Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, September 26

Race 1 - Barfoot & Thompson 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.11 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: P & D Williams
R: M Cameron (57.5)
7/1
3g Power (GB) x Marching On (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Military Step,
2
0.1
3/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
3/1
3c Ferlax x Warren's Sister (Savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr R Suzuki
3
3.6
11/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
11/2
3f Proisir (AUS) x Miss Thorn (Thorn Park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Messrs DE & EY Nakhle
4
3.7
2/1F
T: G K Opie
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
2/1F
5
3.9
3/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
3/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Spiffy Iffie (Iffraaj (GB))
6
9.9
10/1
T: D R Wiles
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
10/1
3c Dalghar (FR) x Diamond Duchess (Tavistock )
Race 2 - Dunstan Feeds Mdn (880m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.06 (32.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (57.5)
9/10F
2g Darci Brahma x Quintette (Alamosa )
Winning siblings: Darcee Que,
2
2.3
11/1
T: P N McKay
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/1
2g Burgundy x Queen Of Excuses (No Excuse Needed (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co (BAFNZ)
3
5.3
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
8/1
2f Power (GB) x Ma Belle Ami (Commands (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$14,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
4
6.1
Brix (6)
14/1
T: G J Harvey
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
14/1
2f Sweynesse (AUS) x Somethymesoon (Postponed (USA))
5
8.4
13/2
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
13/2
2c Puccini x Navy Beach (Darci Brahma )
6
8.8
20/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
20/1
2c Ocean Park x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
7
11.7
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
16/1
2f Turn Me Loose x Beejay Belle (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
8
11.8
6/1
T: D R Wiles
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
6/1
2c Showcasing (GB) x Lady Cherokee (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
9
12.2
25/1
T: G J Harvey
R: A J Calder (55.5)
25/1
2f Iffraaj (GB) x Moselle (Align (AUS))
Race 3 - Barfoot & Thompson Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.65 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
7/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Buckling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ego, Ready Steady, Sans Souci,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
Edit (4)
9/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
9/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Edie (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.1
9/4
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
9/4
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$50,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club / Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
5.1
15/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
15/1
4m He's Remarkable x Justtheanswer (Any Suggestion (AUS))
5
5.6
Nitro (6)
100/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: N Alam (54.5)
100/1
6g Niagara (AUS) x Lady Of Petersburg (San Luis (AUS))
6
6.9
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
2/1F
4g Tavistock x Hy Fuji (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
7.5
20/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Champagne Lady (Volksraad (GB))
8
9.4
40/1
T: N W Tiley
R: A J Calder (56.5)
40/1
4m Rios x Hallavagal (Volksraad (GB))
9
22.8
30/1
T: D R Wiles
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
30/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Spectralia (JPN) (Dream Well (FR))
Race 4 - Dunstan Feeds (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.44 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/8F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (59.5)
15/8F
4g Super Easy x Southern Touch (Stark South (USA))
2
1.0
2/1
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (57)
2/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Wishing (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.3
Bounty (3)
11/1
T: G J Harvey
R: C J Grylls (59)
11/1
4g Darci Brahma x Black Bijou (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.6
15/4
T: Ms M Saunders
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
15/4
5m Super Easy x Sky Rocket (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.1
10/1
T: A Oliveira
R: S C Spratt (59)
10/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Starpin (Pins (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
30/1
7
7.9
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
40/1
8m Patapan (USA) x Sketch (Danske )
8
9.3
25/1
T: R Gavin
R: Callum Jones (56.5)
25/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Middlebrook (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.3
Preipo (10)
30/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: T Yanagida (56)
30/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Zoria (Darci Brahma )
10
17.7
60/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: D J Danis (54)
60/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Lakeland Queen (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 5 - Vodafone (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.19 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
7/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Island Time (Al Akbar (AUS))
2
3.3
3/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T Yanagida (57)
3/1
5g Guillotine x Penny Hill (Pentire (GB))
3
4.6
80/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (54)
80/1
8m Gorky Park x Capel Lass (Gorky Park )
4
5.9
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
16/1
4m Atlante (AUS) x Tarantella (O'Reilly )
5
7.2
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
13/4
6
7.6
20/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: M Hashizume (55)
20/1
5g Sufficient x Double Okay (Towkay (AUS))
7
8.3
20/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M Cameron (56)
20/1
8
8.5
80/1
T: K M Dell
R: E A Mc Call (52.5)
80/1
8g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Critique (Drama Critic (USA))
9
9.3
20/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
5m Tavistock x Evenaduchess (Bachelor Duke (USA))
10
11.2
9/4F
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: O P Bosson (59)
9/4F
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
16.3
15/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (57)
15/1
5m Falkirk x Justawins (Stark South (USA))
Race 6 - Skycity Auckland (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.20 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
9/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
1.8
Sentito (11)
16/1
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: T Yanagida (54)
16/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Limbea (Zabeel )
3
2.8
8/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: Callum Jones (54)
8/1
