Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, July 11

Race 1 - Barfoot & Thompson Mdn (880m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:53.17
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
13/8F
3g Sacred Falls x Neraan (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Zeina,
2
4.3
Mouton (5)
9/1
T: S L Crawford
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
9/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Chateau Latour (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
3
4.5
12/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
12/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Snazzy Lass (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
4.7
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
4m Super Easy x Blue Skies (Spectatorial (AUS))
5
7.7
Sussex (11)
15/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
15/1
4m Tavistock x Lavender Hill (Sovereign Edition (IRE))
6
10.2
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (55)
14/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Krovanh (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
10.3
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: N Alam (53.5)
50/1
3f Burgundy x Red Tulip (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
12.5
Mr Fox (3)
6/1
T: J W Bell
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
6/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Dowellbyme (Dubawi (IRE))
9
12.6
13/2
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: D S Johnson (55)
13/2
2f Contributer (IRE) x Lilly Belle (Savabeel (AUS))
10
13.9
Cheers (7)
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: M Cameron (57.5)
25/1
4m Align (AUS) x Tons Of Bubbles (Generous (IRE))
11
18.7
66/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: C Dell (55)
66/1
12
22.7
100/1
T: I L George
R: T L Newman (54.5)
100/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Goody Two Shoes (Danasinga (AUS))
13
29.6
20/1
T: T & M Carter
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
20/1
3f Shamexpress x Lady De Chine (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
29.8
25/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
25/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Rafaela's Aim (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 2 - Stella Artois Mdn (880m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:54.04
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
9/2
3f Dalghar (FR) x Chilli (Generous (IRE))
2
1.5
13/2
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
13/2
3f Shocking (AUS) x Lily L'amour (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.3
25/1
T: S T Wenn
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
3f He's Remarkable x Nine Gems (Royal Gem (USA))
4
4.1
9/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T D Thornton (55)
9/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Cheetie (Felix The Cat (USA))
5
4.2
40/1
T: K Hinton
R: T L Newman (56.5)
40/1
4g Rios x Poppy Rose (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
T: S L Crawford
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
20/1
3f Power (GB) x Kool Gal (Danroad (AUS))
7
4.7
Burton (2)
16/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
16/1
5g Roc De Cambes x Black Razyana (Anziyan (USA))
8
6.4
Nitro (5)
40/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: N Alam (55.5)
40/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Lady Of Petersburg (San Luis (AUS))
9
6.5
5/2F
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
5/2F
10
7.3
5/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (55)
5/1
2f Vespa x Langara (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
9.1
16/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (59.5)
16/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Pique (Pins (AUS))
12
11.9
40/1
T: J Hatton
R: M Kareem (53.5)
40/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x She's So Cavalier (Kashani (USA))
13
12.0
25/1
T: K & G Opie
R: A J Calder (59.5)
25/1
3c Shamexpress x Zeppling (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 3 - Skycity Auckland Hcp (83) (880m)
Class: Restricted 83 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:52.96 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (51)
11/2
4m Ocean Park x Pussycat Dream (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Desert Realm, What's New,
2
2.8
9/2
T: Ms L Poulson
R: C Dell (55.5)
9/2
6m Gold Centre (AUS) x Airlia (Colombia )
3
3.2
5/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (55)
5/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Ottey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.4
15/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
15/4F
3f Showcasing (GB) x Royal Appellant (Keeper (AUS))
5
4.9
9/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (55)
9/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Camouflaged (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
6.4
20/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
20/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Lakeland Queen (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
7.5
12/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (59)
12/1
4g Darci Brahma x Flying Firebird (Stravinsky (USA))
8
10.0
The Dom (16)
20/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (55)
20/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Joiya (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
10.1
80/1
T: I L George
R: T L Newman (53)
80/1
8g Tavistock x Arlanda (Straight Strike (USA))
10
11.8
40/1
T: T & M Carter
R: C M Burdan (53)
40/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Peinbird (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
12.1
