr RJ Tanner
4
1.7
6/1
M & K Murdoch
C E Lammas (59)
6/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.0
3/1
P & D Williams
L G Innes (56.5)
3/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Beauty Queen (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
6
2.2
12/1
B Wallace & G Cooksley
C Dell (58.5)
12/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Volkused (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.3
6/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (55)
6/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Lola Beetle (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
8
4.3
9/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
9/4
3f El Roca (AUS) x Waguar (NZ) (Thewayyouare (USA))
9
5.1
14/1
Ms D Waddell
S C Spratt (57.5)
14/1
8g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eight The Cash (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 4 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.31 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
M, M L & M F Rogers
S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
7g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Braavos, Custodian, Masterzed,
Lot 1313 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr MF Rogers
2
0.2
7/2
J W Richards
O P Bosson (58.5)
7/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Headsup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 2103 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
Lot 515 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
Lot 154 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$175,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.3
4/1
T A Da Cruz
T Yanagida (55.5)
4/1
5g Civics (AUS) x Donna Majella (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
0.8
5/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (55.5)
5/1
4m Pivotal (GB) x Quenelle (GB) (Nayef (USA))
5
1.3
9/1
S D Cole
M Cameron (60)
9/1
5g Power (GB) x Assertiveobsession (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
1.4
12/1
Ms D Guy
M T Coleman (56)
12/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Spray (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
1.9
3/1
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (59)
3/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Flying Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.7
6/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
C E Lammas (56)
6/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Highlight (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - Dunstan Feeds Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.27 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
S R Autridge
S C Spratt (53.5)
11/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Red Blossom (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Fresh And Fresh, My Gift,
2
0.2
7/2
G N Richardson
D S Johnson (53)
7/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Only Explosive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 1069 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
3
1.0
10/9
Daniel Miller
T L Newman (52.5)
10/9
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Bast (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 1142 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Dreamers Syndicate
4
1.5
9/2
J W Richards
M J Mc Nab (55.5)
9/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
5
1.8
40/1
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (60)
40/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
1.9
11/1
S Ralph
L G Innes (56.5)
11/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.3
20/1
M & K Murdoch
T Yanagida (52.5)
20/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Swan Lake (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
8
6.1
20/1
S B Marsh
A C Goindasamy (51)
20/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Deft (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.2
60/1
M A Da Cruz
R Kozaki (53)
60/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Spoleto (USA) (Vindication (USA))
Race 6 - Avondale Guineas (2100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:13.01 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/7
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
O P Bosson (56.5)
4/7
3g Pierro (AUS) x Pontiana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Inference, Montia,
Lot 291 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.5
Scorpz (3)
10/1
S B Marsh
V A Colgan (56.5)
10/1
Lot 221 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
3
1.7
9/2
A W Pike
M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 603 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
4
4.2
8/1
A R Campbell
L G Innes (56.5)
8/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Baltis (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
S R Autridge
C E Lammas (54.5)
25/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
6
6.1
20/1
S F Ritchie
S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x It's Eleanor (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
7
6.3
50/1
Peter Didham
R J Hannam (56.5)
50/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
7.0
40/1
S R Autridge
D S Johnson (54.5)
40/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Al Bayan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.1
66/1
J Benner & H Wynyard
J K Riddell (56.5)
66/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
9.7
60/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
60/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Danasia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
10.9
150/1
M D Wallace
S M Mc Kay (56.5)
150/1
3c Rios (NZ) x Shilling (NZ) (Rainbow Myth (NZ))
12
12.4
40/1
J Benner & H Wynyard
L J Allpress (56.5)
40/1
3c Stratum (AUS) x Eebee Pop (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Race 7 - Avondale Cup (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:29.86 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
M & K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (52)
30/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Overberg, Shock Shock,
2
0.1
9/2
Ms L Latta
L G Innes (59)
9/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Atomic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1133 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
1.1
30/1
M Lupton
S M Mc Kay (59)
30/1
7m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
1.2
12/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (58)
12/1
5
1.3
10/1
G N Richardson
M J Mc Nab (55)
10/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Musical Magic (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
6
1.4
Felaar (7)
20/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (55)
20/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
1.9
20/1
J Lupton
T D Thornton (54.5)
20/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Evaline (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
4.6
4/1
A W Pike
M T Coleman (52)
4/1
9
5.1
20/1
M P Breslin
O P Bosson (59)
20/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
10
6.4
60/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
L H Satherley (52)
60/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Prize Lady (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
8.7
6/1
R James & R Wellwood
R T Elliot (58.5)
6/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Classic Legacy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
8.8
100/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
A C Goindasamy (52)
100/1
13
8.9
8/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (53)
8/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
9.6
60/1
S F Ritchie
Richard Oliver (54.5)
60/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Strabelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
15
9.8
Babiche (16)
60/1
Ms C Cameron
R Kozaki (52)
60/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x O'Gio (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
16
13.3
Toms (6)
20/1
D & E Haworth
L J Allpress (56.5)
20/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Steel Stilettos (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
17
14.0
Gabriel (18)
150/1
P G Tucker
M Hashizume (52)
150/1
6g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
18
17.6
20/1
S F Ritchie
S C Spratt (54)
20/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Move On Up (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 8 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.87 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
15/2
Andrew Campbell
L J Allpress (58)
15/2
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Soviet Lu (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
2
2.0
7/2
A W Pike
D S Johnson (59.5)
7/2
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Clearbrook Lane (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 796 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
11/1
P & D Williams
A C Goindasamy (53.5)
11/1
5m Azamour (IRE) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
3.3
25/1
Peter Didham
R J Hannam (58)
25/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Abeautifulred (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
5
3.6
30/1
Ms S Hale
J K Riddell (58)
30/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Winsome (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
6
3.8
60/1
Ms K Fursdon
S C Spratt (55)
60/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x So You (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
5.3
20/1
S & E Clotworthy
M Hashizume (57)
20/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lago Rider (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.6
Stilton (12)
8/1
G N Richardson
L H Satherley (57)
8/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Kahurangi (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
10.1
9/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (58.5)
9/1
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
11.0
25/1
Debbie Sweeney
V A Colgan (58.5)
25/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
11.3
Rapidz (9)
30/1
T W Cole
T Yanagida (56)
30/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Mumzwon (NZ) (Corrupt (USA))
12
12.2
50/1
Ms D Waddell
T D Thornton (56)
50/1
5m Niagara (AUS) x Bay Point (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
13
13.3
Lavaglo (11)
15/2
Daniel Miller
M J Mc Nab (57)
15/2
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Little Glo (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
14
19.4
66/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58.5)
66/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Assertive Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
15
26.5
Iago (2)
4/1
Ms S Logan
O P Bosson (59.5)
4/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Passchendaele (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))