FLEMINGTON - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Gippsland Region Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.66 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
Patrick Payne
Jye McNeil (54)
13/4
2f Rubick (AUS) x Senro Kisaki (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Husson's Kiss, Victory Marvel, Zizzis,
Lot 619 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
2.3
6/1
Tony McEvoy
D Dunn (59)
6/1
2g Zoustar (AUS) x Aquada (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 508 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing/McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
2.4
30/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (55)
30/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Luxury Suite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 105 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Fliedners Racing
4
2.5
100/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
100/1
2f Toronado (IRE) x Posh (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
Pancho (3)
11/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (56.5)
11/1
2g Dissident (AUS) x Novel Dancer (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
6
3.6
Busby (12)
15/1
G M Begg
Teodore Nugent (51.5)
15/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Shooting Sally (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (55)
20/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Friday Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
P Stokes
Michael Poy (53)
16/1
2g Shamus Award (AUS) x Text'n Hurley (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
9
5.6
7/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56)
7/1
10
6.1
15/2
S Fliedner
M Zahra (57)
15/2
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
7.6
30/1
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (56)
30/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Northern Glory (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
12
8.4
6/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
N Callow (56)
6/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
8.9
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Prebble (55)
30/1
2g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Fulminate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
9.7
12/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Beau Mertens (56)
12/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Oriental Ruby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
15
11.5
150/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Bowditch (54)
150/1
Race 2 - The Murray Region (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.44 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
30/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Teodore Nugent (51)
30/1
2
3.3
15/4
L and T Corstens
Michael Poy (59)
15/4
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phoenix Crown (AUS) (Sarason (AUS))
3
3.8
15/4
T Busuttin and N Young
S Baster (54)
15/4
4
5.3
10/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Lachlan King (52)
10/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Titanic Jill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.1
12/1
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley (52)
12/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Pine Away (USA) (Pine Bluff (USA))
6
6.9
5/2
P Stokes
Craig Williams (58)
5/2
4m Krupt (AUS) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.4
9/2
L and T Corstens
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
9/2
4m Reset (AUS) x Regarded (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.2
Habesha (10)
11/1
P G Carey
Jessica Eaton (51)
11/1
4m Hala Bek (IRE) x Sena (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
Race 3 - Grampians Region Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.66 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
M D Moroney
Michael Poy (57)
15/4
Lot 315 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
25/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 463 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Amy Johnston Bloodstock
3
0.2
12/1
P and P Snowden
L Currie (57.5)
12/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Lot 379 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
0.3
15/2
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (55.5)
15/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
0.5
15/1
Jade Darose
Ms J Da Rose (55)
15/1
7g Stanford (AUS) x Raheen Queen (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
0.6
15/2
R and C Jolly
Teodore Nugent (57)
15/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
0.7
25/1
Ms R Kelly
Beau Mertens (54)
25/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
0.9
12/1
D A Williams
Craig Williams (55.5)
12/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
1.0
10/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (53.5)
10/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
1.5
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (54)
9/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
2.3
Prezado (11)
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
S Baster (54)
30/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Nerrin Twister (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
12
2.4
7/1
P and P Snowden
M Zahra (57.5)
7/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
13
3.9
8/1
G Portelli
J Mott (56)
8/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cheetara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Great Ocean Road Hcp (2520m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:46.24 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
10/9
S Morrish
D Oliver (54.5)
10/9
Winning siblings: Duplicity, Ginali,
2
0.4
80/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
80/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
0.7
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (54)
5/2
5g Tamayuz (GB) x World Class (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.7
16/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (54)
16/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ideal (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.7
11/1
Patrick Payne
Craig Williams (54)
11/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
6
6.0
10/1
J D Sadler
Ms S Thornton (52)
10/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Party (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
7
6.8
11/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Beau Mertens (54)
11/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Charlotte De Belle (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
7.0
16/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (53)
16/1
9g Pendragon (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Ctry Achiever A Coffey (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.97 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57)
10/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Booklet (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 206 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.4
16/1
P A Chow
Jack Martin (56.5)
16/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Marston Moor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
G M Begg
Teodore Nugent (59)
11/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Galaxy Light (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Lot 158 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
2.0
7/2
Scott Brunton
J Maskiell (57)
7/2
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
L and T Corstens
J Winks (59)
25/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x First Blossom (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.7
13/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57)
13/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
7
4.5
8/1
M W Lewis
Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
8/1
8
4.7
12/1
K L Corstens
D Oliver (58.5)
12/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Schmooze (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.5
25/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Jye McNeil (60)
25/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
10
5.9
200/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
200/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
6.1
3/1
Tony McEvoy
Michael Poy (58)
3/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
