Breednet Results

ESPERANCE - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - Rays Contracting Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.53
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (56)
12/1
6m Blackfriars x Stormy Gale (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mountain Haze,
This nick: 66 runners; 43 winners; 4 SW. Details
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
2
1.3
Aurae (5)
9/4
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
9/4
4m Playing God x Viello (Oratorio )
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
3
2.1
5/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (56)
5/4F
4
3.0
9/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Andrew Castle (58)
9/1
4g Unencumbered x Dats A Lass (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.3
15/2
T: C L Smith
R: Angela Johnston (54)
15/2
6
4.1
30/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
30/1
4h Patronize x Spanish Sky (Hurricane Sky )
7
6.8
13/2
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
13/2
5g Magnus x Secret's Out (Key Business )
Race 2 - Joan Hazel Stewart Mem.(Bm64+) (1100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.22
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/4
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57)
9/4
8g I Am Invincible x Dubai Fling (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Dubai's Got Talent,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
2.0
8/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: C Nicoll (60)
8/1
7g Time Thief x Dragon Maiden (NZ) (Mughtanim (USA))
3
2.1
6/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
6/4F
5m City Place (USA) x La Rochelle (USA) (Honour And Glory (USA))
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
4
2.3
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
9/2
6g Congrats (USA) x Alma's Angel (Al Maher )
5
3.1
20/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
20/1
8m Balmont (USA) x Lady Onassis (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.2
25/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (59.5)
25/1
8g Blackfriars x Comme Ci (Verglas (IRE))
7
8.6
12/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Madi Derrick (53.5)
12/1
8g Planet Five (USA) x Innocent Bystander (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 3 - Thelma Jones Memorial Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.98
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: Joanna Offen
R: C Nicoll (56)
11/2
4m Playing God x Blue Sasso (Due Sasso )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
9/2
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
9/2
4g Sepoy x Dariana (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.2
11/2
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
11/2
4g Sepoy x Neena Rock (Fastnet Rock )
4
2.5
30/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
30/1
5
3.2
15/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
15/2
4g Star Witness x Ad Lib (Authorized (IRE))
6
3.8
11/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (58)
11/1
4g Universal Ruler x Red Sand (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.4
3/1F
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
3/1F
8
6.7
20/1
T: C L Smith
R: Angela Johnston (52.5)
20/1
4m Cluster x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.7
20/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Andrew Castle (57)
20/1
4m City Place (USA) x Cherry Wood (Woodman (USA))
10
8.5
15/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
15/2
4g Kendel Star x Shezapro (Econsul (NZ))
Race 4 - Esperance Toyota Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.94
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/2
T: R F Brown
R: C Nicoll (60)
9/2
4g Safeguard x Busimiss (Key Business )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (58)
20/1
5m Universal Ruler x Mystery Of Sin (Pago Mystery )
3
0.5
10/9F
T: P J Fernie
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
10/9F
4m Smug (USA) x Green Pulse (Dr Green (NZ))
4
0.8
20/1
T: C L Smith
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
20/1
7m Balmont (USA) x Caribbean Wind (Marooned (GB))
5
1.3
9/1
T: Robert Payton
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
9/1
8g Fath (USA) x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
6
1.5
15/4
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Madi Derrick (58)
15/4
5m City Place (USA) x Call To Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
7
1.6
9/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Andrew Castle (59)
9/1
4g Sessions x Whirling Lass (Spinning World (USA))
8
4.9
30/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
30/1
5m Universal Ruler x Tigerhill Dancer (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 5 - Cpc Engineering Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.76
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/4F
T: C L Smith
R: Angela Johnston (57)
11/4F
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black In Time (Blackfriars )
Winning siblings: Ambiente, Laufey, Shostakovich,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Unikat (5)
8/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55.5)
8/1
5g Universal Ruler x O'Katie (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.3
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
20/1
5g Sebring x Yodeller (El Moxie (USA))
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Pearce Racing
4
1.6
11/4F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (55.5)
11/4F
6m Not A Single Doubt x Amelia's Secret (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.1
6/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
6/1
5g Gingerbread Man x Saffron Fire (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
2.9
Pastry (3)
3/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
3/1
5m Gingerbread Man x Danterina (Dante's Fury )
7
3.6
10/1
T: R F Brown
R: Madi Derrick (56)
10/1
5g Blackfriars x Yule Dancer (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Touch Better Your Bet (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.95
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
10/1
5m Duporth x Demon Queen (Barely A Moment )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
9/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
9/1
5m Blackfriars x Mariachis (Lonhro )
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $37500
3
3.1
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (53)
9/2
4m My Admiration x Regal Macaroon (Marooned (GB))
4
3.6
13/8F
T: P J Fernie
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
13/8F
5
5.7
20/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Andrew Castle (57)
20/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Paretsky (Testa Rossa )
6
6.9
30/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53.5)
30/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Arabian Lass (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
7
7.5
15/1
T: B H Hyde
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
15/1
7g Hala Bek (IRE) x Icicles (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
7.7
30/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Victoria Corver (57)
30/1
4g Blackfriars x Contiki Kiss (Scenic (IRE))
9
8.1
5/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Austin Galati (54)
5/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Krupp Diamond (Starcraft (NZ))
10
9.4
15/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Chris Graham (61.5)
15/1
5g Blackfriars x Russian Playmate (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
9.7
25/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
25/1