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: E H Nicholas (51)
20/1
3f Sacred Falls x Toss Up (Zabeel )
12
12.3
25/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: C K Ormsby (63)
25/1
13
21.3
66/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (55)
66/1
3g Power (GB) x Missy Elliott (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
14
22.6
12/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: S T Collett (55)
12/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Dunstan Feeds Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.96 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
0
0.0
80/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
80/1
4m Tavistock x Leica Queen (Faltaat (USA))
1
4/1
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
4/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Wishing (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chill,
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
2
2.3
15/2
T: W P Hillis
R: T L Newman (56.5)
15/2
4g Guillotine x Artemesia (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
5.6
7/2F
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
7/2F
4g Ocean Park x Boito Belle (Centaine (AUS))
4
6.9
14/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
14/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Reward (Pins (AUS))
5
8.7
12/1
T: K G Harrison
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
12/1
4g Guillotine x Coterie (Keeper (AUS))
6
8.9
5/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (57.5)
5/1
3f Jimmy Choux x Tiaralae (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
9.2
40/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
40/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x White Nymph (Sir Percy (GB))
8
9.5
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
30/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Madam Speaker (Volksraad (GB))
9
11.1
30/1
T: M B Garrett
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
30/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Em's A Gem (Royal Gem (USA))
10
12.3
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (57.5)
11/2
11
13.6
25/1
T: G N Richardson
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
25/1
12
17.3
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Donaquillo (Don Eduardo )
Race 5 - Eagle Technology Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.61 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
4/1F
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Wahaha (Stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Mr PP Mirabelli
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr FH Gillespie
2
0.4
12/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
12/1
5m Ego x Manderley (Postponed (USA))
3
0.5
20/1
T: R P Liefting
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
20/1
4m Move Faster x Radiant Jewel (Painted Black (JPN))
4
2.3
11/1
T: N P Bishara
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
11/1
4m Ego x Saphira (O'Reilly )
5
2.5
16/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
16/1
5m Power (GB) x Cat's Account (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.5
25/1
T: B & R Hollinshead
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
25/1
7
4.6
10/1
T: G N Richardson
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
10/1
4m Falkirk x Justawins (Stark South (USA))
8
4.7
5/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
5/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Viva Valaria (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
9
5.3
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: C K Ormsby (59.5)
6/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Courtney (Montjeu (IRE))
10
6.9
5/1
T: J A Price
R: S T Collett (57.5)
5/1
11
7.0
50/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
50/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Regally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
7.1
Macros (3)
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: C E Lammas (59.5)
16/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Sadie Belle (Exploding Prospect (USA))
13
11.0
Mi Sky (12)
66/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: A J Calder (57.5)
66/1
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Chico (High Chaparral (IRE))
14
12.0
40/1
T: N J Elliott
R: T L Newman (54.5)
40/1
5m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Riunite On Ice (Spectacular Love (USA))
Race 6 - Barfoot & Thompson Hwt (94) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 94 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.89 (40.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: E J Farr (68.5)
5/2F
6g Red Giant (USA) x Letsgoparty (Oregon (USA))
Winning siblings: Party Crasher, Playboy Prince,
2
0.1
9/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: D M Parker (63)
9/1
5g Zed x Outburst (Manntari (IRE))
3
3.1
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: A N Kuru (66)
7/2
6g Tavistock x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
4.6
Mishka (14)
20/1
T: E & D Browne
R: H A Mc Neill (65)
20/1
6g Gorky Park x Chiming In (GB) (Niniski (USA))
5
5.1
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: R S Cole (71)
30/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mon Jolie (Montjeu (IRE))
6
8.4
Gabriel (12)
12/1
T: P G Tucker
R: I Fraser-Hayes (63)
12/1
6g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (City On A Hill (USA))
7
14.8
Sentito (10)
20/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: E H Nicholas (63)
20/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Limbea (Zabeel )
8
15.4
7/1
T: P A Gordon
R: M J Roustoby (63)
7/1
6g Guillotine x Courting (Green Perfume (USA))
9
16.1
Seemax (5)
10/1
T: M D Wallace
R: N H Downs (65)
10/1