12
7.6
30/1
Peter Smith
Lewis German (55)
30/1
10g Masterprint (AUS) x Introduce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
13
7.7
50/1
Liandra Gray
Jessica Eaton (59)
50/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Liffeybel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
14
11.2
40/1
S V Brown
N Callow (58)
40/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
15
11.3
100/1
Symon Wilde
L Currie (56.5)
100/1
16
11.5
100/1
Raymond Worbey
Fred W Kersley (54)
100/1
7m Tough Speed (USA) x Strathmore Luck (AUS) (Strathmore Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - David Bourke Prov. Plate-Bm90 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.42 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
30/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Lake Cada (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heart Of Red,
2
0.2
40/1
M J Williams
N Callow (55)
40/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
3
1.5
13/2
T Busuttin and N Young
J Maskiell (56.5)
13/2
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 798 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.7
100/1
R D Griffiths
S Baster (54)
100/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.5
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (51)
7/4
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Radiata Belle (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
6
2.6
15/4
Tony McEvoy
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
15/4
5g Trusting (AUS) x Flying Rosa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.7
30/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jessica Eaton (51)
30/1
8
2.8
11/4
Archie Alexander
Craig Williams (54)
11/4
4g Pierro (AUS) x Sean Baile Mor (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
4.1
200/1
D T Curran
Fred W Kersley (52)
200/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
10
8.6
20/1
J A McLean
D Dunn (54)
20/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Belle Of The Bay (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
16.6
20/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (51)
20/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Evilweb (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - A.R. Creswick Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.40 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/2
G V Richards
Craig Williams (59)
5/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Miss Barley (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kiss Chasey,
Lot 583 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
Lot 48 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: J Corcoran
2
2.3
6/1
Daniel Bowman
D Oliver (55)
6/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 223 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
3
2.5
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
D Dunn (57)
5/2
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Im Your Fire (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
4
2.7
14/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (59)
14/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.8
4/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (59)
4/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Flourishing (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
N Callow (57)
20/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.9
25/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Beau Mertens (57)
25/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x You're Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.0
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Prebble (55)
25/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
9
6.1
50/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (55)
50/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Trilione (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
10
7.9
16/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (57)
16/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Takanori (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
11
12.7
150/1
K L Corstens
J Mott (57)
150/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Race 8 - Macedon & Goldfields Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.05 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
6/4
C J Waller
Craig Williams (60)
6/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Shawnee Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oklahoma Girl,
2
2.0
7/1
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
7/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Purple Butterfly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
3.3
11/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (57.5)
11/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Celebrities Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 705 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky Bstock/Mick Price Racing
4
4.3
30/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (56.5)
30/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Viana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.4
9/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (57.5)
9/1
3c Society Rock (IRE) x Maiepomai (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
6
5.7
14/1
Tony McEvoy
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
14/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Golden Pedigree (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
6.0
11/1
M C Kent
Jordan Childs (56)
11/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Windsorclass (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
8
8.5
60/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (55.5)
60/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x The Hamptons (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.3
100/1
Symon Wilde
L Currie (56)
100/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Kekova (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
10
13.8
100/1
J A McLean
Jye McNeil (55)
100/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
11
20.8
16/1
M D Moroney
D Dunn (55)
16/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Victory Tycoon (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 9 - Brian Beattie Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.38 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
25/1
G M Begg
Lachlan King (52)
25/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 644 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
2
0.1
4/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (57)
4/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 4 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: L. Oldcastle, Yuroke
Buyer: W Elder
3
1.9
9/2
L Smith
Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
9/2
4h Artie Schiller (USA) x Gibraltar Storm (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.1
16/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
16/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Miss Crown (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.4
Holbien (10)
9/2
S J Richards
Fred W Kersley (52)
9/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.9
12/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (57)
12/1
4h All Too Hard (AUS) x Bollinger (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
3.7
80/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Jack Martin (58)
80/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
5.0
60/1
M J Enright
Beau Mertens (54)
60/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Lady Migaloo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.1
60/1
M J O'Donnell
Teodore Nugent (55)
60/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
10
5.6
6/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (58)
6/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
5.8
20/1
Peter Gelagotis
Michael Poy (57)
20/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
12
6.0
13/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54)
13/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
6.2
80/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (60)
80/1
5h Snitzel (AUS) x Distant Thunder (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
14
8.0
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
10/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Climatic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))