Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, October 31

Race 1 - Carbine Club Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.32 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
5/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/2
3g Smart Missile x Irish Colleen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gracehill, Killarney, Neeson, Way Above,
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.3
Aysar (3)
5/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/4F
3c Deep Field x Miss Interiors (Flying Spur )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
3
3.1
50/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
50/1
3c Shocking x Zelt (Red Ransom (USA))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Eales Racing
3
3.1
11/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
11/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Hazard (Flying Spur )
5
5.0
15/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
15/4
3c Shamus Award x Peggie's Choice (Ihtiram (IRE))
6
7.3
50/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: M Zahra (57)
50/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Laura's Charm (Encosta De Lago )
7
9.0
15/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
15/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Slainte (Not A Single Doubt )
8
9.1
100/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (57)
100/1
Race 2 - Wakeful Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.96 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55)
6/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Swan River (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beau Rivage, Derbari, Ghodeleine, Lesmurdie,
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$250,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L /Suman Hedge Bstock
2
0.3
2/1F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (55)
2/1F
3f Fastnet Rock x Personify (Galileo (IRE))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$640,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier / BBA Ireland
3
1.8
50/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
50/1
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
3.5
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/1
5
5.8
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (55)
11/1
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Jacilo (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
6.5
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
9/1
7
6.6
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: M Zahra (55.5)
8/1
8
9.1
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (55)
30/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Cameo (Shamardal (USA))
9
11.6
7/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (55)
7/1
3f Sebring x Affable (Husson (ARG))
10
16.1
300/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (55)
300/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Lacey Underall (Desert Sun (GB))
11
16.2
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: W Pike (55)
25/1
3f Lonhro x Miss Right Note (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
12
21.2
300/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: J Noonan (55)
300/1
3f All Too Hard x Voice Of An Angel (Encosta De Lago )
13
24.2
300/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jordan Childs (55)
300/1
3f Pierro x Southern Venture (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
30.2
200/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
200/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Bronislava (Galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
7/2
5g Magnus x Yarra Bank (Bianconi (USA))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Richard Jolly
2
1.0
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
25/1
3
1.8
15/2
T: G V Richards
R: M Zahra (56)
15/2
112017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
2.7
50/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (54)
50/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Help (NZ) (Savabeel )
5
3.0
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
8/1
6g Dash For Cash x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.2
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (60)
10/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.7
Banquo (6)
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/2
4h Written Tycoon x Noondie (Flying Spur )
9
4.7
Octane (9)
5/2F
T: P Stokes
R: Jamie Kah (54)
5/2F
5g I Am Invincible x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
10
9.2
40/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: M Rodd (57)
40/1
8g Danerich x Charmly (Kingston Mill (USA))
Race 4 - Hotham Stakes (2500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:37.94 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: Andreas Wohler
R: K Mc Evoy (61)
9/2
5h Authorized (IRE) x Ashantee (GER) (Areion (GER))
2
0.1
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
13/2
8h Lando (GER) x Sky Dancing (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
3
1.1
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
11/1
6g Cape Cross (IRE) x Theola (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
3
1.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
11/2
7g Fastnet Rock x Colima (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
5
1.6
Carif (8)
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/1
5h So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park )
6
3.6
15/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M Zahra (56.5)
15/4F
6h Pastorius (GER) x Staying Alive (GER) (Royal Dragon (USA))
7
4.1
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: G Boss (56)
4/1
7h Deep Impact (JPN) x Admire Marine (JPN) (Kurofune (USA))
8
5.6
80/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (58)
80/1
9
8.3
50/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59.5)
50/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Atomic Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
9.8
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (60)
20/1
Race 5 - Empire Rose Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.37 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Oliver (56.5)
30/1
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
0.1
Odeum (12)
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (49)
3/1
3f Written Tycoon x Movie (Red Ransom (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.6
10/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: D Yendall (49)
10/1
3f All Too Hard x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Richard Freedman
4
0.8
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
12/1
4m Testa Rossa x Mary Of Modena (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.0
Asiago (7)
100/1
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (56.5)
100/1
6
1.2
25/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
25/1
4m Smart Missile x Wecansay Mak (Starcraft (NZ))
7
1.4
7/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
7/4F
5m Needs Further x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
8
1.9
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
12/1
4m Brazen Beau x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
9
2.0
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
2.1
25/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
25/1
4m Unencumbered x Los Feliz (Shamardal (USA))
11
3.6
40/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: G Boss (57)
40/1
7m Sebring x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
12
5.8
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
30/1
4m Epaulette x Shao Shao (Shinko Forest (IRE))
13
9.3
25/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Dean Holland (49)
25/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
Race 6 - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.61 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (55)
3/1F