6g Power (GB) x Ginella (O'Reilly )
4
4.1
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (56)
25/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (53)
20/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.1
13/2
T: S L Crawford
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
13/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Temper Tantrum (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
5.9
50/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D J Danis (52)
50/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Fifty Fifty (Justice Prevails (AUS))
8
7.6
11/8F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58)
11/8F
5m Tavistock x Ana Zeel (Zabeel )
9
11.4
Gocara (15)
60/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L H Satherley (54)
60/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
11.5
25/1
T: I L George
R: M Kareem (56)
25/1
9g Tavistock x Arlanda (Straight Strike (USA))
11
14.3
9/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
9/1
6g Alamosa x Priorite (Zabeel )
12
14.4
15/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
15/1
9g Oasis Dream (GB) x Cascata (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
17.0
100/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
100/1
9g Captain Rio (GB) x Emma Peel (Crested Wave (USA))
14
20.5
Gabriel (17)
20/1
T: P G Tucker
R: S C Spratt (54)
20/1
7g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (City On A Hill (USA))
Race 7 - Arc Thanks The King-M Coleman (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.65 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
80/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
80/1
7g Darci Brahma x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
7/4F
3
1.7
13/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
13/2
5g Tavistock x Palos De Lago (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr RA James
4
2.0
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (62)
7/1
5
3.3
25/1
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (54)
25/1
6m Makfi (GB) x Risible (Pentire (GB))
6
5.1
15/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A J Calder (57)
15/2
6g Azamour (IRE) x Musical Magic (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
7
5.2
16/1
T: P N McKay
R: D J Danis (52.5)
16/1
5g Darci Brahma x Flying Firebird (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.3
60/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (53)
60/1
6g Darci Brahma x Heureka (Yamanin Vital )
9
5.4
12/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: C J Grylls (54)
12/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Zenno Queen (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
10
5.8
30/1
T: A J Morley
R: E M Leighton (55)
30/1
7g Bullbars (AUS) x Peony Rose (St Reims )
11
6.4
50/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Hashizume (51.5)
50/1
12
6.9
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
50/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Shi Kin Fly (Shinko King (IRE))
13
7.6
14/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: Callum Jones (51)
14/1
7m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x No Tolerance (Savabeel (AUS))
14
9.0
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
20/1
6m Tobique (AUS) x Santiago Blue (USA) (Relaunch (USA))
15
10.2
30/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: T N Harris (59.5)
30/1
16
10.9
Felaar (6)
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
30/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (Faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Otakiri Reserve Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.57 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
10/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Dazzling (Star Way (GB))
Winning siblings: Dazzling Rain, Duibio,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr RH Jensen
2
0.2
11/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
11/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Classic Legacy (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
5/2F
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Green Castle (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
4
1.6
12/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (54)
12/1
5
4.1
20/1
T: D G Greene
R: A J Calder (55.5)
20/1
6g Guillotine x Arthena (Desert Sun (GB))
6
4.4
Kachhi (18)
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
30/1
7m Showcasing (GB) x Barija (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
7
4.5
Braavos (14)
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (53)
25/1
7g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (O'Reilly )
8
5.8
Magnum (2)
5/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: O P Bosson (59)
5/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Sound Lover (Sound Reason (CAN))
9
6.0
40/1
T: L R Noble
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
40/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Dancing Attendance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
6.2
9/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: C J Grylls (54)
9/2
11
6.4
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (59)
25/1
6g Alamosa x Cold Shoulder (Volksraad (GB))
11
6.4
Finbarr (10)
30/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: S R Weatherley (54)
30/1
6g Falkirk x Southern Cloud (Kaapstad )
13
7.3
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (54)
20/1
14
10.7
50/1
T: T J Miller
R: S C Spratt (54)
50/1
6m Bullbars (AUS) x Te Toro Lass (Ekraar (USA))
15
11.4
30/1
T: P & D Williams
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
30/1
6g Jimmy Choux x In The Midnight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 9 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.84 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: S R Weatherley (55)
7/1
4m Atlante (AUS) x Cat Woman (Scaredee Cat )
2
0.2
8/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (52)
8/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Chilli (Generous (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Collair Air Transport
3
1.0
Megeve (19)
3/1F
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
3/1F
4m Wandjina (AUS) x Vercors (Catbird (AUS))
4
1.2
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
9/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.0
30/1
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
30/1
6
5.5
9/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
9/1
5m Super Easy x Champagne Jewel (Diamond Express )
7
6.4
11/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: M Cameron (55)
11/2
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Echezeaux (Montjeu (IRE))
8
7.1
Manrico (20)
10/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
10/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.2
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: A J Calder (56.5)
20/1
5m Ocean Park x Pussycat Dream (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
10
13.1
Vicenza (14)
30/1
T: J W Richards
R: D I Montes De Oca (54)
30/1
4m Sacred Falls x Tonic (Blues Traveller (IRE))
99
0.0
6/1
T: M R Blackie
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
6/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Khagan (Viking Ruler (AUS))