Breednet Results

ESK - Saturday, July 11

Race 1 - (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.64 (32.40)
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/4
T: T Button
R: Ty Wheeler (56)
5/4
3f Sidereus x Harley Ma (Shovhog )
2
1.3
1/1F
T: S & A Barling
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
1/1F
3f Mahisara x Primera (Reset )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Birchley Racing
3
1.5
7/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Ms K Gates (56)
7/1
4
4.4
3/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
3/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Dynomitella (Hidden Dragon )
5
4.5
3/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
3/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Glenbawn (Bigstone (IRE))
6
4.8
3/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Isabella Rabjones (53)
3/1
7
7.6
7/1
T: R C Hand
R: Hannah Richardson (56)
7/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
8
8.8
12/1
T: S L Smith
R: P Randall (56)
12/1
5g Junaluska x Our Young Lass (Falvelon )
9
14.1
7/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: M F Crawford (56)
7/1
2g Arlington x Tittle Tale (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.01 (32.93)
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: John Thomas
R: Ty Wheeler (53)
1/1F
3f Top Echelon x Veil Salieri (Prince Salieri )
2
0.5
2/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (59)
2/1
3g Whittington x Global Connection (Onemorenomore )
3
3.0
10/1
T: S Mesken
R: M Shimodaira (57.5)
10/1
4
5.0
3/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah Richardson (57)
3/1
5
6.5
12/1
T: Janene Armstrong
R: Ms K Gates (57)
12/1
3f Whittington x Lindley's Lass (Flying Spur )
6
6.7
10/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
10/1
3f Rubick x Tuscan Haze (Flying Spur )
7
7.2
7/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: P Randall (57)
7/1
3f Whittington x Foures (French Deputy (USA))
8
7.4
10/1
T: Stephen Neylon
R: Montanna Savva (54)
10/1
9
11.4
5/1
T: Nicole Vuille
R: M F Crawford (55.5)
5/1
2f Sidereus x My Joliene (Admiralty (USA))
10
14.6
2/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
2/1
2f Sepoy x Justifier (Catbird )
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.97 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/2
T: B P Park
R: Isabella Rabjones (57.5)
5/2
6g Publishing x Hay Annie (Hayil (USA))
2
2.8
3/1
T: L C Anderson
R: G Geran (57.5)
3/1
4g Master Of Design x Tale Of Harmony (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
3.3
6/4
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (60)
6/4
6m Publishing x Fomalhaut (Kenfair (NZ))
4
4.2
5/4F
T: T J Dougall
R: P Hamblin (62.5)
5/4F
6g Drumbeats x Kosa (Sequalo )
5
5.0
6/1
T: S & A Barling
R: Hannah Richardson (57)
6/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Pagan County (Marechal )
6
5.2
7/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: Hannah Phillips (62)
7/1
7g Dane Shadow x Star Of Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
5.5
7/1
T: H R Richardson
R: M Shimodaira (57)
7/1
6g Dane Supreme x Miss Ichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
7.5
6/4
T: John Thomas
R: Ty Wheeler (53)
6/4
5g Hussonet (USA) x Rockabee Miss (Fastnet Rock )
9
7.7
7/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms K Gates (58.5)
7/1
7m Churchill Downs x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.63 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Without Dissent,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $25000
2
0.2
10/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Vishan Venkaya (57)
10/1
3f Daunting Lad x Octagonal Heights (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.5
9/10F
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (57.5)
9/10F
4m Eurozone x New York Rockstar (Pendragon (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park Nambour Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
2.2
12/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: P Randall (59.5)
12/1
4g Instinction x Storm (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
5.4
4/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Hannah Richardson (57)
4/1
3f Top Echelon x Survival Miss (Testafiable )
6
6.2
6/1
T: Stephen Neylon
R: M Shimodaira (57.5)
6/1
3g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Zakato (Zaha (CAN))
7
6.3
10/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (54)
10/1
2f Dreamscape x She's Candy (Falvelon )
8
8.5
10/1
T: Nicole Vuille
R: R Faehr (59.5)
10/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Nelson's Victory (Brief Truce (USA))
9
8.6
10/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Ms K Gates (59.5)
10/1
10
13.9
12/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Gregory Hayes (56)
12/1
3c Tycoon Ruler x Phebetay (Chateau Royal (USA))
11
17.1
10/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (57.5)
10/1
4m Foxwedge x Problem Solved (Indian Danehill (IRE))
12
19.4
10/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
10/1
3f Dreamscape x Luminous Lucy (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1460m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.69 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ty Wheeler (52.5)
3/1
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: WG Bloodstock
2
0.2
2/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Hannah Richardson (57)
2/1
4m Golden Archer x Miss Hunter (Lion Hunter )
3
2.2
1/1F
T: H R Richardson
R: G Geran (60)
1/1F
4g Congrats (USA) x Roll The Bones (Red Ransom (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Frank Manwaring
4
8.9
11/4
T: L Richardson
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
11/4
4m Krupt x Kulula (King Of Happiness (USA))
5
9.4
6/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Ms K Gates (57.5)
6/1
6m Easy Rocking x Chinese Wall (Private Agenda )
6
11.4
12/1
T: N J O'Toole
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
12/1
6g Sebring x Hiramasa (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
16.2
7/1
T: Jack Brown
R: M Shimodaira (57)
7/1
4g Love Conquers All x Fastnet Kate (Fastnet Rock )
8
16.9
7/1
T: Tim Back
R: Adam Spinks (57.5)
7/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Joie D'Esprit (Danasinga )
9
19.4
7/1
T: P McEwan
R: Isabella Rabjones (55.5)
7/1
4m Benfica x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
10
23.4
12/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Vishan Venkaya (56.5)
12/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Lara's Glitter (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
25.9
10/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: P Randall (58.5)
10/1
3f Love Conquers All x Tatt's Lucky (Bradbury's Luck )