10
16.4
100/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: J Seivwright (64)
100/1
4g Ferlax x Lilies (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
18.5
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: L Douglas (63)
20/1
5g Gorky Park x Opera Rose (Straussbrook (AUS))
12
21.5
60/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S H Fannin (66)
60/1
5g Zed x Heather's Magic (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
13
22.5
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: R T Elliot (66)
20/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lago Rider (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
24.6
100/1
T: A W Wright
R: C M Studd (64)
100/1
5m Burgundy x Summer Heights (Stark South (USA))
15
31.3
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: S O'Malley (65)
30/1
5g Zed x Gaybrianne (Keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - Barfoot & Thompson Hwt (83) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 83 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:34.86
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Zedman (16)
30/1
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: A N Kuru (66)
30/1
7g Zed x Sazerac (Bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Exceptional, The Poormanzabeel,
2
2.5
12/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: C M Studd (72)
12/1
8m Zed x Miss Akebono (Gold And Ivory (USA))
3
2.7
Charred (15)
8/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: R T Elliot (66)
8/1
4g Guillotine x Dancing Embers (Istidaad (USA))
4
4.7
4/1
T: A D Fuller
R: R S Cole (66.5)
4/1
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Matangi (Spartacus (IRE))
5
5.5
3/1F
T: S N Rees
R: S H Fannin (67.5)
3/1F
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Argegno (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
9.0
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: E J Farr (66)
20/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
7
12.3
30/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: J Seivwright (64)
30/1
9g Gold Centre (AUS) x Desdemona (Truly Vain (AUS))
8
15.4
50/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: L Douglas (63)
50/1
9
16.8
10/1
T: R R Manning
R: S O'Malley (67)
10/1
10
17.2
Raaj (10)
40/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: N H Downs (65)
40/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Lilly Pilly (Jahafil (GB))
11
17.5
4/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (67)
4/1
6g Nom Du Jeu x Rarima (Grosvenor )
12
23.2
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: D M Parker (63)
20/1
9g Spartacus (IRE) x Mintelle (Traditionally (USA))
13
24.4
20/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: M J Roustoby (63)
20/1
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Electracute (Postponed (USA))
14
25.6
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (65)
40/1
10g Coats Choice (AUS) x Truly Tops (Truly Vain (AUS))
15
40.6
Cashel (19)
100/1
T: S L Cameron
R: I Fraser-Hayes (63)
100/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Castlebar (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Barfoot & Thompson M'ment Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:33.35
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: S L Crawford
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
10/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Temper Tantrum (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
2
0.8
5/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L H Satherley (59.5)
5/1
3g Prince Conti x Waitomo (Castledale (IRE))
3
3.8
25/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C E Lammas (59.5)
25/1
4g Gorky Park x Pouri Chimes (Occidental Tourist (USA))
4
4.0
Husk (9)
50/1
T: K G Harrison
R: M Kareem (55.5)
50/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Enfadado (Librettist (USA))
5
4.8
11/4F
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
11/4F
3g Redwood (GB) x Windfall (Swiss Ace (AUS))
6
8.6
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
50/1
3f Roc De Cambes x Speak Up (Duelled (AUS))
7
9.3
25/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
25/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
11.1
15/2
T: N P Bishara
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
15/2
3f Sufficient x Star Road (Danroad (AUS))
9
11.2
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T Yanagida (58.5)
16/1
3g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Gossip Girl (Duelled (AUS))
10
12.7
50/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
50/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Heather's Magic (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
11
12.9
13/4
T: R P Liefting
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
13/4
4m Move Faster x Haere Ra (Pentire (GB))
12
16.7
14/1
T: N P Bishara
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
14/1
4g Zed x My Pentire (Pentire (GB))
13
17.2
66/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: C Dell (59.5)
66/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Solitary (Prince Echo (IRE))
14
17.6
Astro (14)
100/1
T: M B Garrett
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
100/1
4m He's Remarkable x Astralita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
15
17.9
30/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: C M Burdan (57.5)
30/1
3g He's Remarkable x Stargino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
16
21.8
100/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: A J Calder (57.5)
100/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Shezapearla (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 9 - Barfoot & Thompson Rural (76) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: A J Morley
