Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - Bentleys Chartered Accountants (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.16 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (54)
9/4F
4m Atlante (AUS) x Astardia (AUS) (Starcraft )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr JC Collett / Mr FJ Smith / Mr KB Slater
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: JC Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.3
9/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (54)
9/1
112014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
3
2.1
Monaco (2)
15/4
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55.5)
15/4
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (Volksraad (GB))
4
3.6
14/1
T: T & M Carter
R: V A Colgan (58)
14/1
8g Battle Paint (USA) x Lady Of Oakview (Diamond Express )
5
4.1
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54)
3/1
6m He's Remarkable x Andra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.9
12/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (54)
12/1
7g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (O'Reilly )
7
5.6
11/2
T: Ms S Hale
R: T Yanagida (61)
11/2
9g Danroad (AUS) x Witches Britches (Exploding Prospect (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
T: Kylie Grass
R: Callum Jones (51)
40/1
8g Nicconi (AUS) x Mosscedes (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 2 - Eagle Charters Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.05 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: M Cameron (55.5)
8/1
2f Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Bluebell (Savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
10/9F
2c Capitalist (AUS) x Hidden Attraction (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
112020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
112019 MM National Weanling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
3
2.7
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
20/1
2f Divine Prophet (AUS) x Vernal (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
112020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: AT Fu / Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.9
40/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
40/1
2g Belardo (IRE) x Simfinnarley (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
3.2
Aubree (9)
11/1
T: N W Tiley
R: A J Calder (55.5)
11/1
2f Sweynesse (AUS) x Savont (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
20/1
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Etoile D'Or (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
4.0
7/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
7/2
2f Rubick (AUS) x Gagliano (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
2c Rageese (AUS) x Thyme (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
20/1
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Divine Shiva (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
8.2
16/1
T: D J Miller
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
16/1
2c Burgundy x Celtic Dream (Casual Lies (USA))
11
11.8
30/1
T: D A Walker
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
30/1
2g Belardo (IRE) x Manurewa (Keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Stayers C'ship Qualifier-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.63 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/2F
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (59)
7/2F
5g Camelot (GB) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bella Occhi, Eaton, I Ain't The One,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: 4 Speed Racing
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
66/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
66/1
7g Gorky Park x Te Awa Rose (Prized (USA))
3
2.5
11/2
T: Ms S Hale
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
11/2
6g Ocean Park x Winsome (Housebuster (USA))
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.6
12/1
T: N P Bishara
R: J J Fawcett (57)
12/1
4m Sufficient x Star Road (Danroad (AUS))
5
3.1
4/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
4/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Justine Coup (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
4.1
20/1
T: T & M Carter
R: A C Goindasamy (58)
20/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Miss Whirl (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
7
4.3
Remarx (7)
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D S Johnson (58)
9/1
5g He's Remarkable x True Spirit (My Halo (ARG))
8
5.7
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (56)
25/1
5m Eurozone (AUS) x Zennita (Commands (AUS))
9
5.9
25/1
T: W T Carter
R: E A Mc Call (54.5)
25/1
8g Man Of Power (AUS) x Go Nella (Lowell (USA))
10
7.2
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55)
25/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
7.3
12/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (55)
12/1
5m Tavistock x Evenaduchess (Bachelor Duke (USA))
12
8.7
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
8/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Danasia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
11.0
20/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Dawn Till Dusk (Manntari (IRE))
14
15.7
Rocanic (16)
66/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: T D Thornton (54)
66/1
8m Roc De Cambes x Zeeanic (Anziyan (USA))
15
17.3
80/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
80/1
9g Colombia x Mighty Trophy (Mighty Grey (AUS))
Race 4 - Stayers C'ship Qualifier-Bm74 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.12 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
9/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: D S Johnson (58)
9/2
4g Zed x Celtic Rose (Pins (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (60)
9/1
3
1.4
7/2F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
7/2F
4g Reliable Man (GB) x It's Eleanor (Istidaad (USA))
4
2.9
25/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
25/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Untouched (Danske )
5
3.7
16/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (57.5)
16/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Vickichristina (Oratorio (IRE))
6
3.8
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
12/1
6m Azamour (IRE) x Beaudamiss (Beau Zam )
7
4.0
6/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S R Weatherley (55)
6/1
5m He's Remarkable x Huluava (Pins (AUS))
8
5.2
Felaar (3)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (58)
20/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (Faltaat (USA))
8
5.2
Cassio (15)
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (51.5)
50/1
6g Guillotine x Classic Babe (Classic Fame (USA))
10
7.8
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
30/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Penthouse Sweet (Pentire (GB))
11
9.3
11/2
T: E & D Browne
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Pravda (Zabeel )
12
9.5
Symbio (10)
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
25/1
13
17.3
40/1
T: P W Lock
R: E A Mc Call (55)
40/1
8m Alamosa x Miranda Miss (Reset (AUS))
14
29.9
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T N Harris (60.5)
11/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Showileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Stella Artois C'ship Qual-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.81 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
9/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58)
9/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Elusive Red (Elusive City (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
0.1
4/5F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55)
4/5F
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willets Bloodstock
