Breednet Results

ESPERANCE - Saturday, January 25

Race 1 - Express Yourself Printing Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.95 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
10/9F
4g War Chant (USA) x Jestceny (Real Jester )
2
2.5
9/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
9/2
3g Helmet x Foxbury (Hussonet (USA))
2019 Inglis 2019 April Monthly Online Sale
$3,500
3
2.7
5/2
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
5/2
3g Sepoy x Neena Rock (Fastnet Rock )
4
3.2
16/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
16/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Delori (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.5
40/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: C Nicoll (56)
40/1
4m Universal Ruler x Anhinga (Catbird )
6
8.1
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
20/1
3g Universal Ruler x Red Sand (Red Ransom (USA))
7
13.7
11/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms M Hagley (54.5)
11/1
Race 2 - Eljay's Bar & Restaurant (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.59 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
13/2
5m Time Thief x Lake Alexandrina (Bluebird (USA))
2
0.3
9/10F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
9/10F
3f Snippetson x Silver Piranha (NZ) (Key Business )
3
2.6
8/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
8/1
4m City Place (USA) x Call To Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.7
40/1
T: M R Forder
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
40/1
5m Skilled x Ruby Slew (Sirius Slew (CAN))
5
2.9
10/1
T: Robert Payton
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
10/1
7g Fath (USA) x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
6
3.3
4/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
4/1
5g So Secret x Liberty Isle (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
3.9
16/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
16/1
3g Safeguard x Busimiss (Key Business )
8
5.0
25/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: C Nicoll (54)
25/1
9
6.9
50/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: Tyla Conway (52)
50/1
Race 3 - Cooper Chiro Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.82 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms K Cross (54.5)
13/4
3f Galah x Raring To Roar (Lion Cavern (USA))
2
1.3
10/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
10/1
4g Magnus x Secret's Out (Key Business )
3
1.6
5/2F
T: Josh Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
5/2F
4m Choisir x Sullen Art (NZ) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
4
2.1
16/1
T: R F Brown
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
16/1
5m Blackfriars x Stormy Gale (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.8
12/1
T: M R Forder
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
12/1
3g Snippetson x Away Ye Go (McFlirt (NZ))
6
4.5
13/4
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
13/4
4g Galah x Royal Minx (Royal Abjar (USA))
7
8.7
Tucepi (5)
14/1
T: R F Brown
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
14/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Redender (Dante's Fury )
8
9.3
8/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms L Staples (56)
8/1
4m Universal Ruler x Mystery Of Sin (Pago Mystery )
9
17.8
25/1
T: R F Brown
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
25/1
Race 4 - Od Transport Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.23 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2F
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
7/2F
4m Universal Ruler x Svara (Blackfriars )
2
0.5
16/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Emma Stent (54)
16/1
5g Discorsi x Lady Ella (Brief Truce (USA))
3
1.3
Trackta (11)
11/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
11/1
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Classy Charlie (With Class (CAN))
4
2.8
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
9/2
6g Tickets x Hasty Snip (Snippets )
5
3.3
10/1
T: R F Brown
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
10/1
5g Universal Ruler x Russian Rouge (Dr Johnson (USA))
6
4.1
9/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms R Forrest (59)
9/1
7
5.4
5/1
T: M R Forder
R: M R Forder (59.5)
5/1
6g Gorky Park (NZ) x Im Your Fire (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
6.0
16/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
16/1
6g Testa Rossa x Tremezzo (Encosta De Lago )
9
9.2
8/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
8/1
4m Pins x Monte Karlo (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
10.6
25/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
25/1
6r Planet Five (USA) x Sleek Tonique (Second Empire (IRE))
11
14.2
66/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: Tyla Conway (52)
66/1
5g Savabeel x Lacara (GER) (Medicean (GB))
12
14.6
11/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms L Staples (54)
11/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 5 - Kalgoorlie-Boulder R.C.-Bm68+ (1600m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.88 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
8/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Kim Heaven (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Heaven's Dream, Lord Kensington,
2
1.3
3/1F
T: David Caruana
R: Ms M Hagley (63.5)
3/1F
3
1.8
11/2
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
11/2
7m Balmont (USA) x Lady Onassis (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
2.3
12/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Tyla Conway (59)
12/1
6g Oratorio x Metallic Miss (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
2.5
10/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms K Cross (54)
10/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x La Soeur Noir (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
2.8
16/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
16/1
7
3.5
16/1
T: David Caruana
R: Mitchell Pateman (61)
16/1
8g Hala Bek (IRE) x Folly Lane (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
3.7
40/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: C Nicoll (54)
40/1
8m Henny Hughes (USA) x Music Theatre (Hawk Wing (USA))
9
3.8
9/2
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
9/2
7g Blackfriars x Comme Ci (Verglas (IRE))
10
5.3
7/2
T: Josh Brown
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
7/2
6g Rogano x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Coates Hire Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.83 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Mitchell Pateman (61)
11/2
6g Street Boss (USA) x Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
2
0.4
11/4F
T: N D Dellar
R: William White (60)
11/4F
5g Snitzel x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
3
2.2
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
20/1
4
2.3
9/1
T: Robert Payton
R: Ms L Staples (56)
9/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Lady Mambo (Seignorial (USA))
5
3.3
4/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
4/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Oakmont (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.6
14/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Ms K Cross (54)
14/1
7g Planet Five (USA) x Innocent Bystander (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
20/1
8
5.0
15/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
15/1
9g Danewin x Corrofin (Jade Hunter (USA))
9
6.4
7/2
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
7/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Obtrusive (Telesto (NZ))
10
7.2
30/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: C Nicoll (54)
30/1
5g Benfica x Vintrack (Blackfriars )
11
16.2
100/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Tyla Conway (51)
100/1
Race 7 - Afgri Equipment (Bm58+) (1996m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.11 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
13/2
5g Oratorio x Jay Els Star (Mapperley's Star )
Winning siblings: Starorio,
2
0.3
11/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
11/1
6m Demerit x Missy Moonshine (Nediym (IRE))
3
2.1
30/1
T: P R Bamford
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
30/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Pennywest (Dexter (GB))
4
2.2
9/2
T: B H Hyde
R: Laqdar Ramoly (51)
9/2
6g Hala Bek (IRE) x Icicles (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Emma Stent (56)
16/1
6m Discorsi x Jestervale (Real Jester )
6
3.4
13/2
T: J L Eeles
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
13/2
4g Stratum x Keeper Quiet (Scandal Keeper (USA))
7
3.6
9/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
9/1
5g Blackfriars x Nurse Norma (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
4.0
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Cross (54)
20/1
5g Americain (USA) x Tyrolean (Danehill (USA))
9
4.4
50/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Tyla Conway (50)
50/1
10g Blackfriars x Mill Green (Salieri (USA))
10
6.1
6/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
6/1
5g All Too Hard x Timbourina (Timber Country (USA))
11
6.5
Unikat (1)
7/2F
T: Josh Brown
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
7/2F
4g Universal Ruler x O'Katie (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
6.6
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
30/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Beach Model (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
13
9.2
30/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: C Nicoll (56)
30/1
4g Magnus x Scenic Castle (Scenic (IRE))