3f Exceed And Excel x Pittsburgh Flyer (Street Cry (IRE))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.8
13/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (55)
13/2
3
1.9
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
4/1
3c Snitzel x Gypsy Robin (USA) (Daaher (CAN))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / WinStar
4
3.6
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: W Pike (57)
20/1
5
4.3
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55)
30/1
3f I Am Invincible x Moosirra (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.8
100/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
100/1
3c Sebring x Mischief Night (Shamardal (USA))
7
5.0
66/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (57)
66/1
3c Wandjina x Forbidden (General Nediym )
8
7.3
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: B Melham (57)
20/1
3c Zoustar x Vanilla Ice Cream (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.7
150/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
150/1
3g Shooting To Win x Gwynethanne (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
10
8.9
Farnan (1)
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: G Boss (57)
4/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
11
9.9
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
3c Shamus Award x Flying Dansino (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
10.2
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
16/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Nothin But A Dream (USA) (First Defence (USA))
13
13.2
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
3c I Am Invincible x Hurtle Myrtle (Dane Shadow )
14
15.2
Anders (7)
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
15/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Madame Andree (War Emblem (USA))
Race 7 - Aami Victoria Derby (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:41.91 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
20/1
T: Denis Pagan
R: Lachlan King (57)
20/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Luminova (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Malua Racing / Flemington Bloodstock
2
1.0
6/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
6/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Tang (Redoute's Choice )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Tao
3
1.2
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
5/2F
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Romantic Time (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Aquis Farm / O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
1.5
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
5/2
5
2.2
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
12/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Tegwin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.5
100/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Damian Lane (57)
100/1
7
5.0
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Zahra (57)
10/1
3c Savabeel x O'Fille (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.2
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jamie Kah (57)
11/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Haraka (Foreplay )
9
7.0
Wisaka (13)
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Melham (57)
60/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Sarvon (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.5
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
30/1
3c Hinchinbrook x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
11
8.5
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
12
8.9
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Bowman (57)
40/1
13
10.9
Kenzan (14)
100/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (57)
100/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Canelot (Canny Lad )
14
11.6
100/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: M J Walker (57)
100/1
3c Snitzel x Miss Match (ARG) (Indygo Shiner (USA))
Race 8 - Kennedy Cantala (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.57 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (55)
9/1
2
0.2
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (54.5)
14/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Falls Of Lora (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
0.7
Rock (9)
15/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (54)
15/2
5g Pierro x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
1.4
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (53)
20/1
5g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Onyx (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
1.6
15/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: John Allen (58)
15/1
6h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Swizzle Stick (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
30/1
7
2.9
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
8
3.1
100/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (54)
100/1
6g Magnus x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
3.2
7/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (53.5)
7/1
4g Rebel Raider x Good Thinking (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
3.7
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Melham (55)
20/1
7g Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
4.5
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: W Pike (55)
8/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Salutations (Redoute's Choice )
12
4.7
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: G Boss (51)
16/1
13
4.8
11/2F
T: P Stokes
R: Jamie Kah (58)
11/2F
5g Shamus Award x Special Favour (General Nediym )
14
5.0
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
20/1
6h Lawman (FR) x Moment Of Time (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
15
5.1
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Craig Williams (53)
13/2
5g Noble Mission (GB) x Fashion Insider (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
16
6.6
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (53.5)
25/1
Race 9 - Furphy Sprint (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.71 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Fiesta (2)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
9/2
5m I Am Invincible x Now Now (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Consolari, Reprimand,
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
2
1.3
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55)
30/1
5m All Too Hard x The Good Wife (Redoute's Choice )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
Zaniah (14)
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
20/1
5m Zoustar x Listen Here (Elusive Quality (USA))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
3.0
14/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (55)
14/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Blessit (Commands )
5
3.2
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: M Zahra (57)
4/1
4m I Am Invincible x Zimaretto (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.7
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Michael Poy (57)
30/1
4m Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
7
3.8
13/4F
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (57)
13/4F
5m Mossman x Relativity (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
4.0
66/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: L Currie (56)
66/1
9
4.2
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/2
4m Deep Field x Cattalo (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
5.7
200/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (55)
200/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (Not A Single Doubt )
11
7.2
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (55)
30/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Zimaretto (Anabaa (USA))
12
9.4
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
20/1