3
1.6
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
4
2.4
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: L G Innes (58.5)
20/1
7g O'Reilly x Breezy (Pins (AUS))
5
4.9
40/1
T: S J McKee
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
40/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Apercu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (57)
20/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Saw Her Walkin By (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.1
25/1
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (57)
25/1
5g Power (GB) x The Lady (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.2
12/1
T: M R Blackie
R: J K Riddell (58)
12/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Khagan (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T D Thornton (56)
30/1
5m Super Easy x Champagne Jewel (Diamond Express )
10
6.9
50/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (51)
50/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Camouflaged (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
7.5
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T L Newman (54)
40/1
6g Fully Fledged x Closing Time (Woodbury Lad (USA))
12
21.2
Pluton (5)
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
12/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Dancesteps (Danehill (USA))
13
22.4
40/1
T: S L Crawford
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
40/1
7g Longhorn (AUS) x Second Attempt (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Trevor Eagle Memorial 3yo (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.49 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
6/4F
3g Spill The Beans (AUS) x Devil's Angel (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Captain's Angel, Chasing Acres,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
1.5
7/2
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (54)
7/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Rush (O'Reilly )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$525,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
3
1.7
15/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
15/1
4
2.5
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
40/1
3g Tavistock x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: T N Harris (58)
20/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Spiffy Iffie (Iffraaj (GB))
6
4.2
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
8/1
3f Dundeel x Pennacchio (Align (AUS))
7
4.7
50/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
50/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Baranski (O'Reilly )
8
5.8
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C K Ormsby (57.5)
25/1
3c Exosphere (AUS) x Pentolite (Pentire (GB))
9
6.4
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
20/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x The Nightingale (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.8
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
12/1
3f Sweynesse (AUS) x Cassie May (Red Clubs (IRE))
11
7.2
11/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/1
3c Showcasing (GB) x Next (GB) (In The Wings (GB))
12
7.3
66/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (56)
66/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Dancing Embers (Istidaad (USA))
13
8.7
Bari (2)
30/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A J Calder (57.5)
30/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Destiny Cove (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
14
10.5
Zendora (16)
30/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (54.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Eagle Technology Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.75 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
5/2F
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Green Castle (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details2 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: P N McKay
R: T N Harris (58)
15/4
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
1.7
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T Yanagida (55)
25/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (High Chaparral (IRE))
112014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
6/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (55)
6/1
5
2.2
15/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Cameron (55)
15/2
6h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Vadapolina (FR) (Trempolino (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (55)
20/1
6g Align (AUS) x Champagne Lady (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.7
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
11/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
5.7
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55)
8/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
6.3
6/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: D S Johnson (58)
6/1
7g O'Reilly x Tiptoes (Pins (AUS))
10
12.6
50/1
T: A J Morley
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
50/1
7g Bullbars (AUS) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 8 - Stella Artois C'ship Qual-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.04 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
13/4F
T: E & D Browne
R: T N Harris (59)
13/4F
4g Shocking (AUS) x Ticklish (Maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Hot In Pink, Melt, The Ice Knight,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
8/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: A J Calder (58.5)
8/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.5
14/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Cameron (59)
14/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Permissive (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$220,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: St George Racing
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
3.3
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (59)
25/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55.5)
20/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Festuca (Falkirk )
6
3.7
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
11/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Enhance (Saperavi )
7
3.9
30/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (58)
30/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Bint Piavonic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.5
11/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (59)
11/1
5g O'Reilly x Toss Up (Zabeel )
9
5.6
Reiko (15)
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
20/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Eiko (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.4
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
4/1
4m Shooting To Win (AUS) x Kekova (Elusive City (USA))
11
9.9
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: W F Pinn (54)
25/1
6g Ocean Park x Jesmonds Gift (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
12
11.8
Honesty (12)
60/1
T: Ms L A German
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
60/1
6m Postponed (USA) x Requiem Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
13
11.9
Nitro (10)
60/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: N Alam (54.5)
60/1
6g Niagara (AUS) x Lady Of Petersburg (San Luis (AUS))
14
12.9
50/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
50/1
8m Gorky Park x Capel Lass (Gorky Park )
15
13.6
7/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
7/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Buckling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
16
15.3
30/1
T: T J Miller
R: T Yanagida (57)
30/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Vibe (AUS) (King's Best (USA))