R: A C Goindasamy (60.5)
30/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Chuchoter, Social Assassin,
2
0.3
11/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/1
4m Super Easy x Touch Of Spark (Spartacus (IRE))
3
0.6
9/2
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (59)
9/2
5g Sufficient x Cool Talk (Shinko King (IRE))
4
0.8
11/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
11/1
5g Jimmy Choux x Speechless (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.8
10/1
T: R P Liefting
R: C Dell (62.5)
10/1
4g Nom Du Jeu x Good Reason (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
3.0
12/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: L H Satherley (57)
12/1
7
3.9
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
40/1
7m Electronic Zone (USA) x Southern Daughter (Stark South (USA))
8
9.4
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (60.5)
12/1
9
13.2
11/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
11/4F
4m Darci Brahma x Red Magnolia (Red Ransom (USA))
10
14.2
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
10/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princesse De Paris (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
15.1
60/1
T: S T Wenn
R: S C Spratt (55)
60/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Not A Word (Strike Diamonds )
12
16.3
Firoden (14)
25/1
T: S J Reid
R: C J Grylls (55)
25/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Firostefani (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
13
18.0
Dr Hank (16)
80/1
T: B & R Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (55)
80/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Bellaforte (Generous (IRE))
14
18.6
11/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (55)
11/1
15
19.5
25/1
T: N W Tiley
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
25/1
6g Remind (USA) x Switches (AUS) (Naturalism )
16
24.7
50/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
50/1
7g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x El Ardiente (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 10 - Barfoot&Thompson Body Corp.-87 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 87 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.49
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (57)
3/1F
8m Nom Du Jeu x La Pucelle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Presume, Twilight Rebel,
2
1.0
Ritani (4)
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
13/4
5m Makfi (GB) x Elegant Emerald (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
1.2
6/1
T: K & G Opie
R: A C Goindasamy (61)
6/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Dahling (Generous (IRE))
4
2.0
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M Kareem (55.5)
20/1
6m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.3
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
25/1
5g Fully Fledged x Closing Time (Woodbury Lad (USA))
6
3.8
Symbio (11)
9/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S C Spratt (55)
9/1
7
4.0
12/1
T: J & B Vance
R: A J Calder (56.5)
12/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Riddles (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
4.6
11/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
11/2
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Explosive Girl (San Luis (AUS))
9
6.4
8/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (55)
8/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Redwood Forest (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
10
6.5
Bruzo (8)
25/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (53)
25/1
4g Ego x Sophia (Spectatorial (AUS))
Race 11 - Barfoot & Thompson Comm. (63) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 63 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1F
T: K & B Kelso
R: S T Collett (56.5)
4/1F
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ms F Kelly
2
3.3
Trouble (12)
12/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
12/1
4g Guillotine x Penny Hill (Pentire (GB))
3
3.8
9/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (57.5)
9/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Atomic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.0
15/2
T: Ms K McQuade
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
15/2
5
5.5
Nuttee (14)
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
30/1
6m Ego x Just La Don (Don Eduardo )
6
6.0
12/1
T: R J Tanner
R: Callum Jones (55)
12/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Astana (Keeper (AUS))
7
7.0
15/1
T: R P Liefting
R: L H Satherley (59)
15/1
4g Move Faster x Genuine Suspect (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
8
8.9
12/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
12/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Fast Gal (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
10.6
10/1
T: Jason Price
R: C M Burdan (55)
10/1
3f Rios x Diamond Lindauer (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
10
11.6
Ludus (11)
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Frolicsome (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
11.9
66/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
66/1
4g Shamexpress x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
13.9
Rusavy (9)
5/1
T: C J Wood
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
5/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Kahurangi (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
15.1
15/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: J K Riddell (59)
15/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (Pentire (GB))
14
16.5
50/1
T: E & D Browne
R: B D Rogerson (52)
50/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Genaffair (Generous (IRE))